For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








80 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (JLW)JHALWARA


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhalwara Railway Station, Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: JLW

Station Name: JHALWARA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51187BSL KTE PASSJBP00:45NWR02:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPJBP01:05KTE02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPJBP01:05KTE02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSJBP01:25KTE02:351:10SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPJBP01:25KTE02:351:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPJBP01:25KTE02:351:10TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPJBP02:30KTE03:451:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPJBP02:30KTE03:451:15THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPJBP02:30KTE03:451:15MUNRESERVED12546 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPJBP03:25KTE05:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSJBP03:45KTE05:261:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPJBP04:50KTE06:001:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPJBP05:15KTE06:301:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBP06:30KMZ07:451:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSJBP06:35JLW09:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
51701JBP REWA PASSJBP07:20NWR08:481:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,51701 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSJBP08:40KTE10:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
51673ET STA PASSJBP09:10NWR10:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51673 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLJBP09:15KMZ10:281:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSJBP09:35KTE10:551:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARJBP09:35KTE10:551:20SU3A22913 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSJBP09:35KTE10:551:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSJBP09:35KTE10:551:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBP10:00KMZ11:151:15M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBP10:00KTE11:101:10SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
51671ET STA PASSJBP10:10NWR11:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51671 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:30KTE13:451:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLJBP12:40KTES13:501:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPJBP12:45KTE13:551:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTJBP12:45KTE13:551:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSJBP12:45KTE13:551:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:45KTE13:551:10W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPJBP12:45KTE13:551:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
11273ET KTE EXPJBP13:00KTE16:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11273 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILJBP13:15KTE14:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPJBP13:30KTE15:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRESJBP14:00KTES15:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11265 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPJBP14:05KTES15:201:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPJBP14:05KTE15:251:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBP15:00KMZ16:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
11651SGRL INTERCITYJBP15:30KTES16:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11651 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPJBP15:30KTE17:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPJBP15:45KTE16:551:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANJBP15:45KTE16:551:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPJBP16:20KTE17:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSJBP16:40KTE18:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22189INTERCITY EXPJBP17:05KTE18:221:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22189 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPJBP17:15KTE18:301:15TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSJBP17:15KTE18:301:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPJBP17:15KTE18:301:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSJBP17:40KMZ19:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJBP18:00KTE19:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBP18:10KTE19:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSJBP18:40NWR20:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBP19:10KMZ20:201:10W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBP20:25KMZ21:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBP20:40KTE21:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15206 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRJBP20:55KTES22:001:05TH3A20827 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPJBP21:00KTE22:181:18M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPJBP21:00KTE22:181:18M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSJBP21:05KTE22:151:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPJBP21:25KTES22:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJBP21:40KTE23:001:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJBP21:40KTE23:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSJBP21:55KTE23:101:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPJBP22:10KMZ23:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPJBP22:25KTE23:551:30SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPJBP23:05KTE00:151:10SU3A22354 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPJBP23:10KTE00:201:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLJBP23:15KTE00:201:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:25KTE00:351:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPJBP23:25KTE00:351:10TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:25KTE00:351:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBP23:50KTES01:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPJBP23:50KTE01:201:30M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXJBP23:50KTE01:201:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3325-01-2023
Augmentation of Amravati – Jabalpur Superfast Express with AC-3 Tier Economy Coach


Augmentation of Amravati – Jabalpur Superfast Express with AC-3 Tier Economy Coach
 
Railways have decided to permanently augment the following train with AC-3 Tier Economy coach as per details given below:
 
12159 Amravati – Jabalpur Superfast Express with effect from 30.03.2023
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Superfast Express with effect from 29.03.2023
 
Passengers are requested to check the PNR status of their waitlisted tickets before undertaking journey.
--- --- ---
Date: January 25, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/33
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
18-01-2023
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 18, 2023


  Due to non-interlocking work at Karaila Road, Anpara and Mirchadhori stations in Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway, following trains will be diverted:

19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express and 13026 Bhopal – Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 18.01.2023) will be diverted via Katni Murwara - Katni Jn – Satna – Prayagraj Chheoki – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Dehri o­n Sone – Garwa Road instead of its scheduled route via Katni Murwara – Singrauli – Chopan.

11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Shaktipunj Express and 11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Shaktipunj Express (all journey commencing o­n 18.01.2023) will be diverted via Katni South - Prayagraj Chheoki – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Dehri o­n Sone – Garwa Road instead of its scheduled route via Katni South – Singrauli – Chopan.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit