For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (CNS)CHUCHURA


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chunchura Railway Station, Hooghly-Chinsurah, West Bengal 712102, India

Station Code: CNS

Station Name: CHUCHURA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45BP04:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35BP06:010:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50BP06:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05SHE06:320:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15SHE06:410:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45BDC07:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50BP07:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15CNS08:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20NH08:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13187 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25BP07:520:27SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30BDC08:301:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50BDC08:460:56M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BP08:350:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35BDC10:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28BP10:570:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSHWH10:40BDC11:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13015 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10CNS12:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25BP11:530:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25NH12:251:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05BP12:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40BP13:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20NH14:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NH14:270:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50CNS14:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00BP14:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15BDC15:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25BDC16:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45SRP16:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10NH16:540:44TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25BDC17:060:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
53047VISWAVARATI PASSHWH16:35CNS17:190:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53047 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSSDAH16:40NH17:320:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00BP17:260:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45NH18:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00BDC18:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30NH20:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30BP20:010:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50BDC20:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50NH20:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NH20:560:46TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NH20:580:48M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20BP20:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25SRP20:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55NH21:450:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55NH21:430:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55NH21:430:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55NH21:430:48TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
37279HWH BDC LOCALHWH21:10CNS22:010:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37279 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25CNS22:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45SRP22:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55BDC22:500:55SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00BDC22:520:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15NH23:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25BP22:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40BDC23:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50BDC23:531:03W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10CNS00:010:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30BP23:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationBDC05:56341136:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit