For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05BHC07:287:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:284:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:284:23M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:234:18TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:284:23TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00BHC10:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25BHC11:354:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45BHC17:135:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10BHC16:354:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10BHC16:354:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40BHC17:284:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40BHC17:284:48TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40BHC17:284:48TU,SA3A12504 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BHC17:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BHC18:354:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50BHC19:054:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20BHC22:307:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10BHC20:234:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10BHC20:234:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10BHC20:234:13TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00BHC21:184:18SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10BHC22:504:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00BHC23:034:03TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00BHC23:034:03MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00BHC00:155:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10BHC23:053:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPSRC20:25BHC00:454:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35BHC01:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55BHC01:354:40TU,TH3A12881 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BHC01:354:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55BHC01:354:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWH20:55BHC01:354:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55BHC01:354:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30BHC02:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05BHC04:205:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05BHC04:205:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15BHC03:404:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15BHC04:205:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30BHC03:404:10M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30BHC03:404:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45BHC04:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55BHC05:005:05F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55BHC05:005:05F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-04-2020
Press Release : RPF, IRCTC & NGOs STOOD BESIDE THE POOR & DESTITUTE IN THE HOUR OF CRISIS

                               

RPF, IRCTC & NGOs STOOD BESIDE THE POOR & DESTITUTE

IN THE HOUR OF CRISIS

Kolkata, April 3, 2020:

          RPF, IRCTC and different NGOs have arranged lunch/dinner today (3.4.2020) for the needy & destitute people in this hour of unprecedented crisis. Lunch/dinner was served in Howrah, Seoraphuli, Sealdah, Park Circus, Bidhannagar, Krishnanagar, Ballygunge, Barasat, Budge Budge, Barrackpore, Ranaghat, Asansol, Durgapur, Jasidih, Panagarh, Sitarampur, Madhupur, Malda & Kalighat.

          Lunch was distributed to 1692 needy persons out of which RPF/NGO provided to 917 persons and that of by IRCTC to 775 persons. Arrangement for dinner has been made for 825 persons out of which RPF will provide to 200 needy persons and that of IRCTC to 625 persons.

          Everywhere social distancing and other hygienic stipulations have been maintained.

          This endeavour of RPF, NGOs & IRCTC will be continued till the crisis is over.

 






2
04-04-2020
RUNNING OF TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS STARTED WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS

STARTED WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, 4th April, 2020:

In continuous efforts to transport and supply essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19, the following Time Tabled Parcel Special Trains have already arrived/left SER’s jurisdiction for facilitating transportation of critical/essential items such as medical supplies, foods, equipments etc.

 

Ø00603 KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur - Howrah Parcel Express which left KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur o­n 1stApril has already arrived Howrah and o­ne Parcel Express, 00604 Howrah - KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur left Howrah o­n 3rd April. The trains carried food items like vegetable and fish as well as other essential commodities.

 

 

Ø00759 Secunderabad-Howrah Parcel Express which left Secunderabad o­n 2nd April has already arrived Howrah with commodities like egg, fish as well as other essential items. About o­ne tonne of traffic – medicine and other essential commodities is expected to be loaded in the Secunderabad bound 00760 Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express which will leave Howrah today (04-04-2020).

 

Ø00905 Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Express which left Kankariya o­n 31stMarch has already arrived Sankrail Goods Terminal with essential commodities like milk products, fish, vegetable and fruits.

 

South Eastern Railway is running Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains to ensure quick dispatch of essential commodities to maintain the supply chain intact in this crisis situation in the following routes:

·Shalimar-Changsari-Shalimar

·KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur

·Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad

·Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kankariya

·Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan

·Karambeli-Changsari-Karambeli

·Kalyan-Changsari-Kalyan

·Godhani-New Tinsukia-Godhani

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit