For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC00:25HWH04:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBHC01:45HWH06:254:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC02:02HWH07:055:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02HWH07:055:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBHC02:02HWH07:055:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBHC02:02SRC06:284:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBHC02:02HWH07:055:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBHC02:02HWH07:055:03M,W3A12882 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBHC02:15SRC06:454:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBHC02:30HWH08:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBHC03:50SRC08:284:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBHC03:50SRC08:454:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBHC03:50SRC08:284:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSBHC04:35HWH11:357:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBHC04:52SRC10:005:08SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBHC04:52SRC10:005:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30HWH10:555:25W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30HWH10:555:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBHC05:30HWH10:555:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABHC06:10SRC10:304:20WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBHC06:10SRC10:304:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBHC07:17HWH11:554:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBHC08:14HWH12:404:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC08:57SRC13:164:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBHC08:57HWH14:005:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBHC08:57HWH14:005:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBHC08:57SRC13:164:19TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBHC09:15HWH13:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBHC10:02HWH14:504:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBHC10:25HWH14:504:25TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBHC10:40HWH16:105:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBHC13:17HWH17:554:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBHC14:19HWH18:304:11TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBHC14:19HWH18:304:11TU,F3A12503 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC14:22SRC19:004:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBHC15:30HWH20:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBHC16:40SRC21:044:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBHC17:05SRC01:408:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBHC17:58HWH22:404:42TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBHC17:58HWH22:404:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC18:40SRC23:304:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBHC22:02HWH03:105:08TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBHC23:19HWH04:004:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBHC23:47SRC04:304:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
403/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NagajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-11-2019
Press Release:SHIFTING OF PASSENGER RESERVATION SYSTEM COUNTERS OF HOWRAH STATION



SHIFTING OF PASSENGER RESERVATION SYSTEM COUNTERS OF HOWRAH STATION

Kolkata, 11 November, 2019.

          Office of the Passenger Reservation System at Howrah station has been shifted from 2nd floor of New Complex building and Main Booking office, Old Complex to North Concourse of Old Complex building, near State Bank of India, Howrah Railway station Branch o­n and from 11.11.2019.

Intending passengers are requested to have reservation facilities from shifted reservation office accordingly.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit