For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC00:25HWH04:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBHC01:45HWH06:254:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBHC02:02SRC06:284:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBHC02:02HWH07:055:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBHC02:02HWH07:055:03M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC02:02HWH07:055:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02HWH07:055:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBHC02:02HWH07:055:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBHC02:15SRC06:454:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBHC02:30HWH08:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBHC03:50SRC08:454:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBHC03:50SRC08:284:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBHC03:50SRC08:284:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSBHC04:35HWH11:357:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBHC04:52SRC10:005:08SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBHC04:52SRC10:005:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30HWH10:555:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBHC05:30HWH10:555:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30HWH10:555:25W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBHC06:10SRC10:304:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABHC06:10SRC10:304:20WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBHC07:17HWH11:554:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBHC08:14HWH12:404:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBHC08:57HWH14:005:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBHC08:57SRC13:164:19TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC08:57SRC13:164:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBHC08:57HWH14:005:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBHC09:15HWH13:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBHC10:02HWH14:504:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBHC10:25HWH14:504:25TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBHC10:40HWH16:105:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBHC13:17HWH17:554:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBHC14:19HWH18:304:11TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBHC14:19HWH18:304:11TU,F3A12503 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC14:22SRC19:004:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBHC15:30HWH20:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBHC16:40SRC21:044:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBHC17:05SRC01:408:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBHC17:58HWH22:404:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBHC17:58HWH22:404:42TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC18:40SRC23:304:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBHC22:02HWH03:105:08TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBHC23:19HWH04:004:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBHC23:47SRC04:304:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
01-06-2020
SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 1st June, 2020:

 

With a view to clear the huge rush ofmigrants at different places across the country due to nationwide lockdowns in the wake of Covid-19, Indian Railways has started transporting back the millions of migrant labourers and others to their home towns with effect from 1st May2020 by running of Shramik Special Trains between different States. South Eastern Railway has also taken major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points by Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC).

 

18 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 31.05.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal, out of which,5 trains terminated in SER jurisdiction which were for West Bengal.

 

Today, 4 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at Howrah and o­ne ShramikSpecial Train has proceeded to Malda Town via Howrah. 2 more trains are expected to arrive Howrah today.

 

The passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per protocols.

 

 

***********

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit