For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (BP)BARRACKPORE to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Barrackpore Railway Station, Barrackpore, West Bengal 700120, India

Station Code: BP

Station Name: BARRACKPORE

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSBDC00:54HWH03:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBDC01:43SDAH03:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSBDC02:10HWH03:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBP02:15DDJ02:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPNH02:23KOAA03:200:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBDC02:32HWH04:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXNH02:40KOAA04:001:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSNH02:40KOAA04:001:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBDC02:45HWH04:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC02:55HWH04:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBP02:57KOAA04:001:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSBP03:38DDJ04:060:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13154GOUR EXPBDC03:50BNXR05:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBDC03:54BNXR05:001:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPBDC04:20KOAA05:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC04:35HWH06:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBDC05:05BNXR06:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSBDC05:13HWH06:251:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBDC05:45HWH07:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC06:13HWH07:201:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC06:15HWH07:201:05F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
53048VISWABHARTI PASSBDC09:02HWH10:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53048 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSNH09:02SDAH09:570:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBP10:06SDAH10:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPBDC10:28HWH11:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSBDC10:33HWH11:351:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSNH10:40KOAA11:350:55M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSBDC10:50HWH12:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBDC11:02HWH12:201:18TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBDC11:49HWH12:400:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPBDC11:54HWH13:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSBP12:04DDJ12:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUBP12:05DDJ12:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPBDC12:50HWH14:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBP12:57KOAA13:350:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPBDC13:33KOAA15:001:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHBDC13:35KOAA15:001:25W,SA3A12518 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBDC14:18HWH15:501:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSBP14:25DDJ14:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPBDC15:13KOAA17:152:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUBP15:39DDJ15:540:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSBDC16:16HWH17:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13016 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSBDC17:03HWH18:000:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPBDC17:26SDAH19:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13188 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSBP17:50DDJ18:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBDC18:30HWH19:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSBP19:30DDJ19:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUBP19:37DDJ19:570:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPBDC20:27HWH21:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBP20:42KOAA21:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPBDC20:42HWH22:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBP21:01KOAA22:000:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBDC21:20HWH22:301:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBDC21:58HWH23:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSBP22:14DDJ22:320:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSBP22:45DDJ23:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALBDC22:45HWH23:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER’S TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TRANSPORTED 5652 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING APRIL 2021, GENERATING REVENUE OF RS. 1.94 CRORES

   

ER’S TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TRANSPORTED 5652 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING APRIL 2021, GENERATING REVENUE OF RS. 1.94 CRORES

Kolkata, May 6, 2021:

Eastern Railway introduced uninterrupted services of time-tabled parcel express trains to facilitate nation-wide transportation of essential commodities and other goods as a safe, secured, economical and environment friendly mode of transportation. Time tabled parcel express trains started running from 8.4.2020 from three stations in Kolkata area viz. Howrah, Sealdah & Kolkata. The three destinations where the parcel express trains run uninterruptedly include Agartala, Amritsar & New Delhi o­n different days of run. These are meant to boost the availability of indispensable articles required for ordinary citizens, industry & agriculture.

During April 2021, ER transported 5652 tonnes of parcel traffic in 21 trips, generating total revenue of Rs.1.94 crores. The main commodities loaded were ready made goods, school bags, footwear, beetle leaves, fish, live fish, live plant, medicine, medical goods, eggs, bakery foods, books, machinery parts etc. In terms of transportation time & cost effectiveness, parcel express trains are much cheaper than road transport and are more safe & secured.

For the sake of convenience of customers, the minimum composition of parcel express trains has been reduced from 20 parcel vans to 15 and 10 parcel vans for perishables. Moreover, the enroute stoppages are increased as per demand.

Running of parcel express trains facilitated back end supply chain to meet the demand in the market of the country. The growth of parcel business is very important as these services are used by small traders and farmers. ER aims to explore more innovative ways to bring more effective results.

The parcel express trains run punctually to gain customers’ confidence for using the services.




2
07-05-2021
CONTINUATION OF HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR- HOWRAH  SUPERFAST SPECIAL

Add English content here

 

 

 

 

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF

HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SUPERFAST SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 7th May, 2021:

   Considering the requirements of the passengers, it has been decided to continue the running of 06598/06597 Howrah–Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Special as per the dates mentioned below :

·06598 Howrah – Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah every Tuesday has been extended to run from 18.05.2021 to 29.06.2021.

·06597 Yesvantpur - Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpurevery Thursday has been extended to run from 13.05.2021 to 24.06.2021.

06598/06597 Howrah– Yesvantpur– Howrah Special will run with revised composition of fourteen Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches.

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit