For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16311-SGNR KCVL EXP
Shri ganganagar to Kochuveli | Distance-3321Kms | Travel Time 62:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X31252080XX800XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource15:3001
2SRWSHRI KARANPUR16:0916:112:00481
3RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR16:4016:422:00821
4SOGSURATGARH JN17:4017:455:001381
5BKNBIKANER JN21:1021:4030:003191
6NOKNOKHA22:3022:322:003841
7NGONAGAUR23:2123:265:004351
8MTDMERTA ROAD JN00:2100:265:004922
9JUJODHPUR JN02:4503:0015:005962
10LUNILUNI JN03:2803:302:006282
11PMYPALI MARWAR04:0004:055:006692
12MJMARWAR JN05:1005:122:007002
13ABRABU ROAD07:3507:4510:008652
14PNUPALANPUR JN09:0509:072:009172
15MSHMAHESANA JN10:1810:202:009832
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:3013:0030:0010502
17ANNDANAND JN14:0914:112:0011142
18BRCVADODARA JN15:0215:075:0011502
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0116:032:0012302
20STSURAT16:5017:0010:0012792
21VAPIVAPI18:1818:202:0013722
22BORBOISAR19:1819:202:0014432
23BSRVASAI ROAD20:3020:4010:0014942
24PNVLPANVEL22:0022:055:0015612
25MNIMANGAON00:1800:202:0016813
26RNRATNAGIRI04:0504:105:0019243
27KUDLKUDAL06:3006:322:0021193
28THVMTHIVIM08:0808:102:0021943
29MAOMADGAON09:2009:3010:0022583
30KTKUMTA11:4011:422:0024173
31MRDWMURDESHWAR12:2212:242:0024733
32BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:5612:582:0025163
33UDUDUPI14:0214:042:0026073
34MAJNMANGALORE JN15:5516:0510:0026893
35KGQKASARAGOD16:4316:452:0027403
36CANKANNUR18:2718:303:0028253
37QLDQUILANDI19:2819:302:0028903
38CLTKOZHIKODE20:0220:053:0029153
39TIRTIRUR21:1321:152:0029563
40SRRSHORANUR JN22:3522:4510:0030013
41TCRTHRISUR23:3223:353:0030333
42AWYALUVA00:2300:252:0030884
43ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:5000:555:0031054
44KTYMKOTTAYAM01:5201:553:0031674
45TRVLTIRUVALLA02:2402:251:0031934
46CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:0032024
47KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:5803:002:0032224
48QLNKOLLAM JN03:5504:005:0032634
49KCVLKOCHUVELI06:05Destination33214
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
47/A/2022-23 12-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in pattern of Train Services


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:


Diversion of trains services via Alappuzha

ØTrain No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs o­n 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th  May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura, Piravom Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Daily Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 08.25 hrs o­n 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 24th,  25th, 26th,  27th, 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.20 hrs on 12th, 13th, 14th,  15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 24th,  25th , 26th , 27th, 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara,  Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Vaikom Road. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 22nd, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12778 Kochuveli – Hubballi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22647 Korba – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Korba at 19.40 hrs o­n 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Trippunithura, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 18567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Jn Weekly Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 07.25 hrs o­n 12th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12623 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 20th, 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Piravom Road and Thrippunithura. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 10.10 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Tripunittura.  Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12659 Nagercoil Jn – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22648 Kochuveli – Korba Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n 23rd, 26th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Thrippunithura.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.45 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Express schedule leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12201 Lokmanaya Tilak – Kochuveli Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 16.55 hrs o­n 23rd, 27th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th,  26th May, 2022 May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Vaikom Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16336 Nagercoil Jn – Gandhidham Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 16.55 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri,  and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn, and for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Weekly Express scheduled to leave Shri Ganganagar at 12.30 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad and Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Kanniyakumari Weekly Express scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 19259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22114 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 00.35 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12660 Shalimar – Nagercoil Jn Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Shalimar at 23.50 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Tiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.

                                                                                          

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search