For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16311-SGNR KCVL EXP
Shri ganganagar to Kochuveli | Distance-3321Kms | Travel Time 62:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X31252080XX800XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource15:3001
2SRWSHRI KARANPUR16:0916:112:00481
3RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR16:4016:422:00821
4SOGSURATGARH JN17:4017:455:001381
5BKNBIKANER JN21:1021:4030:003191
6NOKNOKHA22:3022:322:003841
7NGONAGAUR23:2123:265:004351
8MTDMERTA ROAD JN00:2100:265:004922
9JUJODHPUR JN02:4503:0015:005962
10LUNILUNI JN03:2803:302:006282
11PMYPALI MARWAR04:0004:055:006692
12MJMARWAR JN05:1005:122:007002
13ABRABU ROAD07:3507:4510:008652
14PNUPALANPUR JN09:0509:072:009172
15MSHMAHESANA JN10:1810:202:009832
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:3013:0030:0010502
17ANNDANAND JN14:0914:112:0011142
18BRCVADODARA JN15:0215:075:0011502
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0116:032:0012302
20STSURAT16:5017:0010:0012792
21VAPIVAPI18:1818:202:0013722
22BORBOISAR19:1819:202:0014432
23BSRVASAI ROAD20:3020:4010:0014942
24PNVLPANVEL22:0022:055:0015612
25MNIMANGAON00:1800:202:0016813
26RNRATNAGIRI04:0504:105:0019243
27KUDLKUDAL06:3006:322:0021193
28THVMTHIVIM08:0808:102:0021943
29MAOMADGAON09:2009:3010:0022583
30KTKUMTA11:4011:422:0024173
31MRDWMURDESHWAR12:2212:242:0024733
32BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:5612:582:0025163
33UDUDUPI14:0214:042:0026073
34MAJNMANGALORE JN15:5516:0510:0026893
35KGQKASARAGOD16:4316:452:0027403
36CANKANNUR18:2718:303:0028253
37QLDQUILANDI19:2819:302:0028903
38CLTKOZHIKODE20:0220:053:0029153
39TIRTIRUR21:1321:152:0029563
40SRRSHORANUR JN22:3522:4510:0030013
41TCRTHRISUR23:3223:353:0030333
42AWYALUVA00:2300:252:0030884
43ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:5000:555:0031054
44KTYMKOTTAYAM01:5201:553:0031674
45TRVLTIRUVALLA02:2402:251:0031934
46CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:0032024
47KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:5803:002:0032224
48QLNKOLLAM JN03:5504:005:0032634
49KCVLKOCHUVELI06:05Destination33214
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

312/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Vasai Road-Virar section of Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express journey commencing o­n 04.09.2019 is cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION / PARTIAL CANCELATION

Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express of 03rd September, 2019 is short terminated at Pune.

Train No.16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express of 04th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No. 19420 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express of 04th September, 2019 is diverted via Surat – Bhusaval – Badnera – Wardha – Balaharshah – Secunderabad – Sulehalli – Guntakal.

Train No. 16311 Sri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Weekly Express of 03rd September, 2019 is diverted to via Surat – Jodhpur – Igatpuri – Kurdha Road – Panvel.

 

 

          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit