For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHRI KARANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan State Highway 7B, Srikaranpur, Rajasthan 335073, India

Station Code: SRW)SHRI KARANPU

Station Name: SRW)SHRI KARANPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 64

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04774SOG SGNR PASS SPL02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09761SGNR SOG PASS SPL05:0405:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12455DEE BKN SF EXP08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54762SOG SGNR PASS09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54759SGNR SOG PASS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17624SGNR NED EXP11:0411:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54760SOG SGNR PASS14:2114:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16:0916:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54761SGNR SOG PASS16:5816:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04773SGNR SOG SPL20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXP21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09762SOG SGNR PASS SPL22:1022:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP22:2322:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3112-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 31, RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO MANGALURU JUNCTION AND KARWAR

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 31  Dt: 10.04.2021

RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO MANGALURU JUNCTION AND KARWAR

South western Railway has decided to run following express special trains from Yesvantpur to Mangaluru Junction and Karwar  as per detailed given below:-


1.Train No. 06575 / 06576 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:00 hrs o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and arrive Mangaluru Junction at 17:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 13.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chikka Banavara – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Kunigal – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:16/08:17 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 08:31/08:32 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Hassan – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:10/11:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:30 hrs Kabakputtur – 15:08/15:10 hrs and Bantawala – 15:40/15:42 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart from Mangaluru Junction at 11:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:20 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mangaluru Junction from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bantawala – 11:55/11:57 hrs, Kabakputtur – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 13:10/13:20 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 15:40/15:50 hrs, Hassan – 16:50/16:55 hrs, Channarayapatna – 17:34/17:35 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:46/17:47 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 18:12/18:13 hrs, Yediyuru – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Kunigal – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Nelamangala – 19:21/19:22 hrs and Chikka Banavara – 19:32/19:33 hrs.  

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, TWO Chair Cars, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.


2.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:00 hrs o­n Saturday and arrive Mangaluru Junction at 17:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 17.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chikka Banavara – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Kunigal – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:16/08:17 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 08:31/08:32 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Hassan – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:10/11:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:30 hrs Kabakputtur – 15:08/15:10 hrs and Bantawala – 15:40/15:42 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Mangaluru Junction at 09:15 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:05 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mangaluru Junction from 18.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bantawala – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Kabakputtur – 10:12/10:14 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 10:55/11:05 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 14:50/15:00 hrs, Hassan – 16:15/16:20 hrs, Channarayapatna – 16:58/16:59 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:11/17:12 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 17:37/17:38 hrs, Yediyuru – 17:52/17:53 hrs, Kunigal – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Nelamangala – 19:15/19:16 hrs and Chikka Banavara – 19:30/19:31 hrs. 

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, TWO Chair Cars, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

Note: - Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Express Special will run from Yesvantpur o­n 11.04.2021 (Sunday) for o­ne trip o­nly and since PRS system not accepting Train No. 06575 o­n 11.04.2021. Accordingly Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction will run with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 13.04.2021.

3.Train No. 06211 / 06212 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur – Karwar Tri – Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 07:00 hrs o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday and arrive Karwar at 22:55 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route, the train will arrive/depart Chikka Banavara – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Kunigal – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:16/08:17 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 08:31/08:32 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Hassan – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:10/11:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:30 hrs Kabakputtur – 15:08/15:10 hrs and Bantawala – 15:40/15:42 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 17:00 / 17:20 hrs, Surathkal – 18:30/18:32 hrs, Udupi – 19:02/19:04 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Mukambika Road Byndoor – 19:50/19:52 hrs, Bhatkal – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Honnavar – 21:18/21:20 hrs and Kumta – 21:38/21:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06212 Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Express Special will depart Karwar at 05:30 hrs o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:20 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Karwar from 13.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route, the train will arrive/depart Kumta – 06:10/06:12 hrs,  Honnavar – 06:26/06:28 hrs, Bhatkal – 07:06/07:08 hrs, Mukambika Road Byndoor – 07:22/07:24 hrs,  Kundapura – 08:14/08:16 hrs, Udupi – 08:38/08:40 hrs,  Surathkal – 09:40/09:42 hrs,  Mangalore Jn – 11:10 / 11:30 hrs, Bantawala – 11:55/11:57 hrs, Kabakputtur- 12:23/12:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 13:10/13:20 hrs, Sakleshpur - 15:40/15:50 hrs, Hassan- 16:50/16:55 hrs, Channarayapatna - 17:34/17:35 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:46/17:47 hrs, BG Nagar- 18:12/18:13, Yediyuru – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Kunigal - 18:40/18:41 hrs, Nelamangala – 19:21/19:22 hrs and Chikka Banavara – 19:32/19:33 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, TWO Chair Cars, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations.

SL

NO.

TRAIN NO.

FROM

DEP

(Hrs)

TO

ARR

(Hrs)

DAYS OF SERVICE

STARTING FROM

1.

06575

Yesvantpur

07:00

Mangaluru Junction

17:00

Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

13.04.2021

2.

06576

Mangaluru Junction

11:30

Yesvantpur

20:20

Wednesday, Friday & Monday

12.04.2021

3.

06539

Yesvantpur

07:00

Mangaluru Junction

17:00

Saturday

17.04.2021

4.

06540

Mangaluru Junction

09:15

Yesvantpur

20:05

Sunday

18.04.2021

5.

06211

Yesvantpur

07:00

Karwar

22:55

Monday, Wednesday & Friday

12.04.2021

6.

06212

Karwar

05:30

Yesvantpur

20:20

Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

13.04.2021


Note: - Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Express Special will run from Yesvantpur o­n 11.04.2021 (Sunday) for o­ne trip o­nly and since PRS system not accepting Train No. 06575 o­n 11.04.2021. Accordingly Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction will run with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 13.04.2021.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit