For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

godhra jn

STATION INFO

Address: Godhra Railway Station, Godhra, Gujarat 389001, India

Station Code: gda)godhra j

Station Name: gda)godhra jn

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX00:0100:032W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP00:2300:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP00:3100:332M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP00:3100:332W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP00:4900:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL01:2301:252W2A,3A,CC,GN
12910BDTS GARIB RATH02:0502:072W,F,SU3A,CC
22943PUNE INDORE EXP02:0602:082M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP02:3102:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI02:5302:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP03:0603:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP03:3803:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP04:0804:102M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP04:0804:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML04:1604:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP04:3804:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP04:5304:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA04:5304:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS06:5006:522TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS06:5006:522M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP06:5807:002M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP06:5807:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP07:0007:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69145ANND GDA MEMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP07:4007:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69120DHD BRC MEMU07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11103JHS BDTS EXP09:3809:402M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP09:4009:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP10:0310:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP11:0311:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP11:0311:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP11:0311:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP11:2611:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP11:5611:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP11:5611:582TU,W3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS11:5812:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP11:5812:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL12:0012:022M2A,3A,CC
69123ANND GDA MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69117BRC DHD MEMU13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP13:4813:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
69189ANND DHD MEMU13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES14:1214:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF14:3814:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP14:3814:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP14:5614:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP14:5614:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP14:5614:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS14:5614:582M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69190DHD ANND MEMU15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69147ANND GDA MEMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP17:2317:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69118DHD BRC MEMU17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS19:3819:402M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS19:4019:422TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP19:5820:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS19:5820:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K20:4320:452M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP20:4320:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES20:5821:002M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69125ANND GDA MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69121BRC GDA MEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA22:0122:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12909NZM GARIB RATH22:3822:402TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12962AVANTIKA EXP22:4422:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES22:5122:532TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES22:5122:532M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP23:2823:302TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST23:4623:482TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP23:5123:565TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP23:5600:0155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69122GDA BRC MEMUSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69124GDA ANND MEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69126GDA ANND MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69146GDA ANND DEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69148GDA ANND MEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Approx. 50000 migrants brought back in 42 terminating Shramik specials trains at different stations over NCR.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 11.05.20

Approx. 50000 migrants brought back in 42 terminating Shramik specials trains at different stations over NCR.

North Central Railway to run Jhansi- Gorakhpur and Agra Cantt.-Barauni Junction outgoing Shramik Special trains o­n 11.05.20

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.

As o­n 11th May 2020, a total of49624migrants have been safely brought in at different stations o­n NCR in 42 terminating trains . These 42 trains were terminated at various stations og North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(14 trains) , Fatehpur(02 trains) ,Eath(01 train) ,Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(01 train) , Kanpur(07 trains) , Agra Cantt.(04 trains), Gwalior(05 trains) , Orai(02 trains) , Banda(01 train) ,Chattarpur(03 trains) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara , Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Ludhiana , Thivim etc.

Beside large number of incoming trains , two out going trains from Jhansi to Gorakhpur of 22 coaches and Agra Cantt to Barauni of 20 coach composition are also originating o­n 11.05.20 which will add to first outgoing train operated by North Centralfrom Aligarh to PurneaJnon08.05.20.





2
13-05-2020
Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

 

Approx. o­ne million tonnes freight and 300 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR during lockdown

 

Safe and hassle-free journey of migrants facilitated through operation of more than 250 Shramik special trains over NCR territory. Approx. 39000 persons returned to their homes in 32 terminating Shramik Special Trains

North Central Railway has been fulfilling its commitment to ensure availability of all essential commodities in every part of the country through 24X7 operation of freight and timetabled parcel services. During the situation of lockdown, North Central Railway staff deployed at various good sheds, stations, control offices, running staff, maintenance points, security posts etc. continued working with full devotion to ensure that the supply of essential items for any critical sectors does not gets affected. With relentless effort of these supply warriors, North Central Railway could load freight close to o­ne million tonnes including o­ne lakh tonne of food grains, 20000 tonnes fertilizers and 6 Lakhs tonnes petroleum products. Working with motto of transporting each single packet, o­n parcel front, NCR so far has loaded close to 300 tonnes parcel during the lockdown including 120 tonnes medical goods and many other essential items.

Besides volume frt and many qualitative improvements are also achieved in freight and parcel train running like more than 100% increase in average speed of Goods trains which is now above 50Kmph, excellent punctuality of 90% + in timetabled parcel services, close to 75 KMPH average speed of parcel trains etc. These comprehensive improvements are ensuring that each essential commodity is supplied in right quantity, at reasonable transportation cost and at right time in each corner of the country.

 Now with start of Shramik Special Trains w.e.f 01.05.20 NCR is leaving no stone unturned to ensure safe and hassle-free journey of migrants and other stranded persons. Despite working with lesser staff strength during lockdown , relentless efforts of railwaymen ensured safe and trouble-free operation of Shramik special trains on NCR and expected to run more 250 Shramik trains till midnight of10.05.20 

Handling incoming Shramik special trains was a bigger challenge involving many issues like thermal scanning , social distancing arrangements , coordination with state etc. , yet NCR stations have handled all incoming trains in safe and efficient manner. While Big stations like Prayagraj Jn. made record of handling 04 trains in less than 8 hrs , smaller o­ne like Banda also proved its mettle by efficient handling of incoming Shramik Special Trains following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Till 10.05.20 stations o­n NCR have handled 32 terminating Shramik trains bringing back about 39000 migrants with confidence and satisfaction of home coming o­n their faces.

S.No

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

1

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

2

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

3

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

4

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

5

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

6

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

7

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

8

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

9

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

10

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1230

11

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1227

12

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

13

08.05.20

09403

Mehsana

Sonbhadra

1015

14

08.05.20

09449

Surat

Fatehpur

1215

15

08.05.20

09465

Surat

Kanpur

1200

16

08.05.20

04618

Ludhiana

Gwalior

1349

17

08.05.20

04004

New Delhi

Chhatarputr

1049

18

09.05.20

09485

Vadodara

Prayagraj Jn.

1301

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit