For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (KIUL)KIUL JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kiul Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: KIUL

Station Name: KIUL JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:50KIUL03:502:00TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:19KIUL07:445:25SU3A,SL,13508 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPHJP02:19KIUL07:154:56TH2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:30KIUL04:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:13KIUL07:444:31TH3A,SL,13510 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPPNBE05:30KIUL08:523:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13236 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:45LKR07:191:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12024 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHPNBE06:05KIUL08:102:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:15KIUL08:292:14W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:15KIUL08:292:14SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:25KIUL09:092:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP PNBE06:35KIUL09:523:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE06:55KIUL09:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12368 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE08:05KIUL10:062:01M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:40KIUL11:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:55KIUL10:471:52W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:50KIUL12:381:48SA3A,SL,11106 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLPNBE11:50KIUL15:003:10W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
13424AII BGP EXPPNBE11:50KIUL15:003:10SU2A,3A,SL,13424 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPHJP12:20KIUL16:494:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE13:00KIUL16:053:05SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPPNBE13:00KIUL16:053:05M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSHJP13:08KIUL20:076:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPPNBE13:25KIUL16:353:10M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXPNBE13:30KIUL16:353:05W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
08450PNBE BBS SPLPNBE14:00KIUL16:202:20SA2A,3A,SL,08450 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE14:00KIUL16:202:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE14:00KIUL16:202:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,22644 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPPNBE14:00KIUL16:202:20SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
13138AMH BP EXPHJP14:05KIUL18:304:25TU2A,3A,SL,13138 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPHJP14:50KIUL21:306:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18182 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:55KIUL17:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESPNBE15:10KIUL17:502:40W2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:25KIUL18:192:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18621 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESPNBE15:55KIUL20:454:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPPNBE16:05KIUL20:454:40W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXPNBE16:10KIUL19:103:00TH2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLSEE16:30KIUL21:455:15SA2A,3A,SL,05007 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPPNBE16:40KIUL19:362:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13402 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPPNBE17:30KIUL21:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
83132DNR GRD LINK EXPNBE17:30KIUL21:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL83132 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE18:00KIUL20:222:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE18:00KIUL20:222:22M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSHJP19:02KIUL01:356:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPPNBE19:35KIUL22:493:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
83112DNR GRD EXPRESSPNBE19:35KIUL22:493:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL83112 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:10KIUL22:282:18W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPPNBE20:20KIUL23:142:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:52KIUL00:053:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:52KIUL00:053:13M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPPNBE21:10KIUL23:332:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12352 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREPNBE21:45KIUL00:553:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13416 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:55KIUL00:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:35KIUL01:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPB23:25KIUL02:152:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,13242 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESPNBE23:55KIUL02:252:30SA2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit