For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BVI)BORIVALI


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09562OKHA BDTS SPLADI00:05BVI08:308:25W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BVI08:507:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30BVI07:215:51TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30BVI08:286:58M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI02:12BVI09:237:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:00BVI10:347:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESADI03:27BSR11:157:48SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:27BSR10:507:23F2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
06512JP YPR EXPADI03:30BSR10:507:20W3A06512 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50BVI10:446:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:40BVI11:216:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:40BVI11:236:43TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55BVI11:577:02M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BVI11:577:02TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPADI04:55BVI11:577:02SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BVI11:496:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:25BVI13:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BVI12:166:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BVI15:248:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10BVI18:0510:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXADI09:30BVI16:236:53W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPADI09:30BVI16:216:51F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPADI09:30BVI16:477:17SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30BVI16:457:15SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXADI09:30BSR16:236:53TH3A,SL,22908 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40BSR16:457:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,19420 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BSR18:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BSR18:208:20SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESADI11:10BSR20:309:20W2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI11:25BSR20:309:05SU2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI11:25BSR20:259:00TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI11:25BSR20:259:00F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESADI11:25BSR20:309:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BVI21:407:40TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI14:00BSR21:357:35M,W2A,3A,SL,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00BSR21:357:35F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPADI14:10BVI21:407:30TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:30BVI20:436:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESADI14:50BSR23:358:45TU2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50BSR23:358:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPADI14:50BSR23:358:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:50BSR23:358:45M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:50BSR23:358:45W2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLADI16:20BSR00:408:20M2A,3A,SL,09420 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:25BSR00:107:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11095 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI16:25BSR00:107:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,11087 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESADI16:25BSR00:107:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:25BSR00:107:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,11091 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:00BAP09:1815:18TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESADI19:55BSR04:108:15SU2A,3A,SL,11049 Status
22475BKN CBE AC S FADI19:55BSR03:357:40TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30BVI04:438:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:05BVI05:017:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BVI05:017:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
09725JP BDTS PREMIUMADI21:25BDTS04:557:30SU2A,3A,SL,09725 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BVI05:147:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:10BVI04:116:01M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI22:10BVI05:307:20W2A,3A,SL,22936 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:40BVI05:417:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILADI22:50BVI06:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI22:50BVI06:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:00BVI06:577:57SU3A,SL,19204 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAADI23:00BVI06:577:57SU3A,SL,09232 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0612-06-2015
Mumbai
JUMBO BLOCK ON UP & DOWN SLOW LINES BETWEEN BORIVALI AND GOREGAON STATIONS

                                               

          To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signaling & overhead equipments, a major block of five hours will be undertaken between Borivali and Goregaon stations from 10.35 hrs to 15.35 hrs o­n Sunday i.e 14th June, 2015 o­n UP & DOWN Slow lines.

          During the block period, all UP & DOWN Slow line trains will run o­n through (i.e. fast) lines between Borivali and Goregaon stations. Due to the block, some UP & DOWN suburban local trains will remain cancelled.

          During the block period from 10.35 to 15.35 hrs all fast services of Borivali (BVI) – Bhayander (BYR) – Vasai Road (BSR) & Virar (VR) will stop at all stations between Andheri (ADH) & Borivali (BVI) in both the directions including Dahanu Road locals (DRD 93011 & DRD 93010). During the block period trains will be dealt at any of the Platforms,i.e 3/4/5/6/6A at Borivali.

         Detailed information to this effect is available with concerned Station Masters. Passengers are requested to take note of the above arrangements.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit