For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (SRNT)SARNATH to (UHR)UNCHHERA


Address: Saranth Station Road, Sarnath, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221007, India

Station Code: SRNT

Station Name: SARNATH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lagargawan Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: UHR

Station Name: UNCHHERA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB01:20STA07:105:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDDU01:58STA07:205:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPBSB02:20STA07:505:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDDU02:50STA08:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPDDU03:04STA07:124:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARDDU03:04STA07:404:36TU3A22914 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBCY03:05STA10:507:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPDDU03:07STA07:504:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBSB03:40STA10:417:01WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45STA10:406:55SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUV04:10STA10:406:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPDDU04:19STA12:107:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDDU05:00STA11:156:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPBSB05:15STA12:207:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSDDU05:29STA10:405:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDDU05:29STA10:405:11THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDDU05:29STA10:405:11MUNRESERVED15547 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSB06:15STA12:206:05F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSDDU06:45STA14:558:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUV08:25STA14:556:30SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDDU08:30STA14:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSDDU08:50STA13:454:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPMUV09:50STA15:255:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBCY10:47STA19:509:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20STA18:106:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSRNT11:33UHR19:137:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDDU13:47STA19:205:33FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDDU14:02STA00:0510:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPDDU14:47STA20:005:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50STA22:306:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDDU16:02STA23:407:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINDDU16:12STA21:455:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDDU17:04STA22:105:06TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB17:30STA23:205:50TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52STA23:005:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESDDU17:52STA23:005:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDDU17:52STA22:504:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52STA22:504:58TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDDU18:04STA23:205:16M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40STA00:556:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPBSB18:55STA02:207:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDDU20:05STA03:457:40M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDDU20:09STA04:007:51W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESDDU20:09STA03:457:36TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20STA02:085:48TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMUV21:00STA03:356:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPBSB21:05STA03:005:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSB21:05STA03:005:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSBSB21:15STA03:556:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBSB21:35STA04:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBCY22:50STA06:067:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSDDU23:06STA03:554:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDDU23:24STA05:005:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDDU23:49STA05:205:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDDU23:49STA05:205:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPDDU23:49STA05:205:31TH3A22353 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2019
Diversion of Trains



Due to Operational reasons, the following trains will be diverted via Varanasi-Manduadih-Allahabad City-Allahabad as under today :-

·The15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorkhpur Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019 .

·The15018 Gorkhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express train journey commencing on 30.08.2019 .

·The15159 Chhapra -Durg Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 30.08.2019.

·The15160 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019.

 

…………….





2
23-08-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS AT SARNATH STATION


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 14005/14006 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express , 11061/11062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express & 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express Trains  at  Sarnath  Station   on  experimental basis for six months  from  29.08.2019   as under  :

·The 14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi Express will arrive atSarnathStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express train  will arrive at Sarnath Station at  06.39 a.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga  Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 02.12 p.m., while its return service, the 11062 Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express Train  will arrive at  Sarnath Station at  10.41 p.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 04.56 p.m. with two  minute  stoppage  .

-----------------------
-








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit