For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (SA)SALEM JN to (PGT)PALAKKAD


Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILSA00:15PGT03:573:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSA00:30PGT04:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXSA00:35PGT04:474:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILSA01:00PGT04:373:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRSA01:12PGT05:124:00TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPSA01:40PGT05:323:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASA02:10PGT21:504:20SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSSA02:14PGT06:224:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPSA02:40PGT10:408:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPSA02:55PGT07:154:20M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPSA03:13PGT07:154:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSA04:45PGT08:504:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPSA04:45PGT08:504:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESSA04:45PGT08:504:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXSA04:50PGT08:524:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPSA05:05PGT10:205:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
17230SABARI EXPSA05:40PGT09:474:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSA06:30PGT11:074:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ESA08:05PGT13:205:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPSA08:15PGT13:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLSA08:30PGT12:504:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSA08:30PGT12:374:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSSA09:05PGT13:023:57TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSA09:05PGT13:023:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSA09:55PGT14:374:42TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSA09:55PGT14:354:40TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALSA09:55PGT14:054:10W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSA10:05PGT14:023:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSA11:45PGT16:074:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSSA14:20PGT18:274:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPSA14:20PGT18:274:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSA15:30PGT20:074:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLSA15:30PGT20:084:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPSA15:30PGT20:074:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPSA17:05PGT21:174:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSSA19:40PGT23:424:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPSA19:40PGT23:223:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPSA19:40PGT23:474:07TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPSA19:40PGT23:223:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPSA20:05PGT00:224:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPSA20:45PGT00:073:22TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPSA21:10PGT01:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSA21:25PGT01:274:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPSA21:45PGT01:423:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPSA22:10PGT02:304:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXSA22:10PGT02:274:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTISA22:10PGT02:274:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSA22:10PGT02:274:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARSA22:40PGT02:073:27F,SU3A16320 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPSA23:10PGT02:423:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPSA23:10PGT02:423:32SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPSA23:10PGT02:423:32TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPSA23:20PGT03:173:57TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)


2
Press Release No. 395 26-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 395, RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 395  Dt: 26.02.2021                     

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE

Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 28.02.2021 will run with normal route i.e. via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur and Baiyyappanahalli due to cancellation of Line Block and Power Block between Omalur – Mecheri Road of Salem Division.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Trains as detailed below will be run with diverted route due to Non Interlocking work at Ajmer Yard in connection with Ajmer – Bangurgram patch doubling work o­n Madar – Marwar Section in Ajmer Division.


1.  Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Adarshnagar and Madar By pass.

     

       Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit