For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (BVI)BORIVALI


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01002SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00TNA02:400:40M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01002 Status
01008SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00TNA02:400:40TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01008 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPPNVL02:55BSR04:301:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
01070PERN LTT SPECIALPNVL03:10TNA04:181:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,01070 Status
01040ZARP LTT SPLPNVL03:10TNA04:181:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,01040 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPPNVL04:10TNA04:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10112 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSPNVL04:45DIVA05:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
11004TUTARI EXPRESSPNVL04:50TNA05:420:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11004 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPPNVL05:15TNA05:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSPNVL05:35BSR07:291:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL05:35BSR07:291:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
09008THVM MMCT SPLPNVL05:43BVI08:152:32TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,09008 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPPNVL05:50TNA06:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLPNVL06:23BSR08:001:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPPNVL06:25TNA07:180:53M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUPNVL06:51DIVA07:450:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL08:23DIVA09:100:47M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPPNVL08:30TNA09:270:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12134 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL09:20KHBV10:341:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPNVL09:55TNA10:280:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
01036SWV CSMT SPLPNVL10:20TNA11:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01036 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL10:30DIVA11:100:40M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPPNVL10:40BSR12:101:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRPNVL10:40BSR12:101:30SU3A19315 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSPNVL12:20DIVA13:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHPNVL13:40TNA14:220:42TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPPNVL13:40BSR15:502:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPPNVL13:40BSR15:502:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIPNVL13:40BSR15:542:14M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL14:35KHBV15:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL14:46DIVA15:300:44M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARPNVL14:55BSR16:341:39TH3A19423 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSPNVL15:00TNA15:540:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPPNVL15:25TNA16:130:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLPNVL15:48BSR17:051:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPPNVL16:20TNA17:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERPNVL16:57TNA17:400:43TU,THCC11086 Status
01048SWV LTT SPLPNVL17:00TNA17:550:55M3A,SL,GN,01048 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUPNVL17:51DIVA18:450:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPPNVL18:10BVI21:203:10M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPPNVL18:10BVI21:203:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPPNVL18:15BSR21:153:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPPNVL18:35BVI21:252:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSPNVL19:05DIVA20:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSPNVL19:30TNA20:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10104 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARPNVL19:55BSR21:151:20W3A22919 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPPNVL19:55BSR21:151:20TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLPNVL20:15BSR21:551:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPNVL20:35BSR22:201:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPNVL20:35BSR22:201:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL20:45BSR22:301:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIPNVL20:45BSR22:351:50M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPPNVL20:45BSR22:351:50TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPNVL21:25BSR23:101:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL21:25BSR23:141:49SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSPNVL21:25BSR23:141:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPNVL21:25BSR23:141:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPPNVL21:25BSR23:101:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSPNVL21:25BSR23:101:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
22120TEJAS EXPRESSPNVL21:50TNA22:330:43W,F,SUEC,CC,22120 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXPNVL22:05TNA22:480:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12052 Status
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERPNVL22:43TNA23:250:42SUCC11100 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOPNVL22:45BSR00:101:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPPNVL23:10TNA23:520:42TH1A,2A,3A,22116 Status
01014THIVIM LTT SPLPNVL23:10TNA23:500:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01014 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2610-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Solapur and Guwahati

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Solapur - Guwahati Special Trains
  
01303 special will leave Solapur at 17.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 12.4.2021 to 26.4.2021 (3 Trips) and arrive Guwahati at 00.30 hrs o­n fourth day.
01304 special will leave Guwahati at 05.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 (3 Trips) and arrive Solapur at 07.55 hrs o­n third day. 

Halts:  Daund, Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Patliputra, Barauni Jn., Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn.

Composition: Two 3AC, 4 Sleeper, 18 Second seating
 
Reservation: Bookings for these fully reserved special trains 01303 o­n special charges will open o­n 11.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
 
For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App*
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 10, 2021
PR No.2021/04/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/2410-04-2021
Additional Special Trains - Mumbai-Gorakhpur and Pune-Bhagalpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains

 

1.         Pune-Bhagalpur Special

01423 special will leave Pune at 21.15 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 and arrive Bhagalpur at 11.30 hrs o­n third day.

01424 special will leave Bhagalpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 12.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Patna, Barh, Kiul, Jamalpur

Composition: Two 3AC, o­ne Sleeper, 18 Second seating.

2.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Special

 

01147 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 18.40 hrs next day.

01148 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.45 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper, 11 Second seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01423 and 01147on special charges will open o­n 10.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No.2021/04/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit