For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (BVI)BORIVALI to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
50119DIVA PNVL PASSDIVA00:20PNVL01:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBVI00:23PNVL02:402:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBVI00:30PNVL02:402:10SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
11003TUTARI EXPRESSTNA00:30PNVL01:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLBVI00:33PNVL02:402:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLBVI00:33PNVL02:402:07M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLTNA00:57PNVL02:101:13M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10PNVL02:101:00SACC11099 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLLTT01:10PNVL02:201:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLBSR01:10PNVL02:401:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLLTT01:10PNVL02:201:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTT01:10PNVL02:101:00TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FBSR03:10PNVL04:251:15TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJBSR03:15PNVL04:251:10F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBSR03:15PNVL04:251:10TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARBSR03:15PNVL04:251:10M3A19424 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBSR03:38PNVL04:551:17F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBSR03:40PNVL04:551:15M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33PNVL06:401:07M,WCC11085 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXTNA05:50PNVL06:360:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSDIVA06:25PNVL07:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSTNA06:25PNVL06:580:33TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBSR06:45PNVL08:051:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBSR06:45PNVL08:051:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBSR06:45PNVL08:051:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSTNA07:50PNVL08:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA09:10PNVL09:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINDIVA09:25PNVL10:050:40M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBSR11:00PNVL12:101:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBSR11:00PNVL12:101:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPBSR11:00PNVL12:101:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIBSR11:00PNVL12:051:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA11:20PNVL11:580:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSBSR11:25PNVL13:101:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPBSR11:25PNVL13:101:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40PNVL12:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLTNA12:08PNVL13:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUBSR12:10PNVL13:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBSR14:35PNVL15:451:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20PNVL16:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSTNA16:05PNVL16:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOBSR16:30PNVL17:531:23SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPBSR16:30PNVL17:551:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUBSR16:45PNVL18:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55PNVL17:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55PNVL17:551:00M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLLTT16:55PNVL18:301:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55PNVL17:551:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBSR17:05PNVL18:251:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALBSR17:05PNVL18:401:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHABSR17:05PNVL18:301:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45PNVL19:420:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA18:45PNVL19:230:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA20:00PNVL20:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBSR20:40PNVL22:001:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPBSR20:40PNVL22:001:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPBSR20:40PNVL22:001:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBSR20:40PNVL22:001:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBSR20:40PNVL22:001:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPTNA21:05PNVL21:500:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15PNVL22:201:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBSR21:45PNVL23:251:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBSR21:45PNVL23:301:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRBSR22:10PNVL23:351:25SA3A19316 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARBSR22:10PNVL23:351:25M3A22920 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPTNA22:35PNVL23:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXTNA23:45PNVL00:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************





2
2021/10/3722-10-2021
Mega Block on 24.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 24.10.2021

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 24.10.2021.

Thane-Kalyan Up and Dn slow lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

Dn Slow/Semi fast services leaving Mulund from 10.43 am to 3.46 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Mulund and Kalyan stations, halting at Thane, Diva, Dombivali stations and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Up Slow/ Semi fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.37 am to 3.41 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Kalyan and Mulund stations, halting at Dombivali, Diva, Thane stations and further will be re-diverted o­n Up Slow line at Mulund station and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

All Up and Dn slow services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am to 5.00 pm will arrive/depart 10 minutes behind schedule.

Panvel- Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm

(Belapur-Kharkopar services not affected; Nerul-Kharkopar services remain cancelled)

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 10.49 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

Up Transharbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 9.01 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Transharbour line services towards Panvel leaving Thane from 10.01 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

Dn line services for Kharkopar leaving Nerul from 10.15 am to 2.45 pm and Up line services for Nerul leaving Kharkopar from 10.45 am to 3.15 pm will remain cancelled.

Services between Belapur and Kharkopar will run as per schedule during the block period.

Special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi section during the block period.

Trans-harbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: October 22, 2021

2021/10/37

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit