For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (BVI)BORIVALI to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
50119DIVA PNVL PASSDIVA00:20PNVL01:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBVI00:23PNVL02:402:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBVI00:30PNVL02:402:10SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
11003TUTARI EXPRESSTNA00:30PNVL01:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLBVI00:33PNVL02:402:07M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLBVI00:33PNVL02:402:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLTNA00:57PNVL02:101:13M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLBSR01:10PNVL02:401:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLLTT01:10PNVL02:201:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTT01:10PNVL02:101:00TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10PNVL02:101:00SACC11099 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLLTT01:10PNVL02:201:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FBSR03:10PNVL04:251:15TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARBSR03:15PNVL04:251:10M3A19424 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJBSR03:15PNVL04:251:10F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBSR03:15PNVL04:251:10TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBSR03:38PNVL04:551:17F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBSR03:40PNVL04:551:15M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33PNVL06:401:07M,WCC11085 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXTNA05:50PNVL06:360:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSTNA06:25PNVL06:580:33TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSDIVA06:25PNVL07:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBSR06:45PNVL08:051:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBSR06:45PNVL08:051:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBSR06:45PNVL08:051:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSTNA07:50PNVL08:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA09:10PNVL09:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINDIVA09:25PNVL10:050:40M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBSR11:00PNVL12:101:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPBSR11:00PNVL12:101:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIBSR11:00PNVL12:051:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBSR11:00PNVL12:101:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA11:20PNVL11:580:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSBSR11:25PNVL13:101:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPBSR11:25PNVL13:101:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40PNVL12:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLTNA12:08PNVL13:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUBSR12:10PNVL13:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBSR14:35PNVL15:451:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20PNVL16:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSTNA16:05PNVL16:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPBSR16:30PNVL17:551:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOBSR16:30PNVL17:531:23SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUBSR16:45PNVL18:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55PNVL17:551:00M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLLTT16:55PNVL18:301:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55PNVL17:551:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55PNVL17:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALBSR17:05PNVL18:401:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBSR17:05PNVL18:251:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHABSR17:05PNVL18:301:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45PNVL19:420:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA18:45PNVL19:230:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA20:00PNVL20:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPBSR20:40PNVL22:001:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBSR20:40PNVL22:001:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBSR20:40PNVL22:001:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBSR20:40PNVL22:001:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPBSR20:40PNVL22:001:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPTNA21:05PNVL21:500:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15PNVL22:201:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBSR21:45PNVL23:301:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBSR21:45PNVL23:251:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARBSR22:10PNVL23:351:25M3A22920 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRBSR22:10PNVL23:351:25SA3A19316 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPTNA22:35PNVL23:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXTNA23:45PNVL00:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/5524-06-2022
Mega Block on 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Mega Block o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

 

Byculla-Matunga (Saturday/Sunday Night) Up fast line from 11.30 pm to 4.30 am and Dn fast line from 00.40 am to 5.40 am

Dn fast service leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 5.20 am will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations, halting as per their schedule halt and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.58 pm to 11.15 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations, halting as per scheduled halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Diversion of Mail/Express Trains

 

Dn Mail /Express train 12051 CSMT-Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express will be diverted o­n Dn Slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No. 1 and will be handed over 10 to12 minutes late than schedule time at Roha.

 

Up Mail/Express trains 11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Bhubaneswar-CSMT Konark Express and 12810 Howrah- Mumbai Mail will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No.3 and will arrive destination 10-15 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm


Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.


Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
The maintenance mega block is essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---

Date: June 24, 2022

PR No.2022/06/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
144/2022-23 22-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between

Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Superfast Express trains between Ernakulam and Hazrat Nizamuddin will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 02.15 hrs (at 05.10 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) hrs o­n and from 06th July, 2022 and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Fridays at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 08th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 02.35 hrs (at 00.15 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) the third day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 2, 3-tier AC coaches (Economy) - 3, 3-tier AC coaches - 5,  Sleeper Class coaches - 4General Second Class Coaches – 2  and Luggage cum Brake Vans - 2 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings of and stoppages of Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Monsson Timings in hours)


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express

Monsoon

Timings

Monsoon

Timings

02.15 (Wed)

(d)

Ernakulam Jn.

(a)

02.35 (Sun)

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

00.17/00.20

04.30 (T)

(T)

Shoranur “B”

(T)

00.20

04.10/04.15

(a/d)

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

23.20/23.30

05.37/05.40

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

07.02/07.05

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

09.25/09.35

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn.

(a/d)

18.00/18.10

10.27

(T)

Tokur

(T)

18.00

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

16.00/16.02

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

12.05/12.15

15.54/15.56

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

11.00/11.02

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.00/06.05

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

00.26/00.31

04.40/04.45

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit