For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (NYN)NAINI to (MZP)MIRZAPUR


Address: Naini Railway Station, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211008, India

Station Code: NYN

Station Name: NAINI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MZP

Station Name: MIRZAPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:16BDL01:100:54M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPACOI00:17MZP02:151:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPACOI01:15MZP02:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSACOI03:35MZP04:351:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPACOI03:35MZP04:351:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLACOI05:00MZP06:301:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:10MZP06:161:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESACOI05:40MZP07:051:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUALY05:40AHM07:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPACOI05:40MZP07:051:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESACOI05:40MZP07:051:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
55126ALY MUV PASSALY06:30AHM08:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55126 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPACOI06:40MZP07:501:10M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXACOI06:40MZP07:501:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPALD07:15MZP08:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
64596ALD DDU MEMUNYN07:44MZP09:151:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64596 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPALD08:00KWH09:481:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12582 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPACOI08:02MZP09:251:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPACOI08:02MZP09:251:23TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSACOI08:02MZP09:231:21SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35MZP09:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPACOI09:12MZP10:151:03THUNRESERVED15548 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPACOI10:10MZP11:431:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZALD10:15MZP11:431:28SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
55128ALY MUV PASSALY12:30AHM14:221:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55128 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MZP15:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MZP15:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
53346ALD CPU PASSNYN14:55MZP17:372:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53346 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALD15:15MZP16:201:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPALD15:32MZP17:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSALD15:32MZP17:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPACOI15:48MZP17:231:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSACOI16:13MZP18:051:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSACOI16:45MZP18:151:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSACOI16:45MZP18:151:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSACOI16:45MZP18:151:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPALD16:50MZP17:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSALD17:10MBS19:222:12SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
12312KALKA MAILALD17:20MZP18:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
55130ALY MUV PASSALY18:00AHM20:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55130 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPNYN18:20MZP19:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
54104ALD CAR PASSNYN18:43MZP20:291:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54104 Status
63238ALD DDU PASSNYN18:55MZP20:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63238 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILACOI19:50MZP21:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPALD20:20BDL21:231:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPACOI20:45MZP21:591:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALD21:10MBS22:581:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
14370TRIVENI EXPNYN21:40MZP23:101:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14370 Status
24370TRIVENI EXPNYN21:40MZP23:101:30TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24370 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPALD22:15MZP23:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPACOI23:23MZP02:002:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/0102-07-2021
Running of Special Trains Between Mumbai and Sealdah

Central Railway
Press Release

Running of Special Trains Between Mumbai and Sealdah  

03180 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 6.7.2021 to 3.8.2021 (5Trips) and will arrive Sealdah at 09.00 hrs o­n third day.

03179 special train will leave Sealdah at 18.30 hrs o­n every Sunday from 4.7.2021 to 1.8.2021 (5Trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Gaya, Dhanbad Jn., Asansol Jn., Durgapur

Composition: Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating

Extension of run of Mumbai – Howrah Duronto Special (4 days a week)

02095 CSMT – Howrah Duronto special (4 days a week) further extended to run Upto 30.9.2021
02096 Howrah – CSMT Duronto special (4 days a week) further extended to run upto 29.9.2021

Duranto special will run o­n existing days, path, stoppages and timings  

Reservation:  Bookings for 03180 Special train o­n special charges and extended trips of 02095 Duronto special o­n flexi fare will open o­n 2.7.2021 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Conversion of 02165/02166 LTT- Gorakhpur – LTT special into LHB Rake

Railways have decided to covert the conventional rake of 02165/02166 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur special into LHB rake with revised composition as under-
One 2A, Four 3A, 11 Sleeper, 4 Second class seating. This will change with effect from 5.7.2021 Ex LTT and with effect from 6.7.2021 Ex Gorakhpur  

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: July 1, 2021
PR No. 2021/07/01
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.248/2020-2102-07-2021
Secunderabad
For the First Time on SCR, Parcel Loading commenced in NMG Wagons - Tyres loading started from Sadashivapet Road station of Secunderabad Division





For the first time in South Central Railway, Parcel loading has been commenced in New Modified Goods (NMG) wagons. Accordingly, Rubber Tyres have been loaded in NMG wagons from Sadashivapet Road station of Secunderabad Division. A total of 230 tons of Tyres have been loaded in 25 NMG wagons yesterday i.e., 25th June, 2021 bound to Mirzapur Bacchaud station in Haryana.

Generally, NMG wagons are widely used for transportation of Automobiles traffic from o­ne place to another. In the recent times, Parcel traffic has been steadily increasing and there is a huge demand for Parcel Vans for Parcel transportation. To overcome this, Railway Board has issued instructions to utilize NMG wagons for Parcel transportation to meet the demand, provided that the loading is done in entire rake i.e., 25 wagons and also to the extent of carrying capacity of the wagons. The charges will be applicable as per the rules of Parcel trains.

Accordingly, Secunderabad division of SCR has been successful in materializing this relaxation given to parcel traffic. The Railway Officials explained about the benefits of parcel loading in NMG wagons to make the Parcel customers aware of the new opportunity. As a result, Parcel customers around Sadashivapet Road station have come forward to load Rubber Tyres in NMG wagons. The intensive marketing efforts of BDU (Business Development Unit) team set up in Secunderabad division has resulted in yielding positive results in capturing new segment of traffic like Tyres loading.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR complimented the Officers and staff of Secunderabad Division and appreciated their efforts in adding the new segment of traffic to SCR freight basket. He advised the parcel customers to avail the relaxation in loading of NMG rakes. He also instructed the officials to monitor the supply of wagons and train movements to facilitate hassle free transportation.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit