For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (MAN)MANINAGAR to (BH)BHARUCH JN


Address: Maninagar Railway Station, Punit Maharaj Road, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008, India

Station Code: MAN

Station Name: MANINAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSMAN00:26BH03:122:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BH04:092:44W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BH03:572:32M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BH05:253:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSSBIB02:13BH06:424:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BH04:502:35TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BH05:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSADI03:30AKV06:303:00F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30AKV06:303:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55AKV06:462:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20AKV07:172:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BH07:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BH07:502:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSADI04:55BH07:502:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55BH07:502:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPMAN05:41BH08:493:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BH08:322:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPMAN06:46BH10:484:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPADI07:00BH10:373:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSMAN07:10BH10:012:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI07:30AKV10:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFSBIB08:22BH12:254:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSBIB08:22BH12:133:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPSBIB08:22BH12:133:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30BH12:182:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYCLDY09:54BH13:413:47M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00AKV13:233:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BH12:562:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00AKV13:223:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00AKV13:043:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYSBT10:03BH13:413:38TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
59050VG BL PASSMAN10:30BH16:336:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPSBIB12:36AKV17:324:56F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSMAN12:50BH18:516:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00AKV16:013:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53AKV17:323:39TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSBIB14:10BH19:014:51TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45BH17:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45AKV17:543:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45BH17:453:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55BH18:023:07TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:55BH17:362:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15BH18:582:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15BH18:582:43W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00BH19:412:41SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADI17:15BH20:042:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:40BH20:523:12M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI17:55BH21:133:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENMAN18:20BH21:223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:40BH21:362:56F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40AKV21:433:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:40BH21:362:56M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:20BH22:092:49FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25BH22:092:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FADI19:55AKV23:003:05TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55BH22:522:57TU3A22497 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPMAN20:45BH23:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSSBIB21:10BH01:164:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPMAN21:20BH00:122:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILMAN22:10BH01:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00BH01:392:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BH01:392:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BH02:083:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSMAN23:20BH04:275:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESSBIB23:42BH03:403:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2520-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN




W.RLY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS & PALITANA o­n SPECIAL FARE

For the clearance of extra rush of passengers and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips of Special train between Bandra Terminus & Palitana on special fare. The details of these trains are as under:-

 

·09093/ 09094Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Train o­n Special fare                   (2 trips)

  

    Train No. 09093 Bandra (T) - Palitana Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.45 hrs o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 and will reach Palitana at 15.15 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09094 Palitana - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Palitana at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra (T) at 13.05 hrs. the next day.

 

    The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar Gate, Wadhwan City, Botad, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Sihor Gujarat in both directions.

 

     The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No 09093/09094 will be opened o­n 22nd February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****






2
WR Press Release No. 2020/2 06-02-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TOTAL THREE SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

 

W.RLY TO RUN TOTALTHREE SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR &

BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush in trains, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Bikaner, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09035 / 09036 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09035 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Monday, 24th February, 2020 at 15.35 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 13.10 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Tuesday, 25th February, 2020 at 16.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 13.30 hrs the next day.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09037 / 09038 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special fare(2 Trips)

Train No. 09037 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Friday, 28th February, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.30 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 at 13.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 10.35 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulerastations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

(2 trips)

Train No. 09081 Bandra (T) – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday , 23rd February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner- Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday,24th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra (T) at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, , Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions

 

The booking for Train No. 09035, 09037 & 09081 will open o­n 8th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit