For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (MAN)MANINAGAR to (BH)BHARUCH JN


Address: Maninagar Railway Station, Punit Maharaj Road, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008, India

Station Code: MAN

Station Name: MANINAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSMAN00:26BH03:122:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BH04:092:44W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BH03:572:32M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BH05:253:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSSBIB02:13BH06:424:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BH04:502:35TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BH05:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSADI03:30AKV06:303:00F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30AKV06:303:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55AKV06:462:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20AKV07:172:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55BH07:502:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BH07:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BH07:502:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSADI04:55BH07:502:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPMAN05:41BH08:493:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BH08:322:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPMAN06:46BH10:484:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPADI07:00BH10:373:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSMAN07:10BH10:012:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI07:30AKV10:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFSBIB08:22BH12:254:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSBIB08:22BH12:133:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPSBIB08:22BH12:133:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30BH12:182:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYCLDY09:54BH13:413:47M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00AKV13:043:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00AKV13:233:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BH12:562:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00AKV13:223:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYSBT10:03BH13:413:38TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
59050VG BL PASSMAN10:30BH16:336:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPSBIB12:36AKV17:324:56F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSMAN12:50BH18:516:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00AKV16:013:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53AKV17:323:39TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSBIB14:10BH19:014:51TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45BH17:453:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45BH17:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45AKV17:543:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55BH18:023:07TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:55BH17:362:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15BH18:582:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15BH18:582:43W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00BH19:412:41SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADI17:15BH20:042:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:40BH20:523:12M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI17:55BH21:133:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENMAN18:20BH21:223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40AKV21:433:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:40BH21:362:56M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:40BH21:362:56F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:20BH22:092:49FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25BH22:092:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FADI19:55AKV23:003:05TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55BH22:522:57TU3A22497 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPMAN20:45BH23:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSSBIB21:10BH01:164:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPMAN21:20BH00:122:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILMAN22:10BH01:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BH01:392:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00BH01:392:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BH02:083:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSMAN23:20BH04:275:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESSBIB23:42BH03:403:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

In view of torrential rain and water logging at Vadodara station of Western Railway and surrounding areas, few more trains have been cancelled andpartially cancelled o­n 2ndAugust, 2019. o­n 31st July and 1st August, 2019 also, several trains were cancelled/short terminated/originated. Till now 91 train have been cancelled, 44 train short terminated/originated and 19 trains have been diverted due to the heavy rains in Vadodara and its nearby regions. Details of affected trains are given below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 1st August, 2019

2.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

3.Train No. 69114 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

4.Train No. 69115 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

5.Train No. 69108 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

6.Train No. 69107 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

7.Train No. 59050 Viramgam – Valsad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

8.Train No. 59049 Valsad – Viramgam Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

9.Train No. 59550 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

10.Train No. 59549 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

11.Train No. 69102 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

12.Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

13.Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

14.Train No. 19034 Ahmedabad – Valsad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

15.Train No. 19033 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

16.Train No. 69122 Godhra – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

17.Train No. 69120 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

18.Train No. 69104 Anand – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

19.Train No. 69106 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

20.Train No. 69116 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

21.Train No. 69175 Bharuch – Anand Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019

22.Train No. 69105 Anand – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 69118 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Pilol and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 69117 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Godhra.

3.Train No. 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Pilol.

4.Train No. 59832 Kota – Vadodara Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Dahod and Vadodara.

5.Train No. 59831 Vadodara – Kota Passenger of 3rdAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Dahod.

6.Train No. 69101 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMUof 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Anand.

 

 

*****************





2
2019/0730-07-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAGAT KI KOTHI via MAHESANA -PATAN- BHILDI

Press Release No.2019/07Mumbai, 30th July, 2019

 

W.RLY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAGAT KI KOTHI via MAHESANA -PATAN- BHILDI

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to further extend the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train o­n Special Fare via Mahesana-Patan-Bhildi. The details of 16 additional trips are as under :

 

·04818/04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare

 

Train No. 04818 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi-weekly) Special train leaves Bandra Terminus every Monday & Thursday at 13.05 hrs to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thAugust to 29th August, 2019.

Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus (Bi-weekly) Special Train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi every Sunday & Wednesday at 15.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th August to 28th August, 2019.

 

The train has AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train halts at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdariand Luni stations in both directions.

 

Booking for extended trips of Train No 04818 will open from 2nd August, 2019 at all PRS centers and IRCTC website.

 

 

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit