For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (KTE)KATNI to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22354HUMSAFAR EXPKTE00:20ACOI05:355:15SU3A22354 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLKTE00:25ACOI04:554:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKTE00:40ACOI05:354:55TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKTE00:40ACOI05:354:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKTE00:40ACOI05:354:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXKTE01:25ACOI06:355:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKTE01:25ACOI06:355:10M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKTE02:25ALD08:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKTE02:25ALD08:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPKTE02:40ACOI08:005:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPKTE02:40ACOI08:005:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKTE02:40ACOI08:005:20SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPKTE03:50ACOI09:075:17THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPKTE03:50ACOI09:075:17MUNRESERVED12546 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPKTE04:50ALD10:305:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPKTE04:55ACOI10:005:05W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPKTE05:05ALD10:455:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSKTE05:30ALD11:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPKTE06:05ALD11:405:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSKTE06:20ALD12:206:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKTE06:35ALD12:456:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPKTE09:40ACOI15:466:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKMZ09:50ALD15:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPKTE10:20ALD16:005:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPKTE10:20ALD16:005:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPKTE10:20ALD16:005:40TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPKTE10:20ALD16:005:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKTE10:20ALD16:005:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSKMZ10:50ACOI16:405:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARKTE11:00ACOI16:085:08SU3A22913 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSKTE11:00ALD16:505:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSKTE11:00ACOI16:085:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSKTE11:15ALD16:405:25SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSKTE14:00ACOI18:534:53W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKTE14:45ACOI19:455:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPKTE15:10ACOI20:405:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPKTE15:30ACOI21:205:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSKMZ16:05ALD22:106:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANKTE17:00ALD22:105:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPKTE17:20ACOI23:185:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKTE17:40ACOI00:126:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSKTE18:05ACOI23:405:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSKTE18:35ALD01:056:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPKTE18:35ALD01:056:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKTE18:35ALD01:056:30TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKTE19:30ACOI01:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSKTE21:20ACOI09:4012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSKTE22:20ALD03:505:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPKTE22:20ALD03:505:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPKTE22:20ALD03:505:30M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKTE23:05ACOI03:304:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPKTE23:05ACOI03:304:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSKTE23:15ALD04:455:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-01-2023
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 18, 2023


  Due to non-interlocking work at Karaila Road, Anpara and Mirchadhori stations in Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway, following trains will be diverted:

19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express and 13026 Bhopal – Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 18.01.2023) will be diverted via Katni Murwara - Katni Jn – Satna – Prayagraj Chheoki – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Dehri o­n Sone – Garwa Road instead of its scheduled route via Katni Murwara – Singrauli – Chopan.

11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Shaktipunj Express and 11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Shaktipunj Express (all journey commencing o­n 18.01.2023) will be diverted via Katni South - Prayagraj Chheoki – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Dehri o­n Sone – Garwa Road instead of its scheduled route via Katni South – Singrauli – Chopan.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
591/2022-23 10-01-2023
Chennai
Unreserved Specials


East Central Railway has notified Unreserved special in Raxaul – Bengaluru Sector as detailed below:

Train No. 05553/05554 Raxaul- SMVT Bengaluru – Raxaul Unreserved  Specials

Train No. 05553 Raxaul - SMVT Bengaluru Unreserved  Special via Perambur, Katpadi & Jolarpettai will leave Raxaul at 14.00 hrs o­n 08th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 17.10 hrs, the third day


In return direction Train No. 05554 SMVT Bengaluru – Raxaul Unreserved  Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi & Perambur will leave SMVT Bengaluru at 14.15 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 and reach Raxaul at 16.00 hrs, the third day


Coach Composition: 22- General Second Class Coaches & 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 05553/05554 Raxaul- SMVT Bengaluru – Raxaul Unreserved  Specials are as follows:


Train No. 05553 Raxaul - SMVT Bengaluru Unreserved Special

Stations

Train No. 05554 SMVT Bengaluru – Raxaul Unreserved Special

14.00 (Sunday)

(d)

Raxaul

(a)

16.00 (Friday)

14.50/14.52

(a/d)

Bairgania

(a/d)

14.20/14.22

15.25/15.30

(a/d)

Sitamarhi

(a/d)

13.30/13.35

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Runni Saidpur

(a/d)

12.50/12.52

17.00/17.30

(a/d)

Muripur Road

(a/d)

12.15/12.20

18.50/18.55

(a/d)

Hajipur

(a/d)

11.20/11.25

20.00/20.10

(a/d)

Patliputra

(a/d)

10.25/10.36

20.30/20.32

(a/d)

Danapur

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

21.05/21.07

(a/d)

Ara

(a/d)

09.21/09.33

21.51/21.53

(a/d)

Buxar

(a/d)

08.31/08.33

23.45/23.55

(a/d)

Pt. DD Upadhyaya

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

02.05/02.10

(a/d)

Prayagraj Chheoki

(a/d)

04.22/04.27

05.10/05.15

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

01.15/01.20

06.30/06.35

(a/d)

Katni

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

08.00/08.10

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

10.25/10.35

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

18.40/18.50

17.15/17.20

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit