For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (KNW)KHANDWA to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Khandwa Railway Station, Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh 450001, India

Station Code: KNW

Station Name: KHANDWA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51157BSL ET PASSKNW00:25ET06:155:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51157 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPKNW01:10ET03:302:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSKNW01:10ET03:302:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSKNW02:05ET04:502:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKNW02:20ET04:352:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIKNW02:20ET04:352:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPKNW02:20ET04:502:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPKNW02:35ET04:552:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPKNW02:35ET05:052:30FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPKNW02:35ET04:552:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKNW02:35ET04:552:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPKNW02:35ET04:552:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSKNW02:55ET05:302:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSKNW02:55ET05:352:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSKNW02:55ET05:302:35M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSKNW04:30ET07:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILKNW05:00ET07:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSKNW06:15ET08:552:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPKNW06:30ET09:102:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPKNW06:30ET08:502:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPKNW06:30ET09:102:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSKNW06:40ET09:102:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKNW06:55ET09:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPKNW07:15ET09:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPKNW07:30ET10:503:20W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22111 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPKNW08:05ET11:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPKNW09:00ET11:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESKNW09:30ET12:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSKNW09:45ET12:052:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANKNW09:45ET12:152:30FUNRESERVED15560 Status
17020HYB JP EXPKNW09:45ET12:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPKNW09:45ET12:002:15M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKNW10:00ET12:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSKNW10:15ET12:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSKNW12:55ET17:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSKNW14:20ET16:402:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSKNW14:20ET17:002:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPKNW14:40ET18:203:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPKNW15:00ET17:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSKNW15:00ET17:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSKNW15:20ET17:552:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKNW16:20ET18:402:20SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKNW16:35ET21:054:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKNW16:35ET21:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPKNW16:45ET19:152:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSKNW17:15ET19:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKNW17:30ET19:502:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKNW17:30ET19:502:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPKNW17:30ET19:552:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKNW17:30ET19:502:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKNW17:50ET20:152:25M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXKNW17:50ET20:152:25TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPKNW18:15ET21:203:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPKNW18:15ET21:203:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKNW18:15ET21:203:05SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPKNW19:35ET21:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPKNW20:15ET22:302:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESKNW20:15ET22:302:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESKNW20:15ET22:302:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
05683BIR ET FAST PASS SPLTLV20:15ET00:304:15SAUNRESERVED05683 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPKNW20:15ET22:302:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLKNW20:30ET01:154:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPKNW20:40ET23:052:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPKNW20:40ET23:052:25THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPKNW20:40ET23:052:25MUNRESERVED12546 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPKNW20:55ET23:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPKNW21:05ET23:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPKNW21:30ET23:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKNW21:50ET00:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPKNW22:35ET00:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHKNW23:20ET01:452:25TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPKNW23:45ET02:202:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSKNW23:45ET02:052:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.83/2020-2111-05-2020
Chennai
Indian Railway operates 468 “Shramik Special” trains till 11th May, 2020 (1000 hrs) across the country

 

Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
 
 
New Delhi, 11th May 2020
 
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 11th May 2020, a total of 468 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 363 trains had reached its destination and 105 trains are in transit.
 
These 363 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (100 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (22 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (30 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (25 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (172 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains), Tamil Nadu (1 Train).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
 
*
PIB Courtesy



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No:82/2020-21 11-05-2020
Chennai
Indian Railway operates 366 “Shramik Special” trains till 10th May, 2020 (1500 hrs) across the country

                                            

 
Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
 
  
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 10th May 2020, a total of 366 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 287 trains had reached its destination and 79 trains are in transit.
 
These 287 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (87 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (16 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (24 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (20 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (127 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
PIB Courtesy


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit