For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (KJT)KARJAT to (SVJR)SHIVAJINAGAR


Address: Karjat, Maharashtra 410201, India

Station Code: KJT

Station Name: KARJAT

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shivajinagar Railway Station, Narveer Tanaji Wadi, Shivaji Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411005, India

Station Code: SVJR

Station Name: SHIVAJINAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSLNL00:19PUNE02:041:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPLNL00:25PUNE01:551:30F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKJT00:30PUNE02:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSKJT00:55SVJR03:282:33M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKJT00:55SVJR03:282:33TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSKJT00:55SVJR03:282:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKJT01:25KK02:581:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKJT01:45PUNE03:502:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKJT02:00PUNE04:152:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKJT02:00PUNE04:152:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKJT02:00PUNE04:152:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKJT02:00PUNE04:152:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKJT02:20SVJR04:081:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKJT02:20SVJR04:081:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKJT02:20SVJR04:081:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKJT02:20SVJR04:081:48SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSLNL02:45PUNE04:101:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKJT05:30PUNE07:402:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKJT06:00CCH07:281:28M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
12297PUNE DURONTOLNL06:07PUNE07:101:03TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12297 Status
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPLNL06:07PUNE07:101:03M,TH1A,2A,3A,12264 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPLNL06:20PUNE07:401:20TU3A22497 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKJT07:15SVJR08:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPLNL08:38SVJR09:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSKJT08:45SVJR10:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPKJT09:00CCH10:591:59TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKJT10:00CCH11:291:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKJT10:20SVJR12:191:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSLNL10:35PUNE11:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
07618PNVL NANDED SPLLNL11:32PUNE13:051:33SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07618 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50PUNE15:451:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50PUNE15:451:55W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJT13:50PUNE15:451:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKJT14:20PUNE16:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLNL14:25PUNE15:301:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPLNL14:25PUNE15:301:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLNL14:25PUNE15:301:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSLNL14:25PUNE15:301:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSKJT15:10SVJR17:342:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKJT15:45KK17:271:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKJT16:05SVJR18:142:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKJT16:45PUNE19:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
01432RN PUNE SPECIALLNL17:00PUNE18:251:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,01432 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKJT17:15PUNE19:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
17613PNVL NANDED EXPLNL17:55CCH18:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17613 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPLNL17:55CCH19:011:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSKJT18:08SVJR19:381:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12123DECCAN QUEENKJT18:35SVJR20:091:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12123 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKJT19:30SVJR21:342:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSLNL19:40PUNE21:251:45F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLLNL19:40PUNE21:051:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKJT20:30PUNE22:251:55M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJT20:30PUNE22:251:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKJT20:30PUNE22:251:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSLNL21:20PUNE22:251:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXLNL21:20PUNE22:251:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLNL21:40PUNE23:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKJT22:10PUNE00:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSLNL22:40PUNE00:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKJT22:40PUNE00:301:50W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKJT22:40PUNE00:301:50M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJT22:55PUNE00:552:00M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKJT22:55PUNE00:552:00TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKJT22:55PUNE00:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKJT23:10PUNE01:051:55M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/5325-11-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for Road Over Bridge between Kalyan and Vithalwadi


Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for Road Over Bridge between Kalyan and Vithalwadi

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate special traffic and power block for launching of girders of proposed Road over bridge (ROB) between kalyan and Vithalwadi at Km 54/200 as under:

Block o­n 26/27.11.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night) from 02.05 AM to 03.35 AM o­n Up and Down lines between Kalyan and Badlapur

Suburban Train running pattern:

UP local leaving from Karjat at 02.33 AM will depart 7 mins late i.e at 02.40 AM, and will be regulated at Ambernath Station arriving destination 25 minutes behind schedule.

Thane local leaving CSMT at 00.28 hrs and CSMT local leaving Thane at 04.48 hrs o­n 27.11.2022 are cancelled.

Express Train running pattern:

• Train No 11020 Bhubaneswar -Mumbai Konark express will be regulated at Ambarnath for 60 minutes and short terminated at Dadar and Train No 18519 Visakhapatnam- LTT Express will be regulated at Badlapur for 15 minutes and arrive destination 20 to 25 minutes behind schedule.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
---- ----
Date: November 25, 2022
PR No.2022/11/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 23719-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 237, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 237 Dt: 19.11.2022

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking for commissioning of Gunji Phase-I and Khanapur Phase-III work in view of Londa - Miraj section doubling. The following train services will be cancelled / diverted as detailed below: -

A) Cancellation of trains:

1.  Train No. 17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Express will be cancelled from 22.11.2022 to 02.12.2022.

2.  Train No. 17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Express, 07351/07352 Miraj - Londa - Miraj Express Special, 17333/17334 Miraj - Castle Rock - Miraj Express will be cancelled from 22.11.2022 to 30.11.2022.

B) Diversion of trains:

1.  Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune, skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara stations.

2.  Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad stations.


                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit