For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07JTJ03:203:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKJM00:10JTJ02:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPKJM00:35JTJ03:102:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKJM00:35JTJ03:302:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25JTJ04:132:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKJM03:35JTJ05:532:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKJM03:35JTJ05:532:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPKJM03:55JTJ06:132:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10JTJ08:132:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10JTJ08:132:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30JTJ12:055:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPKJM06:53JTJ08:431:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPKJM08:05JTJ10:031:58M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM08:25JTJ10:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30JTJ11:132:43SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPYPR08:30JTJ11:132:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPKJM08:45JTJ11:132:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPKJM09:05JTJ11:132:08W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:23JTJ11:282:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUKJM09:41JTJ13:103:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05JTJ12:282:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30TPT13:593:29W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30TPT13:593:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPKJM10:34JTJ12:281:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50JTJ13:132:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKJM11:25JTJ14:032:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPKJM13:37JTJ16:152:38SU3A22354 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKJM14:05JTJ16:152:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKKJM14:53JTJ16:431:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKJM15:23JTJ17:131:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05JTJ18:582:53TU3A22834 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25TPT20:594:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKJM17:16TPT19:492:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPKJM17:55JTJ20:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13TPT21:342:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13TPT21:342:21TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKJM20:13JTJ22:452:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKJM20:24TPT22:542:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKJM21:00JTJ00:013:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJM22:30JTJ01:082:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40JTJ00:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPKJM23:23JTJ01:302:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:23JTJ01:302:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:23JTJ01:302:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKJM23:53JTJ02:082:15W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
448/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF GENERAL SECOND CLASS UNRESERVED COACHES IN RESERVED TRAINS OVER SOUTHERN RAILWAY FROM 1ST NOVEMBER 2021


Based o­n public demand, Railway Board has permitted Unreserved General Second Class Coaches in 23 Special trains over Southern Railway with effect from 1st November 2021 and in 2 pairs of trains with effect from 10th November 2021.

The details of the Coaches to be made unreserved in the trains are as follows:-

With Effect From 1.11.2021:

S.

No.

Train Number

TRAIN NAME

No. of Coaches to be made Unreserved

1

06326

Kottayam – Nilambur Road SPL

5 General Second Class Coaches 

06325

Nilambur Road – Kottayam SPL

2

06304

Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06303

Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram SPL

3

06302

Thiruvananthapuram – Shoranur SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06301

Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram SPL

4

06308

Kannur – Alappuzha SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06307

Alappuzha – Kannur SPL

5

02628

Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli

Superfast SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

02627

Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast SPL

6

06850

Rameswaram – Tiruchchirappalli SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06849

Tiruchchirappalli – Rameswaram SPL

7

06305

Ernakulam – Kannur SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06306

Kannur – Ernakulam SPL

8

06089

Dr MGR Chennai Central–Jolarpettai SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06090

Jolarpettai–Dr MGR Chennai Central SPL

9

06844

Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06843

Tiruchchirappalli – Palakkad Town SPL

10

06607

Kannur – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06608

Coimbatore – Kannur SPL

11

06342

Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06341

Guruvayur – Thiruvanthapuram SPL

12

06366

Nagercoil – Kottayam SPL

5 General Second Class Coaches

With Effect From 10.11.2021:

1

06324

Mangalore – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06323

Coimbatore – Mangalore SPL

2

06321

Nagercoil – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06322

Coimbatore – Nagercoil SPL

The fare structure will be 2S Mail/Express Unreserved fare for these trains.

For Train No.02627 / 02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Expresses, additional superfast charges will be collected.

                                                                                               


Follow
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 378 18-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 378, DIVERSION OF TRAINS .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 378 Dt: 17.10.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Central Railway has notified for Diversion of two more trains due to traffic blocks to undertake non-Interlocking work related to commissioning of double line between Bhalwani - Washimbe   Station in Daund - Kurudwadi section as per detailed mentioned below: -


1.Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karaikal Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, SSS Hubballi, Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Vellore Cantonment and Villupuram.


2.Train No. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Karaikal o­n 18.10.2021 & 25.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Villupuram, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Yesvantpur, SSS Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.    


ರೈಲಿನ ಮಾರ್ಗ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ

ಈ ಕೆಳಗೆ ವಿವರಿಸಿದಂತೆ ದೌಂಡ - ಕುರ್ದುವಾಡಿ  ಸೆಕ್ಷನ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ , ಭಾಲ್ವಾನಿ - ವಾಶಿಂಬೆ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ ನಡುವೆ ದ್ವಿಪಥ ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಯ ನಿಮಿತ್ತವಾಗಿ ಕೆಲವೊಂದು  ರೈಲಿನ ಮಾರ್ಗವನ್ನು ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸೂಚನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ: -

1) ದಿನಾಂಕ  23.10.2021 ರಂದು ಆರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 01017 ಲೋಕಮಾನ್ಯ ತಿಲಕ್ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್  ಪುಣೆ, ಮಿರಜ್,   ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ, ಯಶವಂತಪುರ, ಜೋಲಾರಪೆಟ್ಟೈ , ಕಾಟ್ಪಾಡಿ ವೆಲ್ಲೊರ ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಲ್ಲುಪುರುಮ  ಮಾರ್ಗವಾಗಿ ಚಲಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.

2) ದಿನಾಂಕ 18.10.2021 &25.10.2021 ರಂದು ಆರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 01018  ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ - ಲೋಕಮಾನ್ಯ ತಿಲಕ್ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಲ್ಲುಪುರಮ, ವೆಲ್ಲೋರ  ಕಂಟೊನ್ಮೆಂಟ, ಕಾಟ್ಟಾಡಿ, ಜೋಲಾರಪೆಟ್ಟೈ, ಯಶವಂತಪುರ, ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ, ಮಿರಜ್ ಮತ್ತು ಪುಣೆ ಮಾರ್ಗವಾಗಿ ಚಲಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.


                                                                                    Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit