For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Jammu tawi to Pune jn | Distance-2172Kms | Travel Time 41:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource21:5001
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU22:0822:102:00211
3SMBXSAMBA22:2222:242:00331
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR22:3822:402:00481
5KTHUKATHUA23:0523:072:00771
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT23:4523:505:001001
7MEXMUKERIAN00:2700:292:001392
8DZADASUYA00:4600:482:001552
9JRCJALANDHAR CANT01:4501:505:002132
10PGWPHAGWARA JN02:0302:052:002292
11LDHLUDHIANA JN03:0503:1510:002652
12KNNKHANNA04:0204:042:003072
13SIRSIRHIND JN04:2004:3212:003252
14RPJRAJPURA JN04:4904:512:003512
15UBCAMBALA CITY05:1205:142:003712
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:4005:5010:003782
17SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA06:0706:092:003982
18KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN06:3306:352:004202
19TRRTARAORI06:4906:512:004412
20KUNKARNAL07:0407:062:004532
21GRAGHARAUNDA07:2107:232:004712
22PNPPANIPAT JN07:4007:422:004872
23SMKSAMALKHA07:5407:562:005042
24GNUGANAUR08:0808:091:005162
25SNPSONIPAT JN08:2308:252:005322
26NURNARELA08:3908:412:005502
27SZMSUBZI MANDI09:1809:202:005732
28NDLSNEW DELHI09:5510:1520:005772
29FDBFARIDABAD10:4110:432:006052
30MTJMATHURA JN12:2812:335:007172
31RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:0913:112:007672
32AGCAGRA CANTT13:2013:255:007712
33DHODHAULPUR14:1814:202:008242
34MRAMORENA14:4314:452:008512
35GWLGWALIOR15:3115:365:008902
36DBADABRA16:1116:132:009322
37DAADATIA16:3916:412:009622
38JHSJHANSI JN17:2017:3010:009872
39BABBABINA17:4817:502:0010122
40LARLALITPUR18:3218:342:0010772
41DUADHAURA19:1019:122:0011052
42BINABINA JN20:1020:155:0011392
43BAQGANJ BASODA20:4820:502:0011852
44BHSVIDISHA21:1621:182:0012242
45BPLBHOPAL JN22:1522:2510:0012782
46HBJHABIBGANJ22:3722:392:0012842
47HBDHOSHANGABAD23:3823:402:0013512
48ETITARSI JN00:2000:255:0013693
49BPFBANAPURA00:5100:521:0014033
50HDHARDA01:2001:222:0014453
51CAERCHHANERA02:0702:092:0015073
52KNWKHANDWA03:2203:253:0015533
53BAUBURHANPUR04:1804:202:0016223
54BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:2505:305:0016763
55JLJALGAON JN05:5305:552:0017003
56PCPACHORA JN06:1806:202:0017483
57CSNCHALISGAON JN06:4806:502:0017933
58NGNNANDGAON07:1807:202:0018353
59MMRMANMAD JN08:1008:155:0018603
60KPGKOPARGAON09:1309:152:0019023
61BAPBELAPUR09:5810:002:0019463
62ANGAHMADNAGAR11:0211:053:0020133
63DDDAUND JN12:5513:1015:0020973
64URIURULI13:4913:501:0021443
65PUNEPUNE JN15:15Destination21723
Popular Station Combinations
65 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4623-11-2020
Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway will run 3 special trains from 01.12.2020 till further advice. These

special trains will run as fully reserved trains. The details are as under:

1)Mumbai-Firozpur superfast special daily

02137 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily from1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on third day.

02138 superfast special train will leave Firozpur at 03.12.2020 till further advice andarrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on third day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 12137/12138CSMT- Firozpur Punjab Mail except Igatpuri for 02137 and Hazrat Nizamuddin,

Igatpuri and Kasara for 02138.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 6 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

2)Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore special daily

01013 Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 01.12.2020 tillfurther advice and arrive Coimbatoreon third day.

01014 Special train will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11013/11014 LTT-Coimbatore Express except Lonavala, Daund, Nancherla, Omalur for 01013 andOmalur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishna, Lonavala for 01014.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 11 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

3)Pune-Jammu Tawi special daily

01077 Special train will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arriveJammu Tawi on third day.

01078 Special train will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Pune on third day.

Timings and  Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11077/11078Jhelum Express except Shahbad Markanda for train 01077 and Hazrat Nizamuddinand Timarni for train 01078.

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second classseating.


Reservation: Bookings for 02137, 01013 and 01077 special trains will commencefrom 25.11.2020 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board thesespecial trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 duringthe boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

1
harnek singh - Wed Sep 2 17:54 2015
Indian train,Indian mantri dono late


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search