For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BDC)BANDEL JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandel, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BDC

Station Name: BANDEL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 360

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05BDC06:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13017 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWH06:15BDC06:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22387 Status
13051HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45BDC07:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13051 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25BP07:520:27SU3A,SL,11105 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:25BDC08:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13187 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESHWH07:30BDC08:301:00SU3A,SL,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH08:00BDC08:450:45M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,13063 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35BDC10:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25BDC12:501:25TH2A,3A,SL,19607 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20BDC14:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13105 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40BDC 14:521:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13141 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50BDC15:061:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30BDC15:451:15F2A,3A,SL,15051 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30BDC15:451:15M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30BDC15:451:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15BDC16:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25BDC16:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13011 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45BDC16:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13021 Status
13117KOAA BPC EXPRESKOAA16:10NH16:560:46TU,TH,SUCC,2S,13117 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00BDC18:121:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S12383 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH17:35BDC18:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15959 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR18:04BDC19:111:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13185 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30BDC20:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13145 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESHWH19:50BDC20:360:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13023 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10BDC21:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13163 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS HWH 20:30BDC 21:361:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55BDC22:151:20SA2A,3A,SL,13135 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55NH21:450:50TH,SU3A,SL,13155 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55NH21:450:50TU3A,SL,13157 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55NH21:450:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,13159 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12W2A,3A,SL,12525 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45BDC22:360:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55BDC22:520:57SA1A,3A,SL,15721 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:55BDC22:520:57TU2A,3A,SL,15711 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESS SDAH22:15BDC 23:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13153 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40BDC23:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13027 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50BDC23:531:03W,F2A,3A,SL,13043 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit