For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








80 Trains from (jhs)jhansi jn to (gwl)gwalior


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12621TAMIL NADU EXPJHS00:25GWL01:341:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSJHS00:38GWL02:051:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPJHS00:38GWL02:051:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50GWL02:271:37M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50GWL02:271:37TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPJHS00:56GWL01:550:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSJHS01:45GWL02:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPJHS02:20GWL03:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJHS02:40GWL03:501:10W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPJHS02:40GWL03:501:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPJHS03:15GWL04:251:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSJHS03:15GWL04:251:10F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSJHS03:15GWL04:251:10W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPJHS03:25GWL04:401:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPJHS03:25GWL04:401:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:40GWL04:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJHS04:10GWL05:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJHS04:10GWL05:331:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPJHS04:50GWL06:051:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50GWL06:051:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJHS04:50GWL06:051:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARJHS04:50GWL06:051:15F3A12751 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50GWL06:051:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPJHS05:00GWL06:161:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXJHS05:20GWL06:301:10M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPJHS05:20GWL06:301:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:31GWL06:300:59F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHJHS05:50GWL06:501:00SA3A12611 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPJHS06:00GWL07:201:20SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPJHS06:20GWL09:052:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11108 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJHS06:40GWL08:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPJHS06:55GWL08:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSJHS07:05GWL08:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
51815JHS AGC PASSJHS07:15GWL09:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51815 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSJHS07:35GWL09:151:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPJHS07:55GWL09:151:20M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS09:50GWL11:161:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSJHS10:28GWL11:371:09TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS10:38GWL11:521:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38GWL11:521:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38GWL11:521:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38GWL11:521:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXJHS10:38GWL11:521:14M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPJHS12:20GWL13:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJHS12:30GWL14:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPJHS13:40GWL15:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSJHS13:47GWL15:151:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJHS14:10GWL15:301:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJHS14:10GWL15:301:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJHS14:10GWL15:301:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJHS14:10GWL15:301:20F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILJHS14:30GWL15:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJHS14:55GWL16:201:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS14:55GWL16:201:25W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPJHS15:05GWL16:051:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSJHS15:20GWL16:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPJHS15:30GWL17:181:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPJHS15:30GWL17:151:45TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLJHS16:45GWL18:001:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLJHS16:45GWL18:001:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPJHS16:50GWL18:251:35M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPJHS16:50GWL18:251:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
11801JHS ETW EXPRESSJHS17:25GWL19:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED11801 Status
21801JHS RTM LINK EXJHS17:25GWL19:001:35M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN,21801 Status
51831JHS AGC PASSJHS18:15GWL20:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51831 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIJHS18:41GWL19:411:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILJHS18:55GWL21:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22GWL13:555:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLJHS19:30GWL20:501:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESJHS20:40GWL22:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS21:30GWL22:521:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPJHS21:30GWL22:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPJHS21:40GWL23:101:30TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSJHS22:05GWL23:281:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPJHS22:15GWL23:431:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJHS22:55GWL00:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPJHS23:40GWL00:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPJHS23:58GWL01:101:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSJHS23:58GWL01:101:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPJHSDestinationGWL11:13341141:43M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.721/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 721 - Diversion of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Working over North Central Railway


 


Due to Non-Interlocking working over North Central Railway, the following train services are diverted as detailed below:

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02575

Hyderabad – Gorakhpur

25.11.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central

2

02576

Gorakhpur – Hyderabad

27.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

3

12589

Gorakhpur – Secunderabad

30.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

4

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad

24.11.2022

Lalitpur, Khajuraho, Manikpur, Prayagraj

5

04122

Secunderabad – Subedarganj

25.11.2022

Prayagraj, Manikpur, Khajuraho, Lalitpur

6

12591

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

26.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

7

22533

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

28.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

8

12511

Gorakhpur – Kochuveli

24.11.2022, 25.11.2022, 27.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

9

16093

Chennai Central – Lucknow

29.11.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central

10

12521

Barauni – Ernakulam

28.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

 

 

 





2
25-11-2022
GM/NCR launched Incident Investigation Reporting and Asset Monitoring Portals

GM/NCR launched  Incident Investigation Reporting and Asset Monitoring Portals
Today, o­n 22.11.2022, two portals - 1 Incident Investigation Reporting Portal and 2- Asset Monitoring Portal were launched during the weekly safety and punctuality review meeting presided over by General Manager North Central Railway Shri Satish Kumar at North Central Railway Headquarters. The meeting was attended by all Principal Heads of Departments at North Central Railway Headquarters and Divisional Railway Manager, Prayagraj, Divisional Railway Manager, Jhansi and Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Agra along with senior officers of the division through video conference.
Incident Investigation Reporting Portal has been developed for uploading incident investigation reports. In this, users can upload investigation reports of cases. This can be seen by all the departments and immediate corrective action can be taken by the concerned officers.
Asset Monitoring Portal is designed/developed for real time monitoring of various assets (LC, ROB, RUB, Goods Shed). Many times complaints or problems regarding various assets come to notice or deficiencies are also detected in the inspection of officers etc. Now photographs of these assets can be uploaded o­n the portal for viewing by all concerned as and when required. Through this, immediate corrective action can be taken o­n receipt of information in the form of photo o­n real time basis about any asset by the concerned officer/department and information about improvement will also be available after the photo of the work done after the work is uploaded. Through this, the General Manager expressed that these portals will be great help in security and better maintenance of railway assets.
Various safety and punctuality issues along with infrastructure strengthening works were discussed during the meeting.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit