For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (OML)OMALUR to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Omalur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: OML

Station Name: OMALUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12515GUWAHATI EXPSA00:05JTJ01:531:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSSA00:05JTJ01:531:48M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILSA00:20JTJ02:031:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSSA00:45JTJ02:231:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSSA01:00JTJ02:581:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPSA01:25TPT02:491:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSSA01:55TPT03:431:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPSA01:55JTJ03:431:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPSA02:40JTJ04:241:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPSA03:35TPT05:041:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPSA03:50JTJ05:481:58W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSA03:50JTJ05:582:08TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSA03:55JTJ05:582:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSSA04:00JTJ06:082:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPSA04:05JTJ05:581:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSA04:05JTJ05:581:53M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSA04:15JTJ05:581:43TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSA04:25JTJ05:581:33F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPSA04:40JTJ06:231:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSSA04:45JTJ06:201:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPSA06:10JTJ07:581:48SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESSA06:10JTJ07:581:48F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPSA06:20JTJ07:581:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSSA06:45JTJ08:231:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPSA07:00JTJ08:481:48TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPSA07:00JTJ08:481:48TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPSA07:00JTJ08:481:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
56112ED JTJ PASSVRPD07:35JTJ12:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56112 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPSA07:40JTJ09:381:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
22616TIRUPATHI EXPSA08:25JTJ10:041:39TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22616 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSSA08:35JTJ10:181:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPSA09:15JTJ11:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPSA11:45JTJ13:381:53F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPSA12:10JTJ13:531:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSA14:55JTJ17:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
66020SA AJJ MEMUSA15:30JTJ18:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66020 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPSA16:00JTJ17:531:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXSA16:15JTJ17:531:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSSA16:15TPT17:291:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSSA16:40TPT18:141:34M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
56846ED JTJ PASSVRPD17:00JTJ21:204:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56846 Status
12244SHATABDI EXPSA17:25JTJ18:541:29M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12244 Status
12676KOVAI EXPSA17:45JTJ19:241:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSA18:05JTJ19:481:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSA18:15JTJ19:481:33TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSSA18:15JTJ19:481:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSA18:15JTJ19:481:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPSA19:00JTJ20:531:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSSA19:30JTJ21:181:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
17616KACHEGUDA EXPSA19:55JTJ21:552:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17616 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPSA20:35JTJ22:021:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPSA21:00JTJ23:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPSA22:00JTJ00:082:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSSA22:45JTJ00:281:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSSA22:55JTJ00:431:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPSA23:15TPT00:531:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPSA23:15TPT00:541:39M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14/2020-2108-04-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The timing of the Train No. 02644 Patna – Enrakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train at stations given are revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 09th April, 2021 as under.

Revised timings for Train No. 02644 Patna – Enrakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train

Station

Train No. 02644 Patna – Enrakulam Jn Weekly Special train

with effect from journey commencing o­n 09th April, 2021

Perambur

(a/d)

02.35 / 02.45 hrs

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.30 / 04.45 hrs

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.08 / 06.10 hrs

These timings will be effective o­n and from 11th April, 2021 at Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow the Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Follow Social Distancing and Hand hygiene





2
Press Release No. 1607-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 16, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 16   Dt: 06.04.2021


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at some stations with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 08.04.2021 to avoid clashing of path consequent to the introduction of Train No. 06531 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri – Weekly Express Special via Mysuru.


There will be no change in timings of this train between Varanasi and Ballari. The train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Chitradurga – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Kadur – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Arsikere – 16:35/16:40 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:13/18:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:43/19:45 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 20:15/20:45 hrs, Kengeri – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Mandya – 22:18/22:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 23:30 hrs instead of 23:15 hrs.


2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU departs from KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:06/09:07 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Malur – 09:51/09:52 hrs, Tyakal – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:20/10:21 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:47/10:48  hrs, Kuppam – 10:55/10:56 hrs, Mulanur – 11:06/11:07 hrs, Patchur – 11:16/11:17 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU with effect commencing journey from Dharmapuri  from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart from Dharmapuri at 05:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Palakkodu 05:15/05:16 hrs, Marandahalli 05:26/05:27 hrs, Rayakkottai 05:44/05:45 hrs, Periyanagathunai 05:55/05:56 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Kelamangalam and Lottegolahalli.


4. Revision in timings of Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Festival Express Special at Bangarapet with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Bangarapet 23:39/23:40 hrs instead of 23:48/23:50 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit