For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (NH)NAIHATI JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Naihati Junction, SH 1, Naihati, West Bengal 743165, India

Station Code: NH

Station Name: NAIHATI JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 307

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSBDC00:54HWH03:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSNH01:43DDJ02:340:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPNH02:09SDAH03:501:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSBDC02:10HWH03:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPNH02:23KOAA03:200:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBDC02:32HWH04:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPNH02:40KOAA04:001:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSNH02:40KOAA04:001:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXNH02:40KOAA04:001:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPNH02:40KOAA04:001:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBDC02:45HWH04:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC02:55HWH04:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSNH03:20DDJ04:060:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPNH03:22KOAA04:451:23W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPNH03:22KOAA04:451:23M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPNH03:22KOAA04:451:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNH03:45SDAH04:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPNH03:45SDAH04:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
23154GOUR EXPNH04:19BNXR05:000:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPNH04:19BNXR05:000:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC04:35HWH06:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPNH04:46KOAA05:501:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSBDC05:13HWH06:251:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPNH05:40BNXR06:370:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBDC05:45HWH07:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPNH06:12SDAH07:201:08W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPNH06:12SDAH07:201:08M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC06:13HWH07:201:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC06:15HWH07:201:05F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXNH06:30KOAA07:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRENH06:30KOAA07:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53048VISWABHARTI PASSBDC09:02HWH10:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53048 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSNH09:02SDAH09:570:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPNH09:49SDAH10:450:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPBDC10:28HWH11:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSBDC10:33HWH11:351:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSNH10:40KOAA11:350:55M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSBDC10:50HWH12:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBDC11:02HWH12:201:18TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUNH11:48DDJ12:200:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSNH11:48DDJ12:190:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBDC11:49HWH12:400:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPBDC11:54HWH13:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSNH12:40KOAA13:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPBDC12:50HWH14:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPBDC13:33KOAA15:001:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHBDC13:35KOAA15:001:25W,SA3A12518 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSNH14:02DDJ14:480:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBDC14:18HWH15:501:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUNH15:22DDJ15:540:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPNH15:42KOAA17:151:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSBDC16:16HWH17:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13016 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSBDC17:03HWH18:000:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSNH17:29DDJ18:100:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPNH17:50SDAH19:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13188 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBDC18:30HWH19:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSNH19:10DDJ19:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUNH19:17DDJ19:570:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPBDC20:27HWH21:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBP20:42KOAA21:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPBDC20:42HWH22:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBP21:01KOAA22:000:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBDC21:20HWH22:301:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSNH21:53DDJ22:320:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBDC21:58HWH23:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSNH22:29DDJ23:010:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALBDC22:45HWH23:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0619-06-2020
mumbai
WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 18thJune, 2020

WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, with 2 more shramik special trains departed from Surat o­n 17th June, 2020, Western Railwayhas operated total 1226SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.44 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1226Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.44lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 17thJune, 2020, twoShramik special trains left from Gujarat.Both these trains left from Surat to Brahmapur in Orissa and to Danapur in Bihar respectively. From 3rd May to 17thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1226 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 714 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 17th June, 2020, total 6632 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 13.50 million tonnes. 13,140 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6588trains were handed over and 6552 trains taken over at different interchange points.  344 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 18th June, 2020, three parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR includingBandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Kankaria – Khurda Rd. parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 17th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 59 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 343 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 18.80 crore. During this period, forty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 32 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.65 crore. Similarly, 294Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 23 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 12.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1359 crore, which includes Rs 195.03 crore for suburban section and Rs 1164.12 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 347.32 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 163.29 crore. Till now, 53.37lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
18-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

                                

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

Kolkata, June 18, 2020:

Eastern Railway has run Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes o­n their nominated days of run, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc during lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport those materials to different corners of the country.Presently bi-weekly ParcelExpress trains are continuingbetween Howrah & Guwahati and Sealdah & Guwahati . Moreover tri-weekly Parcel Express train is also running between Howrah & Amritsar.

ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 17.6.2020 is 425 and transported more than 10940 Tonnes of consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit