For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (BJF)BIJNI


Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bijni, Assam 783390, India

Station Code: BJF

Station Name: BIJNI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00NBQ08:353:35TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
55810GHY NBQ PASSGHY05:00BJF08:363:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55810 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSGHY05:25NBQ08:202:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35NBQ08:232:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35NBQ08:202:45TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY05:40NBQ08:082:28M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40NBQ08:082:28TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40NBQ08:082:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKYQ05:42NBQ08:352:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15NBQ09:082:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NBQ09:082:53W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NBQ09:082:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:403:20TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:403:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:403:20M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:403:20TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58NBQ09:212:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQ07:00NBQ10:253:25M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
55804GHY NBQ PASSGHY07:20AYU11:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55804 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY07:43SBE10:272:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGERGHY08:10BJF12:023:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55818 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02NBQ12:402:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHY10:45NBQ13:453:00M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHY10:45NBQ13:453:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQ10:45NBQ13:453:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00NBQ13:452:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45NBQ14:553:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00NBQ15:003:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHY12:20NBQ15:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY12:48BJF15:332:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHY13:10NBQ16:403:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHY13:10NBQ16:403:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00NBQ17:233:23W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
55754GHY APDJ PASSGHY14:20BJF18:193:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55754 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSGHY15:00SBE17:342:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSGHY15:00NBQ18:503:50F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPGHY15:00NBQ18:553:55SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHY15:00NBQ18:503:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15772INTERCITY EXPKYQ16:00BJF18:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15772 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPGHY16:55NBQ20:303:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
75724GHY NBQ DMUGHY17:00AYU20:313:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75724 Status
55806GHY NBQ PASSGHY17:00AYU21:024:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55806 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15NBQ20:303:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
55802GHY NBQ PASSGHY17:30BJF21:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55802 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPGHY17:38NBQ20:553:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPGHY17:40NBQ20:553:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPGHY17:40NBQ20:553:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00NBQ20:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQ18:45NBQ21:553:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ19:05NBQ22:153:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
15770INTERCITY EXPGHY19:15BJF22:012:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15770 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARGHY19:35NBQ23:003:25TU,SA3A12504 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55NBQ23:203:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGHY19:55NBQ23:203:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00NBQ23:532:53W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPGHY21:00NBQ00:013:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00NBQ23:172:17TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGHY22:00NBQ01:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSKYQ22:10AYU00:472:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55812 Status
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXPGHY22:28NBQ01:403:12M,W,SASL,GN,15418 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:53NBQ02:163:23TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:53NBQ02:163:23M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALGHY23:25NBQ02:453:20W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ23:45NBQ02:453:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAGHYDestinationNBQ09:47341140:17SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14923-05-2022
Maligaon
Services of special trains running between Guwahati – Kolkata and Guwahati – Deoghar extended

Northeast Frontier Railway has been decided to continue the services of two pairs of special trains running between Guwahati- Kolkata and Guwahati – Deoghar for the benefit of passengers. Services of Guwahati – Kolkata - Guwahati bi-weekly summer special train have been extended to run up to 31st July, 2022 for 18 trips from each direction. Moreover, services of Guwahati – Deoghar - Guwahati Special have been extended to run up to 27th June, 2022.

Train No.02518 Guwahati - Kolkata bi-weekly superfast special will be continued to run two days a week- o­n every Wednesday and Saturday leaving Guwahati at 21:00 hours to reach Kolkata o­n Thursday and Sunday at 15:00 hours.In return direction, Train No.02517 Kolkata - Guwahati bi-weekly superfast special will be continued to run two days a week- o­n every Thursday and Sunday leaving Kolkata at 21:40 hours to reach Guwahati o­n Friday and Monday at 15:55 hours.

Train No.05626 Guwahati - Deoghar weekly special will be continued to run o­n every Sunday leaving Guwahati at 08:30 hours to reach Deogharon Monday at 7:00 hours. In return direction, Train No.05625 Deoghar - Guwahati weekly special will be continued to run o­n every Monday leaving Deogharat 19:30 hours to reach Guwahati o­n Tuesday at 16:05 hours.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES. Passengers are requested to verify the details before undertaking their journey.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
14823-05-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation/Partial cancellation of trains in Lumding - Badarpur Hill Section

Due to water logging and landslides between Jatinga Lumpur - New Harangajao , Bandarkhal - Ditokcherra and other several locations in Lumding - Badarpur hill section of Lumding division, 11 pairs of train services have been cancelled and 5 pairs of train services partially cancelled and short terminated or short originated. These trains are as under-

Cancellation of trains:

ØTrain No. 12503 Bangalore Cant - Agartala express, commencing journey o­n 31st May, and 7th, 14th, 21st, & 28thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Bangalore Cant and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant express, commencing journey o­n 28thMay and 4th, 11th, 18th & 25thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Bangalore Cant.

ØTrain No.14620 Firozpur Cant - Agartala express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, 30th May, and 6th, 13th 20th & 27thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Firozpur Cant and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 14619 Agartala – Firozpur Cant Express, commencing journey o­n 26thMay and 2nd, 9th, 16th & 23rdand 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Firozpur Cant.

ØTrain No. 14037 Silchar- New Delhi Purvottar Sampark Kranti Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, & 30th May, 6th, 13th,20th & 27th June and 4th July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Silchar and New Delhi.

ØTrain No. 14038 New Delhi – Silchar Purvottar Sampark Kranti Express, commencing journey o­n 26th May, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between New Delhi and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 15626 Agartala – Deoghar Express, commencing journey o­n 28thMay, 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Deoghar.

ØTrain No. 15625 Deoghar- Agartala Express, commencing journey o­n 30th May, 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Deoghar and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 15641 Silchar- New Tinsukia Express, commencing journey o­n 28th May, 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Silchar and New Tinsukia.

ØTrain No. 15642 New Tinsukia- Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 29th May, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between New Tinsukia and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 20501 Agartala – Anand Vihar Terminus Tejas Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd & 30th May and 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminus.

ØTrain No. 20502 Anand Vihar Terminus- Agartala Tejas Express, commencing journey o­n 25th May and 1st, 8th, 15th & 22nd & 29th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Anand Vihar Terminus and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 01665 Rani Kamlapati – Agartala Special, commencing journey o­n 26thMay and 2nd, 9th, 16th & 23rd& 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Rani Kamlapati and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 01666 Agartala- Rani Kamlapati Special, commencing journey o­n 22nd& 29th May and 5th, 12th, 19th& 26th June and 3rd July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Rani Kamlapati.

ØTrain No. 15615/15616 Guwahati-Silchar-Guwahati Express, commencing journey from 23rdMay to 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 15611 Guwahati – Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, 26th, 28th & 30th May and 2nd , 4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27thand 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 15612 Silchar - Guwahati Express, commencing journey o­n 25th, 27th& 29th May and 1st , 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29thJune and 1st July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati.

ØTrain No. 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Special, commencing o­n 23rd and 30thMay and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Secunderabad and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 07029 Agartala- Secunderabad Special, commencing o­n 27th May, 3rd, 10th, 17th & 24th June and 1st July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Secunderabad.

ØTrain No. 15888/15887 Guwahati – Badarpur Junction - Guwahati Tourist Express, commencing o­n 25th & 28th May and 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th and 29th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Guwahati and Badarpur Junction.

Partially Cancelled/Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

ØTrain No. 13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 22th, 24th,26th 27th, 29th & 31st May, 2022 and 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th& 28th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Lumding and partially cancelled between Lumding and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 24th, 26th, 28th, 29th & 31st May, 2022 and 2nd, 4th, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 28th &30thJune, 2022 will be short originated at Lumding and partially cancelled between Agartala and Lumding.

ØTrain No. 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, 25th, 28th& 30th May and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th and 27thJune, 2022 will be short terminated at Lumding and remain partially cancelled between Lumding and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 13176 Silchar - SealdahKanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 25th, 27th & 30thMay and 1st, 3rd, 6th, 8th, 10th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 27th & 29th June 2022 will be short originated atLumding and remain partially cancelled between Silchar and Lumding.

ØTrain No. 02983 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express, commencing journey from 27thMay, 2022 to 3rd June, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati and remains partially cancelled between Guwahati and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express, commencing journey o­n 31stMay, 2022 will be short originated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Agartala and Guwahati.

ØTrain No. 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 22nd & 29th May and 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express, commencing journey o­n 24th & 31st May and 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2022 will be short originated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati.

ØTrain No.12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 17th, 24th & 31st May and 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, commencing journey o­n 26th May and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rdand 30th June, 2022 will be short originated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

1
subir bose- Wed Oct 5 6:49 2016
I want to say that,have any passenger train guwahati to bangaigaon after 5 am


Add Comment






Submit