For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (BNXR)BIDHAN NAGAR to (NH)NAIHATI JN


Address: Bus Stop, Ghose Bagan, Kolkata, West Bengal 700054, India

Station Code: BNXR

Station Name: BIDHAN NAGAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Naihati Junction, SH 1, Naihati, West Bengal 743165, India

Station Code: NH

Station Name: NAIHATI JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 307

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45NH04:370:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35NH06:260:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50NH07:031:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05SHE06:320:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15SHE06:410:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45BDC07:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50BP07:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15SRP07:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20NH08:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13187 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25BP07:520:27SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30BDC08:301:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50BDC08:460:56M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSBNXR08:14NH09:010:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35BDC10:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28NH11:210:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSHWH10:40BDC11:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13015 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10SRP11:360:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25NH12:230:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25NH12:251:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05NH13:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40NH13:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20NH14:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NH14:270:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50SRP14:160:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00NH14:520:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15BDC15:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25BDC16:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45SRP16:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10NH16:540:44TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25BDC17:060:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
53047VISWAVARATI PASSHWH16:35CGR17:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53047 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSSDAH16:40NH17:320:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00NH17:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR17:54NH18:390:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00BDC18:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30NH20:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30NH20:260:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50NH20:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50BDC20:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NH20:580:48M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NH20:560:46TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20BDC22:502:30SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20NH21:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25SRP20:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55NH21:450:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55NH21:430:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55NH21:430:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55NH21:430:48TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
37279HWH BDC LOCALHWH21:10SRP21:380:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37279 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25SHE21:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45SRP22:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00BDC22:520:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25NH23:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSBNXR22:26NH23:100:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40BDC23:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50BDC23:531:03W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10SRP23:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30NH00:190:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationNH06:22341136:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

Kolkata, October 7, 2021

 

1)On 5.10.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Naihati have rescued a minor boy from the premises of Naihati Railway station. It could be learnt that he got separated from his mother in the course of journey in 01804 Krishnanagar – Sealdah staff special and deboarded at Naihati Railway station. The rescued boy was safely handed over to his mother after proper identification & documentation.

 

2)On 6.10.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah Central has rescued a deaf & dumb minor boy aged about 12 years from the premises of Howrah Railway station and handed him over to Child Line Howrah under proper documentation.

 

3)On 6.10.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah Central has rescued a teenage girl aged about 15 years while found loitering in the premises of Howrah Railway station. o­n being asked, she disclosed her identity. It was known that she fled her home due to family discord. The rescued girl was safely handed over to Child Line, Howrah under due documentation.

 

4)On 6.10.2021, acting o­n information of a passenger, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bandel has recovered a left behind bag from Howrah – Bardhhaman staff special at Bandel Railway station containing camera, Potronix BT Speaker, lens & mobile charger total worth of Rs. 1.50 lakhs. The recovered bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.

 

5)On 6.10.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bhagalpur has recovered an unclaimed mobile phone worth of Rs. 18,000/- from the empty coach of 08603 Ranchi – Vananchal Express special at Bhagalpur Railway station. The mobile phone was handed over to its owner after due verification & documentation.

 

 

 

 

 






2
30-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER CONSTRUCTED ROAD UNDER BRIDGE – 70 AT KANCHRAPARA YARD AREA

  

ER CONSTRUCTED ROAD UNDER BRIDGE – 70 AT KANCHRAPARA YARD AREA

 

Kolkata, September 30, 2021

 

The construction of Road Under Bridge – 70 as an extension of existing road under bridge at Kanchrapara was very much essential for early commissioning of o­ngoing third-line project between Naihati & Kalyani.

             Due to heavy road traffic, as being main route, connecting Kanchrapara City to Kalyani highway, this subway was to be carried out by segment method. Adjacent tracks were fully protected by rail piling to avoid subsidence while doing excavation. Road traffic was diverted during placement of subway segment. Caution o­n adjacent track was also taken.

             Prior to undertaking this work, infringement of two 11KV high tension lines were shifted by West Bengal State Electricity Development Corporation Ltd., by micro tunnelling method with good liaison of construction electric department with state government. Power block for high tension lines falling in cranes movement area were taken from Kanchrapara Workshop authorities.

             The work was accomplished amidst inclement of rainy weather and constricted suburban surroundings for movements of crane.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit