For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18110 JAT MURI ROU EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18110-JAT MURI ROU EX
Jammu tawi to Rourkela | Distance-2158Kms | Travel Time 47:35Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource14:3001
2SMBXSAMBA15:0015:022:00331
3HRNRHIRA NAGAR15:1615:182:00481
4KTHUKATHUA15:4515:472:00771
5PTKPATHANKOT16:2516:4520:001001
6DNNDINA NAGAR17:2317:252:001241
7GSPGURDASPUR17:3917:412:001361
8DHWDHARIWAL17:5317:552:001491
9BATBATALA JN18:1518:172:001681
10ASRAMRITSAR JN19:1019:3525:002071
11JNLJANDIALA19:5019:522:002261
12BEASBEAS20:1020:122:002491
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:4220:508:002861
14JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:0421:062:002901
15PGWPHAGWARA JN21:2121:232:003071
16PHRPHILLAUR JN21:4121:432:003291
17LDHLUDHIANA JN21:5522:0510:003421
18RPJRAJPURA JN23:3823:402:004281
19UBCAMBALA CITY00:0600:082:004492
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:3000:4010:004562
21SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA00:5901:012:004762
22KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:2401:262:004982
23KUNKARNAL02:0502:072:005312
24PNPPANIPAT JN02:4802:502:005652
25SNPSONIPAT03:2303:252:006102
26SZMSUBZI MANDI04:0904:112:006502
27DLIDELHI04:3004:5525:006532
28GZBGHAZIABAD05:3505:372:006732
29CHLCHOLA06:1706:192:007212
30KRJKHURJA JN06:3406:373:007362
31ALJNALIGARH JN07:0707:125:007792
32HRSHATHRAS JN07:3407:395:008092
33JLSJALESAR ROAD07:5307:552:008292
34TDLTUNDLA JN08:3308:385:008572
35FZDFIROZABAD08:5208:542:008732
36SKBSHIKOHABAD JN09:1009:122:008932
37ETWETAWAH09:5309:552:009492
38BNTBHARTHANA10:1510:172:009692
39PHDPHAPHUND10:4310:452:0010052
40JJKJHINJHAK11:0111:032:0010252
41RURARURA11:1911:212:0010442
42PNKPANKI12:0812:102:0010772
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:4012:5010:0010872
44FTPFATEHPUR13:4813:502:0011642
45ALDALLAHABAD JN15:3016:0232:0012812
46MJAMEJA ROAD16:3616:382:0013192
47BDLVINDHYACHAL17:1617:182:0013632
48MZPMIRZAPUR17:3317:352:0013712
49CARCHUNAR18:1018:155:0014022
50RBGJROBERTS GANJ19:5119:532:0014782
51CUKCHURK20:0820:102:0014832
52CPUCHOPAN21:5022:0010:0015052
53RNQRENUKUT22:5622:582:0015462
54DXNDUDDHINAGAR23:1723:192:0015682
55WDMWYNDHAMGANJ23:4223:442:0015902
56NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:0800:102:0016023
57GHQGARHWA00:5600:582:0016363
58GHDGARWA ROAD01:1001:155:0016463
59DTODALTONGANJ01:5101:565:0016793
60BRWDBARWADIH JN02:2002:255:0017063
61LTHRLATEHAR02:5803:002:0017473
62TORITORI03:3303:352:0017803
63KLREKHALARI03:5603:582:0018083
64PTRUPATRATU05:2305:252:0018443
65BRKABARKA KANA05:5006:1020:0018643
66RMTRAMGARH CANT06:2006:255:0018693
67MURIMURI07:3508:1035:0019223
68TISTATISILWAI09:0809:102:0019733
69NKMNAMKON09:1809:202:0019803
70RNCRANCHI09:3509:4510:0019843
71HTEHATIA10:0510:1510:0019913
72GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD10:4810:502:0020323
73PKFPOKLA11:1111:132:0020523
74BANOBANO11:3811:402:0020843
75ORGAORGA12:5813:002:0021203
76BNDMBONDAMUNDA13:1813:202:0021503
77ROUROURKELA14:05Destination21583
Slip Train
78MURIMURI07:3508:1035:0019223
79CNICHANDIL JN09:2509:272:0019903
80TATATATANAGAR JN10:20Destination20263
Popular Station Combinations
80 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1806-08-2019
Trains Update-2 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-2

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

12072

J

DR

08-06-2019

CANCELLED

2

18520

LTT

VSKP

08-06-2019

CANCELLED

3

12449

MAO

CDG

08-06-2019

CANCELLED

4

16337

OKHA

ERS

08-05-2019

DIVERTED BRC-GDA-RTM-BPL-ET-KNW-BSL-KYN-PNVL AND OWARDS o­n PROPER ROUTE

5

22660

DDN

KCVL

08-05-2019

DIVERTED VIA NAD-BPL-ET-NGP-BPQ

6

12844

ADI

PURI

08-04-2019

DIVERTED VIA BRC-RTM-BPL-ET-NGP

7

18502

GIMB

VSKP

08-04-2019

DIVERTED VIA BRC-RTM-BPL-ET-NGP-BPQ

8

16531

AII

SBC

08-05-2019

DIVERTED VIA BRC-GDA-RTM-BPL-ET-MMR-DD-PUNE-MRJ

9

16588

BKN

YPR

08-04-2019

DIVERTED VIA BRC-GDA-RTM-BPL-ET-MMR-DD-SUR-HG-UBL

10

12051

DR

MAO

08-06-2019

WILL RUN WITHOUT VISTADOME COACH o­n 06/08/19, SAME SHALL BE ATTACHED o­n 08/08/19

11

12655

ADI

MAS

08-06-2019

CANCELLED BETWEEN ADI-ST

12

12520

KYQ

LTT

08-08-2019

CANCELLED

13

06052

ADI

MAS

08-05-2019

DIVERTED VIA JL-MMR-DD

14

12124

PUNE

CSTM

08-06-2019

CANCELLED

15

12123

CSMT

PUNE

08-06-2019

CANCELLED

16

12127

CSTM

PUNE

08-06-2019

CANCELLED

17

12128

PUNE

CSMT

08-06-2019

CANCELLED

18

11010

PUNE

CSMT

2
30-10-2017
SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

Kolkata, 28th October, 2017:

The highlights of South Eastern Railway’s New Public Time Table which will be effective from 1st November, 2017 include Introduction of New Trains, Extension of Service, Increase in Frequency of Trains, Change in Train Timings, Additional Stoppages, Acceleration of Trains etc. The salient features are as follows in brief:-

SUBURBAN SERVICES

Ø38435/38452 Howrah-Panskura-Howrah EMU Local will be extended to run to/from Kharagpur as train no. 38721/38728 Howrah-Kharagpur-Howrah EMU Local.

Ø8 numbers of EMU Local Trains and 01 Passenger Train has been provided with additional stoppages at different stations enroute w.e.f. 01.11.2017.

OTHER MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER SERVICES

New Trains

ØOne pair of Weekly Rajdhani Express (20817/20818) between Bhubaneswar- New Delhi-Bhubaneswar via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Chakradharpur-Anara will be introduced w.e.f 10.02.2018 (Saturday) from Bhubaneswar and w.e.f 11.02.2018 (Sunday) from New Delhi.

Consequently, w.e.f. 10-02-2018, service of 22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express via Bhadrak, Adra from Bhubaneswar every Saturday and w.e.f. 11.02.2018 service of 22812 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express via Adra, Bhadrak from New Delhi every Sunday will remain cancelled permanently. 

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (20822/20821) between Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Saturday and leaving Pune every Monday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (22914/22913) between Santragachi- Jabalpur-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Thursday and leaving Jabalpur every Wednesday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

Restoration of Services

ØThe services of 58655/58656 Ranchi- Lohardaga-Ranchi Passenger will be restored w.e.f 01.11.2017. Consequently, timings of some pairs of Passenger Trains viz. 58651/58652 and 58657/58658 Ranchi-Lohardga-Ranchi Passengers & 58653/58654 Ranchi-Tori-Ranchi Passenger will be reorganized.

Extension of Trains

Ø68082/68087 Adra-Bankura-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will be extended to run upto Bishnupur w.e.f.01.11.2017.

Increase in Frequency

ØThe frequency of 18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur- Rourkela Tri-weekly Rajya Rani Express will be increased to six days a week.  (Running of additional days will be notified later).

Additional stoppages

Ø58142/58143 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will stop at Jonha/Goutamdhara w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Ø22857/22858 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express will stop at Khanoodih w.e.f. 6.11.2017

Renumbering of Trains

Ø18109/18110 Sambalpur- JammuTawi-Sambalpur Link Express will be renumbered as 18309/18310 leaving Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur on and from 12.12.2017

Ø53337/53338 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta Passenger will be renumbered as 58163/58164 w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Change in Departure Time

Ø19 numbers of Mail/Express Trains will be speeded up ranging from 75 minutes to 05 minutes and 24 Passenger Trains will be speeded up ranging from 140 minutes to 05 minutes. As a result the departure time of 12 numbers of Mail/Express, 11 numbers of Passenger Trains and 4 numbers of MEMU/DEMU/EMU Locals will be changed at different originating stations ranging from 05 minutes to 280 minutes (in November 2017 issue of Public Time Table). 

……………………..






COMMENTS

1
vivek - Thu May 7 23:02 2015
Their should be more no of train added in the delhi and tatanagar junction because you easily find the rush though the year.

2
Vivek- Thu Sep 10 10:24 2015
Any train jammutavi to PhD at night

3
Abhishrk- Sun Mar 4 18:24 2018
Tomorrow which train going to RANCHI jh from new delhi


Add Comment






Submit