For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18110 JAT MURI ROU EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18110-JAT MURI ROU EX
Jammu tawi to Rourkela | Distance-2158Kms | Travel Time 47:35Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource14:3001
2SMBXSAMBA15:0015:022:00331
3HRNRHIRA NAGAR15:1615:182:00481
4KTHUKATHUA15:4515:472:00771
5PTKPATHANKOT16:2516:4520:001001
6DNNDINA NAGAR17:2317:252:001241
7GSPGURDASPUR17:3917:412:001361
8DHWDHARIWAL17:5317:552:001491
9BATBATALA JN18:1518:172:001681
10ASRAMRITSAR JN19:1019:3525:002071
11JNLJANDIALA19:5019:522:002261
12BEASBEAS20:1020:122:002491
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:4220:508:002861
14JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:0421:062:002901
15PGWPHAGWARA JN21:2121:232:003071
16PHRPHILLAUR JN21:4121:432:003291
17LDHLUDHIANA JN21:5522:0510:003421
18RPJRAJPURA JN23:3823:402:004281
19UBCAMBALA CITY00:0600:082:004492
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:3000:4010:004562
21SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA00:5901:012:004762
22KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:2401:262:004982
23KUNKARNAL02:0502:072:005312
24PNPPANIPAT JN02:4802:502:005652
25SNPSONIPAT03:2303:252:006102
26SZMSUBZI MANDI04:0904:112:006502
27DLIDELHI04:3004:5525:006532
28GZBGHAZIABAD05:3505:372:006732
29CHLCHOLA06:1706:192:007212
30KRJKHURJA JN06:3406:373:007362
31ALJNALIGARH JN07:0707:125:007792
32HRSHATHRAS JN07:3407:395:008092
33JLSJALESAR ROAD07:5307:552:008292
34TDLTUNDLA JN08:3308:385:008572
35FZDFIROZABAD08:5208:542:008732
36SKBSHIKOHABAD JN09:1009:122:008932
37ETWETAWAH09:5309:552:009492
38BNTBHARTHANA10:1510:172:009692
39PHDPHAPHUND10:4310:452:0010052
40JJKJHINJHAK11:0111:032:0010252
41RURARURA11:1911:212:0010442
42PNKPANKI12:0812:102:0010772
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:4012:5010:0010872
44FTPFATEHPUR13:4813:502:0011642
45ALDALLAHABAD JN15:3016:0232:0012812
46MJAMEJA ROAD16:3616:382:0013192
47BDLVINDHYACHAL17:1617:182:0013632
48MZPMIRZAPUR17:3317:352:0013712
49CARCHUNAR18:1018:155:0014022
50RBGJROBERTS GANJ19:5119:532:0014782
51CUKCHURK20:0820:102:0014832
52CPUCHOPAN21:5022:0010:0015052
53RNQRENUKUT22:5622:582:0015462
54DXNDUDDHINAGAR23:1723:192:0015682
55WDMWYNDHAMGANJ23:4223:442:0015902
56NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:0800:102:0016023
57GHQGARHWA00:5600:582:0016363
58GHDGARWA ROAD01:1001:155:0016463
59DTODALTONGANJ01:5101:565:0016793
60BRWDBARWADIH JN02:2002:255:0017063
61LTHRLATEHAR02:5803:002:0017473
62TORITORI03:3303:352:0017803
63KLREKHALARI03:5603:582:0018083
64PTRUPATRATU05:2305:252:0018443
65BRKABARKA KANA05:5006:1020:0018643
66RMTRAMGARH CANT06:2006:255:0018693
67MURIMURI07:3508:1035:0019223
68TISTATISILWAI09:0809:102:0019733
69NKMNAMKON09:1809:202:0019803
70RNCRANCHI09:3509:4510:0019843
71HTEHATIA10:0510:1510:0019913
72GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD10:4810:502:0020323
73PKFPOKLA11:1111:132:0020523
74BANOBANO11:3811:402:0020843
75ORGAORGA12:5813:002:0021203
76BNDMBONDAMUNDA13:1813:202:0021503
77ROUROURKELA14:05Destination21583
Slip Train
78MURIMURI07:3508:1035:0019223
79CNICHANDIL JN09:2509:272:0019903
80TATATATANAGAR JN10:20Destination20263
Popular Station Combinations
80 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 10thNovember, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for 4th line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains :

 

·18109/18110 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·18113/18114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.11.2022.

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.11.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.11.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12812 Hatia-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022 and 14.11.2022.

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from 12.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah from 12.11.2022 to 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

·12809 Mumbai-CSMT-Howrah Mail leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail leaving Howrah from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
04-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 4th November, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for Electronic Interlocking work in Nagpur Division, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Short Termination of Train :

 

·18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express leaving Tatanagar from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will be short terminated at Gondia.

Short Origination of Train :

 

·18110 Itwari-Tatanagar Express leaving Itwari from 07.11.2022 to 09.11.2022 will be short originated from Gondia.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duranto Express leaving Howrah from 07.11.2022 to 09.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Katni South-Jabalpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval- Khandwa- Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Pune o­n 07.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Katni South-Jabalpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

1
vivek - Thu May 7 23:02 2015
Their should be more no of train added in the delhi and tatanagar junction because you easily find the rush though the year.

2
Vivek- Thu Sep 10 10:24 2015
Any train jammutavi to PhD at night

3
Abhishrk- Sun Mar 4 18:24 2018
Tomorrow which train going to RANCHI jh from new delhi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search