For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16312 BIKANER EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16312-KCVL SGNR EXP
Kochuveli to Shri ganganagar | Distance-3321Kms | Travel Time 60:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X31252080XX800XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource15:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:4016:433:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:1317:152:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:3517:361:001201
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:4517:461:001291
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:3218:353:001551
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:2020:255:002171
8AWYALUVA20:4320:452:002341
9TCRTHRISUR21:4721:503:002881
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:4022:5010:003211
11TIRTIRUR23:2923:301:003661
12CLTKOZHIKODE00:1700:203:004072
13QLDQUILANDI00:3900:401:004312
14CANKANNUR01:4201:453:004962
15KGQKASARAGOD03:0903:101:005822
16MAJNMANGALORE JN04:2504:3510:006332
17UDUDUPI06:0806:102:007142
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:0307:052:008062
19MRDWMURDESHWAR07:3407:362:008492
20KTKUMTA08:0808:102:009052
21MAOMADGAON10:0510:1510:0010642
22THVMTHIVIM11:0411:062:0011282
23KUDLKUDAL11:5411:562:0012032
24RNRATNAGIRI14:1514:205:0013982
25MNIMANGAON19:0819:102:0016412
26PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:0017602
27BSRVASAI ROAD23:1023:155:0018282
28BORBOISAR00:0400:062:0018793
29VAPIVAPI01:0001:022:0019503
30STSURAT03:1003:2212:0020433
31AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:0004:022:0020923
32BRCVADODARA JN05:0905:1910:0021723
33ANNDANAND JN05:5205:542:0022073
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:1507:2510:0022713
35MSHMAHESANA JN09:0609:082:0023393
36PNUPALANPUR JN10:5010:566:0024043
37ABRABU ROAD11:4011:5010:0024573
38MJMARWAR JN14:4514:505:0026223
39PMYPALI MARWAR15:1415:195:0026533
40LUNILUNI JN15:4915:523:0026943
41JUJODHPUR JN16:3016:4010:0027253
42MTDMERTA ROAD JN18:1718:225:0028293
43NGONAGAUR19:0519:105:0028873
44NOKNOKHA20:0620:082:0029383
45BKNBIKANER JN21:4522:1025:0030023
46SOGSURATGARH JN01:3001:4010:0031844
47RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR02:3102:332:0032404
48SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR04:15Destination33214
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
No.135/2020-2108-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railways transported over 5.49 lakh stranded persons by operating 404 Shramik Special trains since May 1


Southern Railway commenced the operation of Shramik Special trains from 1st of May, 2020 to transport stranded migrant workers, students, patients and other stranded persons, brought and facilitated by State Governments back to their home states.  o­n 06th June, 2020, a total of 14 Shramik Special trains carrying 20653 passengers (4341 passengers from Tamilnadu and 16312 from Kerala) were operated by Southern Railway and that includes 3 trains from Tamil Nadu and 11 trains from Kerala.  Of the 3 trains from Tamilnadu, 1 train from Coimbatore left for Balasore (Odisha), 1 train from Karur departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), 1 train from Mettupalayam departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal). Of the 11 trains from Kerala,  2 trains from Palakkad: left for New Cooch Behar (West Bengal) and New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), two from Kottayam: left for Howrah (West Bengal) and Nergundi (Odisha), o­ne from Trivandrum to Malda Town (West Bengal) ,one from Tirur to Berhampore Court (West Bengal), two from Aluva: to Malda Town and Guwahati (Assam), o­ne from Alleppey to New Cooch Behar, o­ne from Tiruvala to Malda Town and o­ne from Kozhikode to New Cooch Behar.
Southern Railway transported over 5,49,248 lakh stranded persons in Shramik Special trains since this Mission “ Back Home” started in May 1, 2020. As o­n 6th June, 2020, a total of 404 Shramik Special trains have been operated from major stations across Southern Railway to various States across India. 238 Shramik Special trains originated from Tamil Nadu, 143 trains originated from Kerala , 20 trains from Karnataka and 3 trains from Puducherry were run from 1st to 6th of May, 2020.
The railway stations from where maximum trains originated are Dr MGR Chennai Central (63)and Chennai Egmore (13) Coimbatore(36),  Tiruppur (29), Mangalore Junction (20) and Tiruvallur (17). Shramik Special trains run had terminated in various states across the country. The top five states where maximum trains from Southern Railway terminated are Bihar (112), West Bengal (80), Uttar Pradesh (65), Jharkhand (48),  Odisha (47) and Assam (13).
Southern Railway coordinated with State authorities and accommodated the passengers brought and facilitated by the State Governments. Arrangements for food and water bottles were made for the benefit of passengers in the Shramik Special.  The guidelines and directives issued by the Home Ministry, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that includes social distancing norms were enforced at railway stations.  A dedicated team of frontline staff including RPF, Ticket Checking Staff and Supervisors were deployed at railway stations to assist passengers in thermal screening, social distancing and for distributing food and water bottles to passengers.  Special care was taken to ensure a comfortable and safe journey for passengers of Shramik trains.


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search