For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16312 BIKANER EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16312-KCVL SGNR EXP
Kochuveli to Shri ganganagar | Distance-3321Kms | Travel Time 60:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X31252080XX800XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource15:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:4016:433:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:1317:152:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:3517:361:001201
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:4517:461:001291
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:3218:353:001551
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:2020:255:002171
8AWYALUVA20:4320:452:002341
9TCRTHRISUR21:4721:503:002881
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:4022:5010:003211
11TIRTIRUR23:2923:301:003661
12CLTKOZHIKODE00:1700:203:004072
13QLDQUILANDI00:3900:401:004312
14CANKANNUR01:4201:453:004962
15KGQKASARAGOD03:0903:101:005822
16MAJNMANGALORE JN04:2504:3510:006332
17UDUDUPI06:0806:102:007142
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:0307:052:008062
19MRDWMURDESHWAR07:3407:362:008492
20KTKUMTA08:0808:102:009052
21MAOMADGAON10:0510:1510:0010642
22THVMTHIVIM11:0411:062:0011282
23KUDLKUDAL11:5411:562:0012032
24RNRATNAGIRI14:1514:205:0013982
25MNIMANGAON19:0819:102:0016412
26PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:0017602
27BSRVASAI ROAD23:1023:155:0018282
28BORBOISAR00:0400:062:0018793
29VAPIVAPI01:0001:022:0019503
30STSURAT03:1003:2212:0020433
31AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:0004:022:0020923
32BRCVADODARA JN05:0905:1910:0021723
33ANNDANAND JN05:5205:542:0022073
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:1507:2510:0022713
35MSHMAHESANA JN09:0609:082:0023393
36PNUPALANPUR JN10:5010:566:0024043
37ABRABU ROAD11:4011:5010:0024573
38MJMARWAR JN14:4514:505:0026223
39PMYPALI MARWAR15:1415:195:0026533
40LUNILUNI JN15:4915:523:0026943
41JUJODHPUR JN16:3016:4010:0027253
42MTDMERTA ROAD JN18:1718:225:0028293
43NGONAGAUR19:0519:105:0028873
44NOKNOKHA20:0620:082:0029383
45BKNBIKANER JN21:4522:1025:0030023
46SOGSURATGARH JN01:3001:4010:0031844
47RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR02:3102:332:0032404
48SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR04:15Destination33214
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

75/2019-20 24-05-2019
CHENNAI
TRAFFIC BLOCK IN CONNECTION WITH THE ROAD-OVER-BRIDGE DISMANTLING AT KOTTAYAM ON 25th May 2019


The abandoned Bridge No 290 (Nagampadom Bow-String-Bridge) at Kottayam yard will be brought down using cribs and cutting in a phased manner by using high capacity cranes o­n Saturday, 25th May 2019 with traffic block from 00.40 hrs of 25.05.19 to 00.40 hrs of 26.05.19(24 hours). The bridge built in 1953 was earlier subjected to unsuccessful implosive method of demolition o­n 27th April 2019. Train services will have changed pattern as detailed below.

Full Cancellation

The following MEMU/Passenger trains will be fully cancelled o­n 24.05.19.

1.Train No. 66310 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via Alappuzha.

2.Train No. 56301 Alappuzha-Kollam Passenger.

3.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam-Alppuzha Passenger.

4.Train No. 56391 Ernakulam-Kollam Passenger via Kottayam.

The following Express/MEMU/Passenger trains will be fully cancelled o­n 25.05.19.

1.Train No. 16606  Nagercoil-Mangalore Ernad Express via Alappuzha.

2.Train No. 16605  Mangalore-Nagercoil Ernad Express via Alappuzha.

3.Train No. 16304 Thiruvananthapuram-Ernakulam Vanchinad Express via Kottayam..

4.Train No. 16303 Ernakulam-Thiruvananthapuram Vanchinad Express via Kottayam.

5.Train No. 16649 Mangalore-Nagercoil Parasuram Express via Kottayam.

6.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil-Mangalore Parasuram Express via Kottayam.

7.Train No. 16301 Shoranur-Thiruvananthapuram Venad Express via Kottayam.

8.Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram-Shoranur Vanad Express via Kottayam.

9.Train No. 16792 Palakkad-Tirunelveli Palaruvi Express via Kottayam, Kollam.

10.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli-Palakkad Palaruvi Express via Kollam, Kottayam.

11.Train No. 66308  Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via Kottayam.

12.Train No. 66307  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Kottayam.

13.Train No. 66309  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Alappuzha.

14.Train No. 66310  Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via ALapuzha.

15.Train No. 66302  Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via Alappuzha.

16.Train No. 66303  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Alappuzha.

17.Train No. 56385  Ernakulam-Kottayam Passenger.

18.Train No. 56390  Kottayam-Ernakulam Passenger.

19.Train No. 56362  Kottayam-Nilambur Passenger.

20.Train No. 56363  Nilambur-Kottayam Passenger.

21.Train No. 56394 Kollam-Kottayam Passenger.

22.Train No. 56393 Kottayam-Kollam Passenger.

23.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger  via Alappuzha.

24.Train No. 56383  Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passenger via Alappuzha.

25.Train No. 56392  Kollam-Ernakulam Passenger via Kottayam.

26.Train No. 56380  Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger via Kottayam.

27.Train No. 56303  Ernakulam-Alappuzha Passenger.

28.Train No. 56381  Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passenger via Alappuzha.

29.Train No. 56382  Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger via Alappuzha.

30.Train No. 56301  Alappuzha-Kollam Passenger.

31.Train No. 56300  Kollam-Alappuzha Passenger.

 The following MEMU/Passenger trains will be fully cancelled o­n 26.05.19.

1.Train No. 66307  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Kottayam.

2.Train No. 56300  Kollam-Alappuzha Passenger.

3.Train No. 56302  Alappuzha-Kollam Passenger.

4.Train No. 56380  Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger via Kottayam.

5.Train No. 56393 Kottayam-Kollam Passenger.

6.Train No. 56394 Kollam-Kottayam Passenger.

Partial Cancellation

The following Passenger/Express trains will be partially cancelled

1.Train No. 16350 Nilambur-Kochuveli Rajyarani Express leaving Nilambur o­n 24.05.19 will be partially cancelled between Shoranur-Kochuveli.

2.Train No. 16349 Kochuveli-Nilambur Rajyarani Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 25.05.19 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli-Shoranur Jn. and hence the train will start its journey from Shoranur Jn..

3.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha-Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Alappuzha-Ernakulam Jn o­n 25.05.19.

4.Train No. 16308 Kannur-Alappuzha Express will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Jn-Alappuzha o­n 25.05.19.

5.Train No. 56365  Guruvayur-Punalur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Punalur o­n 25.05.19.

6.Train No. 56365  Guruvayur-Punalur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Punalur o­n 25.05.19.

7.Train No. 56366  Punalur-Guruvayur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Ernakulam Town o­n 25.05.19.

8.Train No. 56366  Punalur-Guruvayur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Ernakulam Town o­n 25.05.19.

9.Train No 56304 Nagercoil-Kottayam Passenger will be short terminated at Chingavanam o­n 25.05.19.

Train Diversion via Alappuzha

The following long distance train services will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam, to run via Alappuzha skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ettumanur, Vaikam Road, Piravam Road and Trippunithura(in both directions). These diverted trains will be provided additional temporary stoppage at Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha,  Cherthala, Ambalapuzha and Haripad. Passengers with confirmed tickets from any of the skipping stations may board from the stations mentioned above.

1.Train No. 06335 Guwahati-Kochuveli Special leaving Guwahati o­n 22.05.19.

2.Train No. 12626 NewDelhi- Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express leaving New Delhi o­n 23.05.19.

3.Train No 16381 Mumbai CSMT-Kanniyakumari Express leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 23.05.19

4.Train No. 12201 Lokmanyatilak-Kochuveli Garibrath Express leaving Lokmanyatilak o­n 23.05.19

5.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi-Kochuveli Humsafar Express leaving Banaswadi o­n 23.05.19.

6.Train No. 17230 Hyderabad-Thiruvananthapuram Sabari Express. Leaving Hyderabad o­n 24.05.19

7.Train No. 12623 MGR Chennai Central-Thiruvananthapuram Mail leaving MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.05.19

8.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru-Kanniyakumari Island Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.05.19

9.Train No. 16630 Mangalore-Thiruvananthapuram Malabar Express leaving Mangalore o­n 24.05.19

10.Train No. 16348 Mangaluru-Kochuveli Express leaving Mangaluru o­n 24.05.19

11.Train No. 16349 Kochuveli-Mangaluru Express leaving Mangaluru o­n 24.05.19

12.Train No. 16344 Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Amritha Express leaving Madurai o­n 24.05.19

13.Train No. 12695 MGR Chennai Central-Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express leaving MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.05.19

14.Train No. 22653 Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

15.Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram-Hyderabad Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

16.Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CSMT Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 25.05.19

17.Train No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram-New Delhi Kerala Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

18.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari-KSR Bengaluru Island Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 25.05.19

19.Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram- MGR Chennai Central Mail leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

20.Train No. 16312 Kochuveli-Sriganganagar Weekly express leaving Kochuveli o­n 25.05.19

21.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai Central Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

22.Train No. 12698 Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 25.05.19

23.Train No. 16629 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangaluru Malabar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

24.Train No. 12081 Kannur-Thiruvananthapuram Janshatabdi Express leaving Kannur o­n 25.05.19

25.Train No. 06015 Ernakulam-Velankanni Special leaving Ernakulam Jn. o­n 25.05.19

26.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli-Banaswadi Humsafar leaving Kochuveli o­n 25.05.19

Train Regulation

1.Train No. 16347 Kochuveli-Mangaluru Express and Train 16343 Thiruvananthpuam-Madurai Amritha Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19 will be regulated for 01 hour 30 minutes in Changanassery-Chingavanam section due to line block.

2.Train No 16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil Weekly Express leaving Gandhidham o­n 24.05.19 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Ettumanur due to line block.

All trains running o­n 25.05.19 may be delayed due to operational reasons. Passengers may call 138 for Information.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit