For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-2088Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:5501
2MCAMECHEDA00:5000:511:00592
3PKUPANSKURA01:0901:101:00712
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:0002:055:001162
5TATATATANAGAR JN03:5303:585:002502
6CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:4804:557:003122
7ROUROURKELA06:2006:3515:004132
8GPRAJ GANGPUR07:0307:041:004432
9BMBBAMRA07:3307:341:004782
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:1508:172:005152
11BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR08:2508:272:005262
12BPHBELPAHAR08:3608:382:005352
13RIGRAIGARH09:1509:205:005862
14KHSKHARSIA09:4309:452:006202
15BUABARADWAR10:0710:092:006512
16CPHCHAMPA10:2510:305:006662
17NIANAILA10:3910:412:006772
18AKTAKALTARA10:5310:552:006922
19BSPBILASPUR JN11:4011:5515:007192
20BYTBHATAPARA12:3312:352:007652
21TLDTILDA12:5412:562:007912
22RRAIPUR JN13:3513:4510:008292
23BPHBBHILAI PWR HS14:0914:112:008572
24DURGDURG14:3514:405:008662
25RJNRAJ NANDGAON15:0215:042:008972
26DGGDONGARGARH15:2615:282:009282
27AGNAMGAON16:1116:132:009792
28GGONDIA JN16:4116:465:0010012
29TROTIRORA17:0617:082:0010312
30TMRTUMSAR ROAD17:2517:272:0010512
31BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:4217:442:0010692
32KPKAMPTEE18:1818:202:0011172
33NGPNAGPUR19:0019:055:0011312
34AJNIAJNI19:1419:151:0011342
35WRWARDHA JN20:2420:273:0012102
36PLOPULGAON JN20:4920:501:0012402
37DMNDHAMANGAON21:0821:091:0012602
38CNDCHANDUR21:2421:251:0012762
39BDBADNERA JN22:0522:105:0013052
40MZRMURTAJAPUR22:4022:422:0013462
41AKAKOLA JN23:1523:205:0013842
42SEGSHEGAON23:4423:451:0014212
43JMJALAMB JN23:5723:581:0014342
44NNNANDURA00:0800:102:0014463
45MKUMALKAPUR00:3300:352:0014743
46BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:4001:455:0015243
47JLJALGAON JN02:2202:253:0015483
48DXGDHARANGAON03:1203:142:0015783
49ANAMALNER03:3903:423:0016033
50SNKSINDKHEDA04:1804:191:0016453
51DDEDONDAICHA04:3804:413:0016643
52NDBNANDURBAR05:1205:2210:0016993
53NWUNAVAPUR06:2306:285:0017563
54VYAVYARA07:1007:122:0017983
55MIDMADHI07:2707:292:0018133
56BIYBARDOLI07:4607:482:0018283
57UDNUDHNA JN08:4008:422:0018553
58STSURAT08:5709:025:0018593
59BHBHARUCH JN09:5409:562:0019183
60BRCVADODARA JN10:5811:035:0019883
61ANNDANAND JN11:4311:441:0020243
62NDNADIAD JN12:1012:111:0020423
63MANMANINAGAR13:0213:042:0020843
64ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:25Destination20883
Popular Station Combinations
64 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 25th May 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail and 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will stop at Brajrajnagar o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 25.05.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 03.45 hrs & will depart at 03.47 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 21.21 hrs & will depart at 21.23 hrs.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 07.50 hrs & will depart at 07.52 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 04.38 hrs & will depart at 04.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

…….





2
13-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th May, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block at Kharagpur station for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking work in connection with Kharagpur-Hijli 3rd Line o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl

No.

UP Trains

Sl

No.

DN Trains

1

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

1

12884 Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Barbil o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12704 Secunderabad-Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12864 Yeavantpur- Howrah Express leaving Yeavantpur o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12245 Howrah -Yesvantpur Duronta Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express Leaving Puri o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronta Express leaving. Yesvantpur o­n 24.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

18628 Ranchi - Howrah Express leaving Ranchi o­n 22.05.2022.

9

22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

9

12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 22.05.2022.

10

12841 Shalimar-Chennai Mail leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

10

12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

13505 Digha-Asansol Express leaving Digha o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

22856 Tirupati-Santragachi Express leaving Tirupati o­n 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

18043 Howrah-Bhadrak Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

12842 Chennai-Shalimar Express leaving Chennai o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

12827 Howrah-Purulia Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

13506 Asansol-Digha Express leaving Asansol o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

18044 Bhadrak - Howrah Express leaving 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

18409 Shalimar-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Shalimar 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

12828 Purulia - Howrah Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit