For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP
Chennai central to New delhi | Distance-2188Kms | Travel Time 35:15Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525551745XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee19:1501
2GDRGUDUR JN21:1821:202:001381
3NLRNELLORE21:5421:551:001761
4OGLONGOLE23:0923:101:002921
5CLXCHIRALA23:4923:501:003421
6BPPBAPATLA00:1200:131:003572
7TELTENALI JN00:4400:451:003992
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:4501:5510:004312
9KMTKHAMMAM03:1803:202:005302
10WLWARANGAL04:5805:002:006382
11RDMRAMGUNDAM06:1906:201:007392
12MCIMANCHIRYAL06:3306:341:007522
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR07:2407:251:008102
14BPQBALHARSHAH08:4008:455:008802
15CDCHANDRAPUR09:0409:051:008942
16HGTHINGANGHAT10:1710:181:009782
17SEGMSEVAGRAM10:5911:001:0010152
18NGPNAGPUR12:2012:255:0010912
19NRKRNARKHER13:3013:311:0011772
20PARPANDHURNA13:4913:501:0011952
21AMLAAMLA JN14:5514:572:0012592
22BZUBETUL15:1615:171:0012822
23GDYAGHORADONGRI15:5815:591:0013182
24ETITARSI JN17:1517:205:0013882
25HBDHOSHANGABAD17:3917:401:0014062
26HBJHABIBGANJ18:4618:471:0014812
27BPLBHOPAL JN19:1019:2010:0014872
28BHSVIDISHA20:0120:021:0015402
29BAQGANJ BASODA20:3320:341:0015792
30BINABINA JN21:2021:255:0016252
31JHSJHANSI JN23:3023:4010:0017782
32GWLGWALIOR00:5000:555:0018753
33MRAMORENA01:2101:221:0019133
34DHODHAULPUR01:5201:531:0019413
35AGCAGRA CANTT02:3502:405:0019933
36RKMRAJA KI MANDI02:4902:501:0019973
37MTJMATHURA JN03:3503:405:0020473
38FDBFARIDABAD05:1905:201:0021603
39NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:0006:022:0021803
40NDLSNEW DELHI06:30Destination21883
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
549/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Temporary Stoppage for Express Trains


Central Railway has advised provision of stoppage for Train No. 12615/12616 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central at Hinganghat Station on experimental basis for period of 6 months with effect from 20.11.2021

The timings of stoppage is as under:

Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Express

Stations

Train No.12616 New Delhi – Dr MGR Chennai Central GT Express

18.50 hrs (Dep)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

04.30 hrs (Arr)

09.32 hrs (Arr)

09.33 hrs (Dep)

Hinganghat

11.45 hrs (Dep)

11.44 hrs (Arr)

06.35 hrs (Arr)

(Day 3)

New Delhi

16.10 hrs (Dep)

                                 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
535/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.
Cancellation of train services
Sl. No Train No. From – To Journey commencing o­n
1. 12841 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 21.11.2021
2. 22664 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Express 21.11.2021
3. 09054 (20954) Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central (earlier advised for diversion now cancelled) 20.11.2021
4. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express 22.11.2021
5. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express 21.11.2021
6. 12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Express 21.11.2021
7. 12659 Nagercoil  Jn – Shalimar Express 21.11.2021
8. 12603 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
9. 12967 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jaipur Express 21.11.2021
10. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Express 21.11.2021
11. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
12. 17643 Changalpattu – Kakinada Port Express 21.11.2021
13. 20895 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar 21.11.2021
14. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram – New Delhi 21.11.2021
15. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Express 21.11.2021

Partial cancellation of train services
1. Train No. 22802 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatanam Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n 20th November, is partially cancelled between Nellore and Visakhapatnam.
2. Train No. 12656 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nellore and Ahmedabad.

Short termination of train services
 Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central which left New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is short terminated at Visakhapatnam.
Diversion of train services  
1. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Bi-Weekly Superfast Express which left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
2. Train No. 16788 Shri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Jn Express which left Shri Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
3. Train No. 12540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express which left Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
4. Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express which left Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
5. Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Express which left Pataliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
6. Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express which left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 19th November,  2021 is diverted to run via Vijayawada – Krishna Canal Jn – Guntur – Nandyal – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka and Jolarpettai.
7. Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Katpadi – Pakala- Dharmavaram – Dhone – Nandyal – Guntur and Vijayawada duly skipping stoppages at Perambur and o­ngole.
                                                                              
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search