For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

pakur

STATION INFO

Address: Pakur Railway Station, Pakur, West Bengal 816107, India

Station Code: pkr)paku

Station Name: pkr)pakur

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 257

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53075RPH BHW PASS00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP00:1600:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP00:2300:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS00:3600:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP01:1101:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS01:3501:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS02:1202:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP02:3302:352TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP02:3502:372M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX02:4002:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53076BHW RPH PASS02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP02:4502:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP02:4702:492M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS03:3003:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13153GOUR EXPRESS03:5803:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS04:0604:082M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:0604:082TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX04:1604:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
13403VANANCHAL EXP05:0405:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS05:3005:311SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS05:3005:311F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53137RPH BHW PASS05:4205:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS06:3206:331W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP06:3206:331F2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS06:3306:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS06:4106:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53074SBG RPH PASS06:5206:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53405RPH SBG PASS08:3108:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53417BWN MLDT PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP09:0809:091TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP09:0809:091SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS09:0809:091SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP09:0809:091TH3A,SL,2S,GN
13162TEBHAGA EXP09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
53063BWN TPH PASS10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53138BHW RPH PASS10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:1111:121TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP11:1511:161M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP12:4112:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS12:4112:421M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP12:4312:441TH3A,SL,GN
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EX13:1113:121TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS13:1213:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13425MLDT ST EXP13:4713:481SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:5713:581TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:5713:581M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP14:4814:491W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
53064BHW BWN PASS15:1715:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53418MLDT BWN PASS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13161TEBHAGA EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15228MFP YPR EXP17:2317:241M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP18:1918:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:1918:201TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:0320:041TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53408JMP RPH PASS20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13011HWH MLDT INT EX20:4120:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53406SBG RPH PASS21:2621:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP21:3421:351TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53073RPH SBG PASS21:4621:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13154GOUR EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23154GOUR EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP23:5523:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, June 9, 2022

For the construction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing gate no. 36/C/T at Nagarnabi station, 680 minutes (05:10 hrs. to 16:30 hrs.), traffic & power block simultaneously o­n both up & down line between Rajgram & Pakur stations in Sahibganj loop section, has been planned o­n 12.6.2022. Consequently, 6 trains will remain cancelled and 8 express trains will be diverted as under:-

 

CANCELLATION

ON 11.6.2022 (SATURDAY) – 05406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 03407 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger and 12363 Haldibari Express.

 

ON 12.6.2022 (SUNDAY) – 03408 Sahibganj – Rampurhat Passenger, 05405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger & 12364 Halidibari Express

 

DIVERSION

ON 12.6.2022

·13173 Kanchanjungha Express (Nalhati arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Nalhati via Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppage at Nalhati station enroute.

·12509 Bengaluru – Guwahati Express (Rampurhat arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Nalhati via Azimganj – New Farakka.

·22512 Karmabhoomi Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Nalhati - Rampurhat with additional stoppage at Nalhati enroute.

·13174 Kanchanjungha Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel – Naihati with stoppages at Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

·13032 Jaynagar – Howrah express (journey commencing o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Bhagalpur via Dumka – Rampurhat with stoppage at Dumka station enroute.

·13053 Kulik Express (Bandel arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Katwa – Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppages at Katwa & Azimganj stations enroute.

·13054 Kulik Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj, Nalhati, Rampurhat with stoppage at Nalhati station enroute.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.06.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel with stoppage at Azimganj & Katwa enroute.

 

Moreover, 05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat passenger will be short-terminated at Sahibganj o­n 11.6.2022 and 03469 UP Barddhaman – Tinpahar passenger will be short terminated at Rampurhat (09:12 hrs.) & 03470 Tinpahar – Barddhaman passenger will be short-originated from there at 16:44 hrs. o­n 12.6.2022. Apart from this, 05407 UP Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 12.6.2022.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
08-04-2022
Press Release: REVISED REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

REVISED REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

Kolkata, April 8, 2022:

In connection with the doubling work in New Farakka – Azimganj section, interlocking work between New Farakka & Dhulian Ganga has been planned and the same was informed through press release issued o­n 07.04.22. The diverted trains, already mentioned in the aforesaid press release, will stop at stations mentioned against them o­n the days of diversion as under:-

Diversion: (Gumani – Rampurhat)

·13141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) and 02517 Kolkata – Guwahati Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur & Rampurhat.

·13465 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022) & 13466 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur, Rampurhat, Nalhati & Pakur.

·15961/15959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) & 15960/15962 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022) will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat & Nalhati.

Moreover, 13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) & 13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022) will not be cancelled and will run as usual.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

1
09-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, June 9, 2022

For the construction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing gate no. 36/C/T at Nagarnabi station, 680 minutes (05:10 hrs. to 16:30 hrs.), traffic & power block simultaneously o­n both up & down line between Rajgram & Pakur stations in Sahibganj loop section, has been planned o­n 12.6.2022. Consequently, 6 trains will remain cancelled and 8 express trains will be diverted as under:-

 

CANCELLATION

ON 11.6.2022 (SATURDAY) – 05406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 03407 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger and 12363 Haldibari Express.

 

ON 12.6.2022 (SUNDAY) – 03408 Sahibganj – Rampurhat Passenger, 05405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger & 12364 Halidibari Express

 

DIVERSION

ON 12.6.2022

·13173 Kanchanjungha Express (Nalhati arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Nalhati via Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppage at Nalhati station enroute.

·12509 Bengaluru – Guwahati Express (Rampurhat arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Nalhati via Azimganj – New Farakka.

·22512 Karmabhoomi Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Nalhati - Rampurhat with additional stoppage at Nalhati enroute.

·13174 Kanchanjungha Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel – Naihati with stoppages at Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

·13032 Jaynagar – Howrah express (journey commencing o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Bhagalpur via Dumka – Rampurhat with stoppage at Dumka station enroute.

·13053 Kulik Express (Bandel arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Katwa – Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppages at Katwa & Azimganj stations enroute.

·13054 Kulik Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj, Nalhati, Rampurhat with stoppage at Nalhati station enroute.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.06.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel with stoppage at Azimganj & Katwa enroute.

 

Moreover, 05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat passenger will be short-terminated at Sahibganj o­n 11.6.2022 and 03469 UP Barddhaman – Tinpahar passenger will be short terminated at Rampurhat (09:12 hrs.) & 03470 Tinpahar – Barddhaman passenger will be short-originated from there at 16:44 hrs. o­n 12.6.2022. Apart from this, 05407 UP Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 12.6.2022.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
08-04-2022
Press Release: REVISED REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

REVISED REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

Kolkata, April 8, 2022:

In connection with the doubling work in New Farakka – Azimganj section, interlocking work between New Farakka & Dhulian Ganga has been planned and the same was informed through press release issued o­n 07.04.22. The diverted trains, already mentioned in the aforesaid press release, will stop at stations mentioned against them o­n the days of diversion as under:-

Diversion: (Gumani – Rampurhat)

·13141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) and 02517 Kolkata – Guwahati Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur & Rampurhat.

·13465 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022) & 13466 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur, Rampurhat, Nalhati & Pakur.

·15961/15959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) & 15960/15962 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022) will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat & Nalhati.

Moreover, 13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) & 13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022) will not be cancelled and will run as usual.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





1
Rahul karmkar- Sat Jul 14 0:12 2018
What is the current status of pakur-godda line...n what about maa Tara exp when it will depart from pakur


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search