For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN


Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 270

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSROU00:45JSG02:151:30M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSROU00:45JSG02:151:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,17008 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILROU02:27JSG03:551:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXROU02:40JSG04:201:40SU2A,3A,SL,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSROU02:40JSG04:201:40M2A,3A,SL,19659 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPROU03:25JSG04:551:30SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPROU04:05JSG05:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXROU05:00JSG06:281:28W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
18105ROU BBS INT EXPROU05:15JSG06:521:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,18105 Status
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPROU05:28JSG07:352:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18005 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPROU06:15JSG07:501:35SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXROU06:15JSG07:501:35M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSROU06:30JSG08:081:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXROU07:40JSG09:101:30TU1A,2A,3A,SL,22806 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:15JSG09:551:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,18312 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSROU09:30JSG11:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPROU11:42JSG13:301:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESROU12:15JSG13:501:35SU2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERROU12:30JSG14:031:33F,SA2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSROU13:55JSG15:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12871 Status
08898SHM GONDIA SPLROU17:35JSG19:301:55M,FCC,2S,08898 Status
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESROU18:10JSG19:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18107 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU19:00JSG20:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU19:00JSG20:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPREROU19:20JSG21:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18451 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPROU20:03JSG21:411:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
12768NED WKLY EXPROU20:50JSG22:181:28W3A,SL,12768 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPROU20:50JSG22:181:28SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESROU20:50JSG22:181:28F2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESROU20:50JSG22:181:28TH2A,3A,SL,22894 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPROU20:50JSG22:181:28SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPROU21:06JSG22:351:29TH2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
18637HTE YPR EXPROU21:06JSG22:351:29SA2A,3A,SL,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:06JSG22:351:29F2A,3A,SL,12889 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:06JSG22:351:29W2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:06JSG22:351:29TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12835 Status
18417RAJYA RANI EXPROU21:20JSG23:051:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18417 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAROU22:45JSG00:131:28TU2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPROU22:45JSG00:131:28M,F2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSROU23:13JSG00:501:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHROU23:40JSG01:151:35M,W,SA3A12831 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
kolkata
Help Line in view of Derailment of Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

Help Line in view of Derailment of

Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

16:00 Hours

Kolkata, 25th May, 2015:

As per information received from North Central Railway, Train no: 18101 Tata/Rourkela- Jammu Tawi Express got derailed between Sirathu and Athsarai Stations near Allahabad in Allahabad-Kanpur Section at about 13:40 hours today. In view of the derailment the following Help Line Numbers have been opened for providing information to the travelling public.

Allahabad: 0532-1072

Kanpur: 0512-2323015/2323016/2323018/0512-1072

Ranchi: 0651-2460488/2461404

Tatanagar: 0657-2290324/2290382

Rourkela: 0611-2510680

Muri: 0652-2244444

########################





2
05-05-2015
SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL ON 07.05.2015



 

SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL o­n 07.05.2015

Kolkata, May 5, 2015 :

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear Entrance Examination for admission of Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia leaving Hatia o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015 respectively.

The Examination Special(08637) leaving Hatia at 15.00 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 22.45 hrs., the next day.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08638) will depart Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Hatia at 09.30 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 16 coaches (AC- 2 tier-1, AC-3 tier-4, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-5 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Titlagarh, Renigunta and Jolarpettai between Hatia and Yesvantpur.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit