For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPBSP00:45R02:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESBSP01:25R03:001:35F2A,3A,SL,22894 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP01:25R03:001:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP01:25R03:001:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESBSP01:25R03:001:35SA2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
12768NED WKLY EXPBSP01:25R03:001:35TH3A,SL,12768 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIABSP03:30R05:101:40W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPBSP03:30R05:101:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30R05:101:40TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBSP04:25R06:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15159 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSP04:45R06:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
02860HWH LTT SF SPLBSP05:00R06:251:25F2A,3A,02860 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBSP05:25R07:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12854 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHUSL05:25R07:151:50TU,F3A12535 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBSP05:40R07:502:10M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBSP05:40R07:502:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,17008 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55R07:351:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSP07:25R09:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBSP08:10R10:001:50SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSP08:10R10:001:50M2A,3A,SL,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSP08:10R10:001:50TU2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXBSP08:10R10:001:50TH2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
08796KRBA R SF SPLBSP08:40R10:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S08796 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPBSP08:55R10:301:35SU2A,3A,SL,12851 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPBSP08:55R10:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12069 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBSP09:15R10:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBSP09:40R11:201:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLBSP09:40R11:201:40M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPBSP10:05R11:451:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12252 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESBSP10:05R11:551:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,17481 Status
18204BETWA EXPRESSBSP10:20R12:051:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18204 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPBSP10:20R12:051:45SU2A,3A,SL,18206 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXBSP11:15R12:451:30M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSP11:15R12:451:30SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPBSP11:35R13:101:35F1A,2A,3A,SL,12550 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPBSP11:35R13:101:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,18202 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSP11:35R13:101:35TH2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBSP11:55R13:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTIBSP12:15R14:051:50M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12824 Status
08798DURG PREMIUM SPUSL12:45R15:052:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,08798 Status
15231MFP G EXPUSL13:15R15:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15231 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00R15:301:30M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15R16:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSP15:55R17:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12855 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPUSL16:20R18:051:45SA2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSP17:15R18:501:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBSP17:15R18:501:35TU2A,3A,SL,22866 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSP17:15R18:501:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,12880 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPBSP17:30R19:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
08245BSP BKN SPECIALBSP18:05R19:501:45TH2A,3A,SL,08245 Status
08243BSP BGKTSPECIALBSP18:05R19:501:45TU2A,3A,SL,08243 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPBSP18:25R20:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18517 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPUSL19:15R21:152:00SU2A,3A,SL,18574 Status
18214JP DURG EXPUSL19:15R21:152:00TU2A,3A,SL,18214 Status
18208AII DURG EXPBSP19:30R21:151:45W2A,3A,SL,18208 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPBSP20:40R22:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBSP21:35R23:101:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESBSP21:35R23:101:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
08898SHM GONDIA SPLBSP22:40R00:151:35M,FCC,2S,08898 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015-16/11310-06-2015
NWR
Extension of Bilaspur-Bikaner-Bilaspur & Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bilaspur Spl



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
15-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12205/12206 New Delhi –Dehradun- New Delhi AC Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  Dehradun.

·The 12425/12426 New Delhi –Jammu Tawi- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 (except 28.05.2015) when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (except 29.05.2015) when departing from  Jammu Tawi.

·The 12429/12430 New Delhi –Lucknow- New Delhi AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  New Delhi.

·The 12442/12441 New Delhi –Bilaspur- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by two additional AC Three Tier Coaches from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 18.05.2015 to 02.07.2015  when departing from  Bilaspur.

·The 22401/22402 Delhi Sarai Rohilla –Udhampur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 29.06.2015 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 17.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 when departing from  Udhampur.

·The 22452/22451 Chandigarh- Bandra Terminus- Chandigarh Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 17.05.2015  to 28.06.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 18.05.2015 to 29.06.2015 when departing from  Bandra Terminus.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit