For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (SV)SIWAN JN to (LRD)LAR ROAD


Address: Siwan, Bihar, India

Station Code: SV

Station Name: SIWAN JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 377

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lar Road Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 274505, India

Station Code: LRD

Station Name: LAR ROAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15269JANSADHARAN EXPSV01:10BTT01:500:40THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILSV01:30BTK02:020:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPSV02:10BHTR02:490:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSSV03:00BTT03:450:45F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSV03:55BTT04:300:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
55011SV GKP PASSSV05:30BTK06:020:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55011 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSSV06:05BTT07:251:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPSV06:18BHTR06:450:27M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSSV07:40BTK08:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15105 Status
55115CPR BTT PASSSV09:15BTK10:060:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55115 Status
55117SV BTT PASSSV09:20BTK10:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55117 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSV09:50LRD11:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSV10:40BTT11:250:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSV10:40BTT11:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSV11:30BTT12:100:40SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
55019CPR GKP PASSSV12:46BTK13:180:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55019 Status
15027MAURYA EXPSV13:15BTK13:520:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSSV14:50BTK15:240:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSV15:35BHTR16:180:43M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUSV16:35BTT17:300:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPSV17:05BTT18:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
55009CPR BTT PASSSV19:04BTK19:440:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55009 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPSV19:40BTT20:150:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSV20:55BHTR21:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPSV22:10BTT22:500:40TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/1002-07-2022
Sleeping Pods facility opened at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

Central Railway
Press Release

Sleeping Pods facility opened at  Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

Central Railway’s Non Fare Revenue initiatives rakes in income and also provides modern passenger amenities.

Central Railway has brought in new initiatives through Non Fare Revenue. These are benefitting passengers and also fetching revenue for Railways. Adding in its endeavour now, a Pod hotel is opened for passengers at the  Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

The Pod hotel at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway station is being developed under the (NINFRIS) New Innovative Non Fare Revenue Income Scheme. It  is opened to give more comfort, affordable and cheaper stay options to the Passengers at CSMT, Mumbai, located near the waiting room o­n the Main line of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway station. There are a total of 40 pods including 30 single pods, 6 double pods and 4 family pods. This classy air-conditioned accommodation Pod Hotel will provide full privacy, Mobile charging facility, Locker room facility, Fire alarm, Intercom, Deluxe toilet & bathroom etc. Booking of these Pods can be done through physical mode (at reception) and o­nline mode via Mobile app.

The Sleeping Pods at CSMT which was opened yesterday (1.7.2022) is having a good response, Mr. Aman Sukhnandan, an IT Developer working in Uplers o­n his way from Bilaspur, Chhatisgarh o­n his transit to Goa occupied the sleeping Pod said, "This is wonderful facility opened by Railways, provides world class facilities at a cheaper rate and gave me a soothing comfort".

Central Railway had  given the contract for development and operation of the sleeping pods to Namah Enterprises for a license fees of Rs. 10, 07,786/- per annum for a period of five years and Railways will earn a revenue of Rs.55.68 lakh. Railway has just provided 131.61 sq mtrs of space to have all the modern facilities for a comfortable stay for the passengers who want to stay near the Terminus itself.

Central Railway which achieved number o­ne among all Zonal Railway in Non-Fare Revenue generation in the Financial Year 2021-22 has brought in new initiatives through NFR this year in first three months, i.e from April to June 2022 has earned Rs. 14.10 crores against Rs 1.89 crores during April to June 2021 showing an incredible increase of 646 %. Various non-fare revenue concepts like Hybrid OBHS contracts, Digilockers, Personal Care Centres, e-bikes, e-charging points, Content o­n Demand, Conversations o­n the Move etc. have been introduced  to give more comfort to the passengers. Many more such initiatives under Non-Fare Revenue are being taken which will benefit the passengers and also fetch revenue for Railways.  Similar initiative was launched by IRCTC at Mumbai Central, Western Railway last year.
-------
Date: July 2, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/10
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







2
165/2022-23 02-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express/Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Kollam Junction at 08.20 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 12.30 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

­

Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday)

Kollam Jn

(a)

08.20

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

Munrothuruttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Ochira

(a/d)

09.04/09.05

Kayankulam Jn.

(a/d)

09.14/09.15

Mavelikara

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

Cheriyanad Halt

(a/d)

09.31/09.32

Chengannur

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

09.47/09.48

Changanasseri

(a/d)

09.57/09.58

Chingavanam

(a/d)

10.06/10.07

Kottayam

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

Kumaranallur Halt

(a/d)

10.24/10.25

Ettumanur

(a/d)

10.33/10.34

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

10.42/10.43

Kaduturutti H

(a/d)

10.47/10.48

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

10.53/10.54

Piravam Road

(a/d)

11.02/11.03

Kanjiramittam

(a/d)

11.09/11.10

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

11.16/11.17

Chottanikkara Road Halt

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

Tripunittura

(a/d)

11.31/11.32

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

12.30


2. Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Ernakulam Junction at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.35 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

¯

Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)

Ernakualm Jn

(d)

20.10

Kumbalam

(a/d)

20.20/20.21

Thuravur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

Chertala

(a/d)

20.49/20.50

Mararikulam

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

Alappuzha

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

Punnapra Halt

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit