For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12839 HWH MAS MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12839-HWH MAS MAIL
Howrah jn to Chennai central | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 28:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:4501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:2501:305:001162
3BLSBALASORE02:5503:005:002342
4BHCBHADRAK04:0504:072:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:3504:361:003402
6CTCCUTTACK05:2505:305:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:1006:155:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:5507:1015:004582
9BALUBALUGAON08:0008:011:005292
10CAPCHATRAPUR08:3808:391:005842
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:0009:055:006052
12IPMICHCHPURAM09:2809:291:006292
13SPTSOMPETA09:4309:441:006472
14PSAPALASA10:3510:372:006792
15NWPNAUPADA JN11:0111:021:007052
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:3511:372:007522
17CPPCHIPURUPALLE12:0912:101:007912
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:4212:475:008212
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:5014:1020:008822
20AKPANAKAPALLE15:0215:031:009152
21TUNITUNI15:4615:471:009792
22ANVANNAVARAM16:0116:021:009962
23SLOSAMALKOT JN16:2916:301:0010332
24RJYRAJAHMUNDRY17:2917:345:0010832
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:5717:581:0011052
26TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:1518:161:0011252
27EEELURU18:4918:501:0011732
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:3020:4515:0012322
29TELTENALI JN21:1421:151:0012642
30BPPBAPATLA21:4721:481:0013062
31CLXCHIRALA22:0022:011:0013212
32OGLONGOLE22:4522:461:0013712
33NLRNELLORE00:0200:031:0014873
34GDRGUDUR JN01:2301:252:0015253
35MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:50Destination16623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2014
KOLKATA
RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN No.-1

10.30 hrs.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 15, 2014

In view ofsevere cyclone “HUDHUD”,the following trains have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

§12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express which was rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.00 hrs o­n date(15.10.14) has been again rescheduled to leave Howrah at 19.30 hrs o­n 15.10.14.

§12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 15.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 05.30 hrs o­n 16.10.2014.

……………

Add English content here




2
14-10-2014
kolkata
RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

BULLETIN No.-2

12.45 hrs.

Kolkata, October 14, 2014

In view ofsevere cyclone “HUDHUD”,the following trains have been rescheduled and cancelled due to late running of link trains which are running via diverted route :-

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

§18047 Howrah-Vasco Amravathi Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 05.30 hrs o­n 15.10.14

CANCELLATION OF UP TRAINS

§22853 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Shalimar at 18.15 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

§12881 Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express leaving Howrah at 20.55 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

§12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

CANCELLATION OF DN TRAINS

§12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromondal Express leaving Chennai at 08.45 hrs o­n 14.10.14 and 15.10.14 will remain cancelled

§02808 Chennai-Santragachi Special leaving Chennai at 07.45 hrs o­n 15.10.14 will remain cancelled

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search