For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








103 Trains from (ldh)ludhiana jn to (jrc)jalandhar cant


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalandhar Cantt. Station., NH 1, Rama Mandi, Jalandhar, Punjab, India

Station Code: JRC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CANT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 542

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14603JANSADHARAN EXPLDH00:13JUC01:201:07FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:40JRC02:320:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14033JAMMU MAILLDH02:11JRC03:050:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPLDH02:28PGW02:580:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLLDH02:45JRC03:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPLDH02:57JRC03:520:55M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
14501BTI JAT EXPLDH02:57JRC03:520:55TH3A,SL,GN,14501 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSLDH03:25JRC04:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLDH03:39JRC04:401:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:50JRC04:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPLDH04:01PGW04:340:33MUNRESERVED22423 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSLDH04:01JUC05:101:09SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSLDH04:01JRC04:570:56W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPLDH04:05JUC05:081:03M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSLDH04:17JRC05:311:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHLDH04:33JRC05:200:47TU3A12207 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPLDH04:46JRC05:450:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PALDH04:50JRC05:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:02JRC06:161:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPLDH05:13JRC06:020:49M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSLDH05:16JRC06:161:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLDH05:35JRC06:351:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPLDH05:35JRC06:351:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSLDH05:35JRC06:351:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLDH05:45JRC06:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPLDH05:55JRC07:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
54601HSR ASR PSNGRLDH06:10JRC07:161:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLLDH06:25JRC07:501:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH06:40JRC07:370:57W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPLDH07:01JRC07:500:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPLDH07:01JRC07:500:49SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPLDH07:01PGW07:290:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLDH07:25JRC08:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSLDH07:40JRC08:401:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLDH07:40JRC08:401:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLDH07:40JRC08:401:00TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLDH07:40JRC08:401:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLDH07:40JRC08:401:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLLDH07:55JUC08:571:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLLDH07:55JUC08:571:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPLDH07:55PGW08:260:31M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLLDH08:10JRC09:050:55M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLLDH08:10JRC09:101:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
64551LDH ASR MEMULDH08:25JRC09:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64551 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSLDH08:45JRC09:451:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12411INTERCITY EXPLDH09:00PGW09:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12411 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLDH09:28PGW10:030:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPLDH09:53JRC10:450:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPLDH09:53JRC10:450:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH09:53JRC10:450:52M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPLDH09:53JRC10:450:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANLDH10:30JUC11:551:25SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14506NLDM ASR EXPLDH10:42JUC11:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14506 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSLDH11:05JRC11:570:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH11:32PGW12:000:28TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDILDH11:32PGW12:000:28M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPLDH11:45PGW12:130:28TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLLDH11:50JRC12:450:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABLDH12:07PGW12:350:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPLDH12:18PGW12:510:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPLDH13:07JUC14:050:58M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSLDH13:07JUC14:050:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESLDH13:44JRC14:430:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPLDH14:07PGW14:430:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLDH14:42JUC15:400:58TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLDH14:42JUC15:421:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPLDH15:05JRC16:101:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPLDH15:05JUC16:101:05WUNRESERVED12407 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFLDH15:15JRC16:100:55TU3A22705 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH16:52JRC17:370:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPLDH17:16JUC18:100:54F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
74645UMB JUC DMULDH17:35JRC18:561:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74645 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPLDH17:54PGW18:220:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPLDH18:15JUC20:031:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLDH18:15JUC19:251:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARLDH18:20JRC19:100:50F3A12751 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPLDH18:34JUC19:250:51TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLDH18:34JUC19:250:51M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPLDH18:34JUC19:250:51SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12241CDG ASR SUPLDH18:57JUC19:480:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12241 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSLDH19:20PGW19:560:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPLDH19:35PGW20:060:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDILDH19:35PGW20:060:31M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSLDH19:50JRC20:450:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLDH20:03JRC21:461:43M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLDH20:03JRC21:461:43TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH20:18PGW20:470:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPLDH20:33JRC21:250:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPLDH20:33JUC21:451:12M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
74647LDH JUC DMULDH20:55JRC22:041:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74647 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPLDH21:25JRC22:321:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,14713 Status
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSLDH21:46JRC22:320:46TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14503 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH22:15JRC23:070:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESLDH22:32PGW23:110:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14605HW JAT EXPLDH22:49JRC23:450:56M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPLDH23:00JRC23:540:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPLDH23:17JRC00:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPLDH23:59JRC00:550:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0619-06-2020
mumbai
WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 18thJune, 2020

WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, with 2 more shramik special trains departed from Surat o­n 17th June, 2020, Western Railwayhas operated total 1226SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.44 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1226Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.44lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 17thJune, 2020, twoShramik special trains left from Gujarat.Both these trains left from Surat to Brahmapur in Orissa and to Danapur in Bihar respectively. From 3rd May to 17thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1226 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 714 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 17th June, 2020, total 6632 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 13.50 million tonnes. 13,140 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6588trains were handed over and 6552 trains taken over at different interchange points.  344 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 18th June, 2020, three parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR includingBandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Kankaria – Khurda Rd. parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 17th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 59 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 343 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 18.80 crore. During this period, forty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 32 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.65 crore. Similarly, 294Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 23 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 12.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1359 crore, which includes Rs 195.03 crore for suburban section and Rs 1164.12 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 347.32 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 163.29 crore. Till now, 53.37lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
2020/0615-06-2020
mumbai
WITH ONE MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAIN FROM BORIVALI TO GORAKHPUR, WR RUNS 1224 TO CARRY 18.40 LAKH MIGRANTS

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 14thJune, 2020

WITH o­nE MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAIN FROM BORIVALI TO GORAKHPUR, WR RUNS 1224 TO CARRY 18.40 LAKH MIGRANTS


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, Western Railway too has operated 1224SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 13thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.40 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1224Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.40lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 13thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 13thJune, 2020, o­ne Shramik special train left from Maharashtra to Uttar Pradesh.The train left from Borivali of Mumbai suburban section to Gorakhpur.From 3rd May to 13thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1224 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 712 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 13th June, 2020, total 6265 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 12.61 million tonnes. 12,365 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6215trains were handed over and 6150 trains taken over at different interchange points.  334 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 14thJune, 2020, four parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR viz . Okha – Guwahati, Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal.It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rdMarch to 13th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 56 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 333 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 17.88 crore. During this period, forty two milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 31 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.37 crore. Similarly, 286Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 22 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 11.44 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1303 crore, which includes Rs 186.23 crore for suburban section and Rs 1116.96 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 336.92 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 157.45 crore. Till now, 51.62 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit