For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








79 Trains from (jhs)jhansi jn to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12621TAMIL NADU EXPJHS00:25NDLS07:056:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSJHS00:38NDLS07:156:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPJHS00:38NDLS07:306:52TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPJHS00:38NZM06:556:17M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50NZM07:306:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50NZM07:306:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPJHS00:56NZM05:554:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSJHS01:45NZM08:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPJHS02:20NDLS09:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJHS02:40NZM09:056:25W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIJHS02:40NZM09:056:25M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12823 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIJHS03:00NZM09:156:15M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSJHS03:15NZM11:107:55W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:40NDLS10:306:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJHS04:10NZM11:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJHS04:10NZM11:357:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10F3A12751 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPJHS05:00NDLS12:107:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:20NZM10:054:45W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXJHS05:20NDLS10:555:35M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPJHS05:20NZM10:405:20TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:31NZM10:254:54F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXJHS05:50NZM10:404:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:50NZM10:404:50W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSJHS05:50NZM10:404:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHJHS05:50NZM10:304:40SA3A12611 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIJHS06:00NZM13:007:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKJHS06:00NZM13:007:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPJHS06:00NDLS13:357:35SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPJHS06:05NDLS13:357:30W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJHS06:40NZM14:408:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPJHS06:55NZM13:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSJHS07:05NDLS13:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSJHS07:35NZM14:156:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPJHS07:55NDLS14:406:45M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSJHS10:28NZM16:456:17TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXJHS10:38NZM17:106:32M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS10:38NZM17:106:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPJHS12:10NZM18:005:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIJHS12:10NZM18:005:50TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIJHS12:10NZM18:005:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPJHS12:20NDLS19:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJHS12:30NZM20:207:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSJHS13:47NDLS21:007:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJHS14:10NDLS21:407:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJHS14:10NDLS21:407:30M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJHS14:10NDLS21:407:30F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJHS14:10NZM20:406:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILJHS14:30NDLS21:256:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS14:55NDLS23:008:05W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJHS14:55NDLS23:008:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPJHS15:05NZM19:304:25M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSJHS15:20NDLS22:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLJHS16:45NDLS00:207:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLJHS16:45NDLS00:207:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIJHS18:41NDLS23:304:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSJHS19:20NDLS02:106:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22NZM20:050:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESJHS20:40NDLS04:157:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPJHS21:05NZM03:356:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPJHS21:30NZM04:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS21:30NZM04:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPJHS21:40NZM04:306:50TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSJHS22:05NDLS05:057:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLJHS22:10NDLS04:256:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJHS22:55NZM05:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIJHS23:20NZM05:256:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12447 Status
22447KURJ NZM EXPJHS23:30NZM05:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22447 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPJHS23:40NDLS06:306:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPJHS23:58NZM06:206:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSJHS23:58NZM06:206:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPJHSDestinationNZMSource0:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-07-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 24th July, 2021

 

With surge in Covid-19 cases, the demand for Medical Oxygen has increased as it is an essential component for treatment of Covid affected patients. In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen. Today, for the first time, an Oxygen Express Train has been sent to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The train left Tatanagar at 10.15 hrs carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers.

 

Starting from 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….





2
301/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (4)


Due to Heavy Rain, Water flooding and Landslides in between Roha - Ratnagiri as advised by Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kasara – Kalyan section as advised by Central Railway, the following will  be the changes in pattern of Train services:

Diversion of Train Services:

1.Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra

2.Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha,Wardha, Bhusaval, Udhna and Surat

Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be cancelled


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit