For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (idh)idgah agra jn to (MTJ)MATHURA JN


Address: Idgah Railway Station, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: IDH

Station Name: IDGAH AGRA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESAGC00:10MTJ01:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC00:40MTJ01:250:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPAGC00:50MTJ01:370:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPAGC00:55MTJ01:400:45TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSAGC01:25MTJ02:130:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPAGC01:55MTJ02:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPAGC01:55MTJ02:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIAGC02:15MTJ02:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12447 Status
22447KURJ NZM EXPAGC02:25MTJ03:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22447 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPAGC02:40MTJ03:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSAGC02:55MTJ04:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPAGC02:55MTJ04:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPAGC03:55MTJ04:430:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESAGC04:13MTJ05:000:47TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESAGC04:18MTJ05:080:50M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGC04:40MTJ05:350:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPAGC05:15MTJ06:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPRKM05:15MTJ07:202:05M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPRKM05:15MTJ07:202:05TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPAGC05:50MTJ06:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
12403ALD JP EXPRESSRKM05:52MTJ07:251:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12403 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPAGC06:20MTJ07:501:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPAGC06:35MTJ07:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSAGC06:55MTJ07:500:55SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSAGC07:05MTJ08:051:00W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPAGC07:25MTJ08:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPAGC08:10MTJ09:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPAGC08:35MTJ09:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSAGC09:00MTJ10:321:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESAGC09:05MTJ09:500:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARAGC09:05MTJ09:500:45F3A12751 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPAGC09:05MTJ09:500:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESAGC09:15MTJ10:070:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPAGC10:05MTJ10:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSAGC10:15MTJ11:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
04193AGC JAT SPLAGC10:40MTJ11:250:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,04193 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSAGC10:50MTJ11:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSAGC11:14MTJ12:020:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPAGC11:29MTJ12:120:43M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
15055AF RMR EXPRESSIDH13:19MTJ14:451:26M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15055 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSAGC13:30MTJ14:200:50TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50MTJ14:400:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50MTJ14:400:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXAGC13:50MTJ14:400:50M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIAGC13:50MTJ14:400:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50MTJ14:400:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPIDH14:37MTJ16:251:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPAGC15:15MTJ16:080:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
55334AF KSJ PASSIDH15:47MTJ17:351:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55334 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUAGC16:15MTJ17:311:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPAGC16:20MTJ17:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAAGC16:35MTJ17:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGC16:45MTJ17:551:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSAGC17:05MTJ17:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILAGC17:58MTJ18:460:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
64957AGC PWL MEMUAGC18:15MTJ19:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64957 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPAGC18:20MTJ19:351:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSAGC18:20MTJ19:351:15W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSAGC18:40MTJ19:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPAGC19:05MTJ20:201:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLAGC19:50MTJ20:480:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLAGC19:50MTJ20:480:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPAGC21:05MTJ21:550:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIAGC21:16MTJ21:500:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSAGC22:50MTJ23:380:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLAGC23:00MTJ23:590:59W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1128-11-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF FEW SPECIAL TRAINS OF WR INCLUDING RAJDHANI & SHATABDI TRAINS

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 27th November, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF FEW SPECIAL TRAINS OF WR INCLUDING RAJDHANI & SHATABDI TRAINS

It has been notified that the timings of few special trains of Western Railway including Rajdhani & Shatabdi trains, will be revised w.e.f 1st December, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to operational reasons the timings of some trains have been revised w.e.f 1stDecember, 2020. Details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1) Train No.02951/02952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No.02951 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.00 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec 2020, instead of 17.30 hrs. Additional halt has been provided at Borivali station in both directions. The revised timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (17.22/17.24), Surat (19.43/19.48), Vadodara (21.03/21.13), Ratlam (00.25/ 00.28) and Kota (03.15/03.20). The train will reach New Delhi at 08.32 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02952 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Rajdhani Special Express will depart New Delhi at 16.55 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17.00 hrs. The revised timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Kota (21.30/21.40), Ratlam (00.27/00.30), Vadodara (03.40/03.50), Surat (05.13/05.18) and Borivali (07.42/07.44). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 08.35 hrs.

 

2) Train No.02953/02954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti

Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No.02953 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.10 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020, instead of 17.40 hrs. The halt at Andheri station of this train has been withdrawn.The timings of arrival /departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (17.33/ 17.35), Vapi (18.54/18.57), Valsad (19.17/ 19.19), Surat (20.10/20.15), Bharuch (20.49/ 20.51), Vadodara (21.40/ 21.49), Ratlam (01.13/ 01.15), Kota (04.10 /04.20), Sawai Madhopur (05.23/ 05.25) and Mathura Jn (07.58/ 08.00). The train will reach at H. Nizamuddin at 09.43 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart H. Nizamuddin at 17.15 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17.20 hrs. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Mathura Jn (18.43/ 18.45), Sawai Madhopur (20.48 /20.50), Kota (22.00/ 22.10), Ratlam (01.05/ 01.07), Vadodara (04.26/ 04.34), Bharuch (05.19/ 05.21), Surat (06.13/ 06.18), Valsad (07.08/ 07.10), Vapi (07.27/ 07.29) and Borivali (09.10/ 09.12) stations in both directions. The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 10.05 hrs.

 

3) Train No.02009/02010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express (6 days a week)

 

Train No.02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs, instead of 06.30 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (07.01/ 07.04), Vapi (08.27/ 08.29), Surat (09.34/ 09.39), Bharuch (10.13/ 10.15), Vadodara (11.05/ 11.10), Anand (11.43/ 11.44) and Nadiad (11.59/ 12.00). The train will reach at Ahmedabad at 13.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special Express will depart Ahmedabad at 14.50 hrs instead of 14.45 hrs w.ef 1stDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Nadiad (15.19/ 15.21), Anand (15.35 /15.37), Vadodara (16.07/ 16.12), Bharuch (16.59/ 17.01), Surat (17.50/ 17.55), Vapi (18.56/ 18.58) and Borivali (20.25/ 20.28). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs.

 

4)Train No.02244/02243 Bandra Terminus – Kanpur Central Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No.02244 Bandra (T) – Kanpur Central Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs w.e.f 4th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Borivali (05.30/05.33), Vapi (07.12/07.14), Surat (08.32/08.37), Bharuch (09.17/09.19), Vadodara (10.24/10.34), Godhra Jn (11.55/11.57), Ratlam (14.20/14.40), Nagda (15.33/ 15.35), The train will reach Kanpur Central at 07.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02243 Kanpur Central – Bandra (T) Special will depart Kanpur Central at 18.25 hrs instead of 18.20 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Nagda (09.33/09.35), Ratlam (10.10/10.30), Godhra (13.23/13.25), Vadodara (14.19/14.29), Bharuch (15.28/15.30), Surat (16.55/17.00), Vapi (18.08/18.10) and Borivali (20.08/20.10). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 20.55 hrs.

 

5) Train No.02248/02247 Sabarmati - Gwalior Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

Train No.02248 Sabarmati – Gwalior Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16.50 hrs w.e.f. 28thNov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating/terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate/terminate from Sabarmati station. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Mahesana (17.38/17.40) and Palanpur (19.03/19.05. The train will reach Gwalior at 09.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02247 Gwalior - Sabarmati Special will depart Gwalior at 20.10 hrs w.e.f28th Nov, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Palanpur (09.42/09.44) and Mahesana (10.28/10.30) . The train will reach Sabarmati at 11.50 hrs.

 

6) Train No.02548/02547 Sabarmati-Agra Cantt Superfast Special(4 days a week)

Train No. 02548 Sabarmati – Agra Cantt Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16.50 hrs w.e.f 29th Nov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating/terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate/terminate from Sabarmati station The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (17.38/17.40) and Palanpur (19.03/19.05). The train will reach Agra Cantt at 07.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02547 Agra Cantt - Sabarmati Special will depart Agra Cantt at 22.10 hrs w.e.f27th Nov, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (09.42/09.44) and Mahesana (10.28/10.30). The train will reach Sabarmati at 11.50 hrs.

 

7) Train No.01104/01103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast Special(Bi-Weekly)

 

Train No.01104 Bandra (T) – Jhansi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs w.e.f1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Borivali (05.30/05.33), Vapi (07.12/07.14), Surat (08.32/08.37), Bharuch (09.18/09.20), Vadodara (10.24/10.34), Godhra Jn (11.55/11.57), Dahod (12.43/12.45) Ratlam (14.30/14.40), Nagda (15.43/15.45), Ujjain (16.55/17.10) and Maksi (18.00/18.02). The train will reach Jhansi at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01103 Jhansi – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jhansi at 16.50 hrs w.e.f 29thNov, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (3.05/3.07), Ujjain (03.55/04.10), Nagda (05.08/05.10), Ratlam (06.05/06.15), Dahod (07.39/07.41), Godhra (08.53/08.55), Vadodara (10.00/10.10), Bharuch (11.18/11.20), Surat (12.25/12.30), Vapi (13.38/13.40) and Borivali (15.14/15.17). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 16.00 hrs.

 

8) Train No.04189/04190 Daund - Gwalior Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No.04189 Daund - Gwalior Specialwill depart from Daund at 23.10 hrs w.e.f29thNov, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vasai Rd (04.40/ 04.45), Boisar (05.21/0523), Vapi (06.11/ 06.13), Valsad (06.34/06.36), Surat (07.30/ 07.35), Bharuch (08.10/08.12), Vadodara (09.03/09.13) and Godhra (10.23/10.25). The train will reach at Gwalior at 01.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.04190 Gwalior- Daund Special will depart Gwalior at 17.15 hrs w.ef 28th Nov, 2020. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Godhra (06.21/06.23), Vadodara (07.15/07.25), Bharuch (08.11/08.13), Surat (09.37/09.42), Valsad (10.32/10.34), Vapi (10.54/10.56), Boisar (11.35/11.37) and Vasai Rd (12.25/12.30). The train will reach Daund at 18.20 hrs.

 

*********





2
276/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram Central– New Delhi Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

Train No. 02626 New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials trains are as follows.

T.No.02625
Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Special

Stations

T. No.02626
New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special

12.20

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

22.10

---

--

Trivandrum Petta

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

12.55/12.56

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

13.20/13.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

20.22/20.25

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

14.21/14.23

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

19.05/19.07

14.32/14.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

18.54/18.55

14.42/14.43

(a/d)

   Chenganacherri

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

15.02/15.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

18.17/18.20

15.30/15.31

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

16.55/17.00

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

15.32/15.35

18.44/18.45

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

19.12/19.15

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

13.52/13.55

20.52/20.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

22.30/22.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

23.32/23.35

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.42/09.45

01.40/01.55

(a/d)

    Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.20/08.25

03.05/03.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.58/07.03

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

04.53/04.55

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

04.20/04.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

07.13/07.15



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit