For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








77 Trains from (gwl)gwalior to (AGC)AGRA CANTT


Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPGWL00:10AGC01:531:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPGWL00:55AGC02:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPGWL01:15AGC02:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSGWL01:15AGC02:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPGWL01:37AGC03:412:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPGWL01:57AGC03:281:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPGWL02:10AGC03:501:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSGWL02:10AGC03:501:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30AGC04:151:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30AGC04:101:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSGWL03:00AGC04:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSGWL03:20AGC06:503:30SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPGWL03:20AGC06:152:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPGWL03:33AGC05:131:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPGWL03:52AGC05:231:31TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSGWL04:30AGC07:002:30W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPGWL04:30AGC07:002:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSGWL04:30AGC06:502:20F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPGWL04:45AGC07:052:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPGWL04:45AGC07:052:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPGWL05:00AGC06:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPGWL05:38AGC07:201:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPGWL05:55AGC08:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:10AGC09:002:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARGWL06:10AGC09:032:53F3A12751 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPGWL06:10AGC09:002:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:10AGC09:103:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPGWL06:10AGC09:103:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPGWL06:21AGC08:302:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPGWL06:32AGC07:551:23F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPGWL06:32AGC07:451:13TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHGWL06:52AGC08:151:23SA3A12611 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPGWL07:25AGC09:151:50SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSGWL08:05AGC10:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPGWL08:10AGC10:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSGWL08:25AGC10:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPGWL09:20AGC11:242:04M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSGWL09:20AGC11:091:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
51815JHS AGC PASSGWL09:20AGC12:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51815 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPGWL11:15AGC09:501:25M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSGWL11:21AGC13:502:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSGWL11:42AGC13:251:43TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXGWL11:57AGC13:451:48M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57AGC13:451:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIGWL11:57AGC13:451:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57AGC13:451:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57AGC13:451:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPGWL13:05AGC15:102:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPGWL13:25AGC15:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAGWL14:00AGC16:272:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPGWL14:05AGC16:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSGWL15:20AGC17:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPGWL15:35AGC17:151:40F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPGWL15:35AGC17:251:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPGWL15:35AGC17:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPGWL15:35AGC17:151:40M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPGWL15:45AGC17:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILGWL16:00AGC17:531:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPGWL16:07AGC17:451:38M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSGWL16:25AGC18:151:50W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPGWL16:25AGC18:151:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSGWL16:50AGC18:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPGWL17:20AGC19:001:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLGWL18:02AGC19:451:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLGWL18:02AGC19:451:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
51881GWL AGC PASSGWL18:10AGC21:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51881 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPGWL19:23AGC21:001:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIGWL19:46AGC21:111:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPGWL20:05AGC22:001:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
51831JHS AGC PASSGWL20:25AGC23:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51831 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLGWL20:55AGC22:552:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESGWL22:15AGC00:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPGWL22:45AGC00:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL22:57AGC00:351:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPGWL23:15AGC00:501:35TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSGWL23:33AGC01:201:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPGWL23:48AGC01:502:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-06-2021
MsGurjit Kaur &Ms Nisha of NCR to be part of Indian Hockey Women team in Tokyo Olympics

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

                                 उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2021                                                   प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                                            दिनांक:17.06.2021

MsGurjit Kaur &Ms Nisha of NCR to be part of Indian Hockey Women team in Tokyo Olympics

Two NCR women hockey players, MsGurjit Kaur &Ms Nisha have been selected for Indian Hockey Women team for participation in Tokyo Olympics 2020. Ms Nisha&MsGurjeet Kaur are Sr. Clerckand presently posted atPrayagraj.

GM NCR Shri VK Tripathi has congratulated Gurjeet and Nisha and has wished good luck to the entire squad for a brilliant performance in the upcoming event.The following Indian Railway Hockey Women players have been selected for Indian Hockey Women team for participation in Tokyo Olympics 2020 :-Deep Grace Ekka (WR), Nikki Pradhan (SER), Gurjit Kaur (NCR), Nisha (NCR), Neha (NR), SushilaChanu (CR), Monika (CR), Navjot Kaur (RCF), Salima Tete (SER) , Navneet Kaur (WR), Lalremsiami (RCF), Vandana Katriya (CR), Sharmila - Joining Under process in NR.Out of the 16 players selected in Indian hockey team, 13 players are from Indian Railways.





2
217/2021-22 22-06-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED SPECIALS

                      

 South Eastern Railway has notified fully reserved Weekly Superfast Special trains in Hatia – Ernakulam sectors as detailed below:

Train No. 02409 / 02410 Hatia – Ernakulam Jn – Hatia Weekly Superfast Special trains

With the composition of Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten AC 3-Tier Coaches, One Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02409 Hatia – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Haita o­n Mondays at 18.25 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 09.45 hrs, the third day.

In return direction, Train No. 02410 Ernakulam Jn - Hatia Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Thursdays at 23.25 hrs o­n and from 01st July, 2021 and reach Hatia at 14.35 hrs, the third day.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02409 / 02410 Hatia – Ernakulam Jn – Hatia Weekly Superfast Special trains are as follows:

Train No. 02409 Hatia – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Special train

 ¯

Station

­

Train No. 02410 Ernakulam Jn - Hatia Weekly Superfast Special train

18.25

   (d)

Hatia

(a)

14.35

21.00/21.05

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

11.35/11.43

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

10.15/10.20

23.25/23.35

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

00.17/00.19

(a/d)

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

07.30/07.32

01.15/01.20

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

02.20/02.30

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

05.20/05.30

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

03.53/03.55

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

03.40/03.42

05.20/05.25

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

06.05/06.07

(a/d)

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

02.06/02.08

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

00.55/01.00

08.35/08.55

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

23.35/23.55

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

20.36/20.38

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

19.29/19.31

13.04/13.05

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

14.35/14.45

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

15.06/15.08

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

13.35/13.37

20.15/20.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

11.19/11.20

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

23.43/23.45

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.03/08.05

01.22/01.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

06.12/06.15

02.20/02.25

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

05.10/05.15

04.07/04.10

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

03.27/03.30

06.05/06.15

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

01.57/02.00

09.45

(a)

Ernakulam Jn

(d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit