For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








137 Trains from (PLVR)Palam Vihar Halt to (PM)PALAM


Address: Bajghera Road, New Palam Vihar Phase 3, Sector 110A, Gurgaon Haryana

Station Code: PLVR

Station Name: Palam Vihar Halt

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Palam, Sadar Bazaar, Palam, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: PM

Station Name: PALAM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51915DLI FN PASSPTNR00:34PM00:520:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51915 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPDEC02:36DLI03:300:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPGGN03:28DEC03:440:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
54413DLI RE PASSPTNR03:38PM03:570:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54413 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILGGN03:58DEC04:140:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
12982CHETAK EXPGGN04:18DEC04:340:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12982 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20DKZ04:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
22481JU DEE SUPGGN04:35DEC04:510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22481 Status
51916FN DLI PASSGHH04:40PM05:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51916 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNNO04:44SSB05:280:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
14022SAINIK EXPRESSGGN04:52DEC05:080:16W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14022 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDEC04:57GGN05:110:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPDEC05:14GGN05:300:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKDEC05:15GGN05:310:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
12458BKN DEE S F EXPGGN05:18DEC05:470:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12458 Status
74012ROK DLI DEMUNNO05:25SSB05:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74012 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSGHH05:32GGN05:410:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
54309DLI RE PASSPTNR05:44PM06:020:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54309 Status
64908SSB BVH MEMUSSB05:50DKZ06:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64908 Status
74004NMK DLI PASSGHH06:25PM06:570:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74004 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXGGN06:27DEC06:430:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30DKZ06:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIDEC06:35GGN06:510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
54767SGNR TKJ PASSGHH07:06PM07:410:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54767 Status
54012SDLP TKJ PASSGHH07:09PM07:460:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54012 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDEC07:10GGN07:260:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDEC07:10GGN07:260:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14812DEE SIKAR EXPDEC07:10GGN07:260:16W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14812 Status
22421SALASAR SUP FASTDEC07:23GGN07:390:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22421 Status
54085DLI RE PASSPTNR07:25PM07:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54085 Status
74032FN DEE DEMUGHH07:25PM07:570:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74032 Status
54424BNW DLI PASSNNO07:54SSB08:080:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54424 Status
64912ROK NDLS MEMUNNO08:18SSB08:330:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64912 Status
64094SSB NZM SSB EMUSSB08:30NZM09:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64094 Status
14086HARYANA EXPRESSNNO08:35SSB08:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14086 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEC08:37PM08:440:07M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
22472BKN INTERCITYDEC08:57GGN09:130:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22472 Status
74033DEE FN DEMUPTNR08:59PM09:170:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74033 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSGGN09:08DEC09:240:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
54036JHL DLI PASSNNO09:10SSB09:370:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54036 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXGGN09:18DEC09:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPGGN09:21DEC09:380:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSGGN09:21DEC09:390:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37GGN09:580:21M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKERGGN09:37DEC09:530:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12985 Status
54412MUT RE PASSPTNR09:38PM09:570:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPNNO09:39SSB09:510:12TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14036 Status
14662MALANI EXPGHH09:54PM10:170:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSGHH09:54PM10:170:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
54032JIND DLI PASSNNO09:55SSB10:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54032 Status
64012SSB PWL EMUSSB10:05DKZ10:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64012 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:07GGN10:260:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
64093NZM SSB EMUPTNR10:21SSB10:350:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64093 Status
74014KKDE DLI DMUNNO10:33SSB10:480:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74014 Status
54310RE DLI PASSGHH10:36PM11:110:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54310 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDEC10:40GGN10:580:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSDEC10:40GGN10:560:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12065DEE JAN SHATABDIGGN10:48DEC11:040:16M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12065 Status
64095NDLS SSB EMUPTNR10:51SSB11:000:09M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64095 Status
64096SSB NZM EMUSSB10:55NZM11:450:50M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64096 Status
14546SRE FN EXPPTNR11:15PM11:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14546 Status
64112SSB DKDE EMUSSB11:20DKZ11:340:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64112 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTGGN11:28DEC11:520:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHGGN11:28DEC11:490:21TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
54421DLI RE PASSPTNR11:39PM11:580:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54421 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANNO11:54SSB12:210:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
54086RE DLI DMUGHH12:11PM12:460:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54086 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSGGN12:20DEC12:360:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDEC12:24PM12:300:06TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPDEC12:24PM12:300:06M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSSB12:40NDLS13:300:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB12:40NDLS13:300:50TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPSSB12:40DKZ12:530:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSSB12:40NDLS13:300:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12482INTERCITY EXPSSB12:58DLI13:350:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12482 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDEC13:00GGN13:160:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSGHH13:12PM13:350:23W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPGHH13:12PM13:350:23M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
64014SSB PWL EMUSSB13:15DKZ13:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64014 Status
14520KISAN EXPRESSNNO13:16SSB13:310:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14520 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPDEC13:29GGN13:450:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDEC13:39GGN13:550:16M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
14545FN SRE EXPGHH13:40PM14:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14545 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDEC14:04GGN14:200:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC14:09GGN14:260:17TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
74003DLI RE PASSPTNR14:10PM14:270:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74003 Status
54416RE DLI PASSGHH14:11PM14:460:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54416 Status
64016SSB PWL EMUSSB14:30DKZ14:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64016 Status
64914ROK DLI MEMUNNO14:39SSB15:060:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64914 Status
64032SSB GZB EMUSSB15:00DKZ15:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64032 Status
14324ROK NDLS EXPNNO15:09SSB15:180:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14324 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDEC15:50GGN16:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
54411RE MUT PASSGHH15:56PM16:310:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
12066AII JAN SHATABDIDEC16:32GGN16:480:16M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12066 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEC16:32GGN16:480:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22471DEE INTERCITYGGN16:33DEC16:490:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22471 Status
54417DLI RE PASSPTNR16:34PM16:530:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54417 Status
74036FN DEE DEMUGHH16:40PM17:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74036 Status
64018SSB NDLS EMUSSB17:15DKZ17:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64018 Status
64932ROK DLI MEMUNNO17:23SSB17:360:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64932 Status
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERDEC17:52GGN18:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12986 Status
74002RE DLI PASSGHH17:56PM18:270:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74002 Status
64098SSB NZM SSB EMUSSB18:00NZM18:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64098 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDEC18:09PM18:150:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
74037DEE FN DEMUPTNR18:10PM18:290:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74037 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUSSB18:20DKZ18:340:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
54034JIND DLI PASSNNO18:34SSB18:580:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54034 Status
54768TKJ SGNR PASSPTNR18:36PM18:560:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54768 Status
54011TKJ SDLP PASSPTNR18:36PM18:560:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54011 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSGGN18:40DEC19:030:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPGGN18:40DEC18:570:17M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPGGN18:40DEC18:570:17TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNNO19:18SSB19:350:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPGGN19:37DEC19:580:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESSGGN19:48DEC20:120:24W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14811 Status
12981CHETAK EXPDEC19:52GGN20:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12981 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIDEC20:23GGN20:390:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
64034SSB GZB EMUSSB20:25DKZ20:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64034 Status
54420RE DLI PASSGHH20:26PM21:010:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54420 Status
74001DLI NMK PASSPTNR20:29PM20:480:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74001 Status
54024JIND DLI PASSNNO20:35SSB21:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54024 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSGGN20:55DEC21:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSSSB20:56DKZ21:090:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14724 Status
22422SALASAR SUP FASTGGN21:18DEC21:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22422 Status
54642FZR DLI PASSNNO21:24SSB22:060:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54642 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIGGN21:40DEC21:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDEC21:50PM21:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
64916ROK DLI MEMUNNO22:08SSB22:260:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64916 Status
14021SAINIK EXPRESSDEC22:42GGN22:580:16TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14021 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPGGN22:43DEC22:590:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
64036SSB GZB EMUSSB22:50DKZ23:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64036 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDEC23:00GGN23:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
22482DEE JU SUPDEC23:34GGN23:500:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22482 Status
12457DEE BKN S F EXPDEC23:55GGN00:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12457 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0204-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
Restoration of Trains:




●        Hon’ble Railway Minister o­n his recent visit to Odisha declared to restore some trains which were cancelled during Lockdown.



●        100% compliance of Linen Service in ECoR Trains.


Bhubaneswar, 28.06.2022:

 


During the recent visit to Odisha, Hon’ble Railway Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Ji decided to restore four pairs of Trains in East Coast Railway jurisdiction.

 


Keeping in view the above, East Coast Railway has restored six pairs of Trains in East Coast Railway jurisdiction. These trains are… Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi-Puri Express, Puri-Paradeep-Puri Express, Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack MEMU Special, Visakhapatnam-Koraput-Visakhapatnam Intercity, Visakhapatnam-Brahmapur-Visakhapatnam Express, Palasa-Cuttack-Palasa Passenger Special and Puri-Talcher-Puri MEMU Special.

 


18414/18413 Puri-Paradeep-Puri Express will resume its service w.e.f. 27th June, 2022. This train from Puri will leave at 0615hrs and from Paradeep at 1800hrs.

 


08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special will resume w.e.f. 27th June, 2022. This train from Cuttack will leave at 1155hrs and from Bhadrak at 1530hrs.

 


18512/18511 Visakhapatnam-Koraput-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 1350hrs o­n every Monday & Friday w.e.f. 1st July, 2022. This train from Koraput will leave at 0525hrs o­n every Tuesday & Saturdays w.e.f. 2nd July, 2022.

 


 18526/18525 Visakhapatnam-Brahmapur-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 1500hrs daily w.e.f. 14th July, 2022. This train from Brahmapur will leave at 0945hrs w.e.f. 15th July, 2022.

 


08534/08533 Palasa-Cuttack-Palasa Passenger Special from Palasa will leave at 0415hrs w.e.f. 15th July, 2022. This train from Cuttack will leave at 1615hrs w.e.f. 16th July, 2022.

 


08414/08413 Puri-Talcher-Puri Special from Puri will leave at 1700hrs w.e.f. 12th July, 2022. This train from Talcher will leave at 0545hrs w.e.f. 13th July, 2022.

 


20857/20858 Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi-Puri Express will leave Puri at 2305hrs o­n every Friday w.e.f. 15th July, 2022. This train from Sai Nagar Shirdi will leave at 1410hrs o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 17th July, 2022.

 


East Coast Railway has now achieved 100% compliance of Linen Service o­n its originating Trains. This facility in all the 63 Trains originating from East Coast Railway jurisdiction has been resumed. Linen services in Trains were withdrawn to break the Chain of Covid19 Infection.

 






2
163/2022-23 01-07-2022
Chennai
Arrival/ Departure timings of Unnerved Specials with effect from 01st July


As notified in our Press Release No: 151/2022-23 dated 26.6.2022 the following Unreserved Express specials are going to resume with effect from 01st July, 2022. The detailed timings of 4 Unreserved Express Special trains are mentioned below.


1.T. No. 06405/06409 Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Unreserved Express special (Daily)


T.No.06405

Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli

¯

Station

­

T.No.06409

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur

10.15

(d)

Tiruchendur

(a)

17.45

10.24/10.25

(a/d)

Kayalpattinam

(a/d)

17.22/17.23

10.30/10.31

(a/d)

Arumuganeri

(a/d)

17.13/17.14

10.37/10.38

(a/d)

Kurumbur

(a/d)

17.05/17.06

10.42/10.43

(a/d)

Kachchanavilai

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

10.49/10.50

(a/d)

Nazareth

(a/d)

16.53/16.54

10.55/10.56

(a/d)

Alwar Tirunagari

(a/d)

16.48/16.47

11.02/11.03

(a/d)

Srivaikuntam

(a/d)

16.39/16.40

11.10/11.11

(a/d)

Thathankulam

(a/d)

16.31/16.32

11.18/11.19

(a/d)

Seydunganallur

(a/d)

16.24/16.25

11.30/11.31

(a/d)

Palayamkottai

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

12.00

(a)

Tirunelveli

(d)

16.05

2. T. No. 06663/06664 Madurai – Sengottai – Madurai Unreserved Express special (Daily)


T.No.06663

Madurai – Sengottai

¯

Station

­

T.No.06664

Sengottai - Madurai

11.30

(d)

Madurai jn

(a)

15.35

11.42/11.43

(a/d)

Tiruparankundram

(a/d)

14.54/14.55

11.52/11.53

(a/d)

Tirumangalam

(a/d)

14.38/14.39

12.04/12.05

(a/d)

Kalligudi

(a/d)

14.26/14.27

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Virudunagar Jn

(a/d)

14.13/14.15

12.34/12.35

(a/d)

Tiruttangal

(a/d)

13.41/13.42

12.42/12.43

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit