For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (NYY)NEYYATTINKARA to (QLN)KOLLAM JN


Address: Neyyattinkara, Kerala, India

Station Code: NYY

Station Name: NEYYATTINKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30QLN01:200:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45QLN01:400:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00QLN01:500:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNYY03:01QLN04:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25QLN05:251:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25QLN05:251:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:05QLN06:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPNYY05:10QLN07:222:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITVC05:55QLN06:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
56700PUNALUR PASSNYY06:00QLN09:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56700 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05QLN07:020:57TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05QLN07:020:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05QLN07:020:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00QLN07:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPNYY08:21QLN10:151:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:30QLN10:321:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPPASA09:45QLN11:522:07M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPNYY11:01QLN13:302:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15QLN12:221:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPNYY11:23QLN14:072:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40QLN13:370:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNYY13:35QLN16:593:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56304 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15QLN15:100:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15QLN15:070:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:45QLN15:380:53M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55QLN15:520:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKZT15:15QLN17:071:52F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:45QLN16:400:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASSNYY15:55QLN18:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56716 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC16:05QLN17:071:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05QLN17:071:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55QLN17:500:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55QLN17:500:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15QLN18:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVC17:30QLN18:421:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVC17:45QLN18:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
56308TVC QLN PASSTVC18:00QLN20:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56308 Status
66305CAPE QLN MEMUNYY18:05QLN21:403:35M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66305 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC18:45QLN20:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTVC19:00QLN20:221:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15QLN20:050:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15QLN20:050:50TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20QLN21:170:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30QLN21:270:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:45QLN21:521:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXNYY22:42QLN00:251:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
394/2019-2007-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAIN

The following Special Fare Special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07167 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 15th&19th November, 26th December, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 08.11.19.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
393/2019-2006-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82635 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Suvidha special train from Kollam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.82636 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Kayankulam, Mavellikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.11.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit