For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (MUU)Mankundu to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Mankundu Station Road, Chandannagar, Dist - Hooghly West Bengal

Station Code: MUU

Station Name: Mankundu

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSBDC00:54HWH03:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBDC01:11DDJ02:341:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBDC01:43SDAH03:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSBDC02:10HWH03:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPNH02:23KOAA03:200:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBDC02:32HWH04:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSNH02:40KOAA04:001:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXNH02:40KOAA04:001:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBDC02:45HWH04:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSKYI02:51DDJ04:061:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC02:55HWH04:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13154GOUR EXPBDC03:50BNXR05:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBDC03:54BNXR05:001:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPBDC04:20KOAA05:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC04:35HWH06:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBDC05:05BNXR06:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSBDC05:13HWH06:251:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBDC05:45HWH07:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC06:13HWH07:201:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC06:15HWH07:201:05F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSKYI08:43SDAH09:571:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
53048VISWABHARTI PASSBDC09:02HWH10:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53048 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBDC09:28SDAH10:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPBDC10:28HWH11:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSBDC10:33HWH11:351:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSNH10:40KOAA11:350:55M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSBDC10:50HWH12:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBDC11:02HWH12:201:18TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUKYI11:28DDJ12:200:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSKYI11:29DDJ12:190:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBDC11:49HWH12:400:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPBDC11:54HWH13:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBDC12:15KOAA13:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPBDC12:50HWH14:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPBDC13:33KOAA15:001:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHBDC13:35KOAA15:001:25W,SA3A12518 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSKYI13:42DDJ14:481:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBDC14:18HWH15:501:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUKYI15:08DDJ15:540:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPBDC15:13KOAA17:152:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSBDC16:16HWH17:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13016 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSBDC16:40DDJ18:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSBDC17:03HWH18:000:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPBDC17:26SDAH19:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13188 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBDC18:30HWH19:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSKYI18:51DDJ19:500:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUBDC18:53DDJ19:571:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPBDC20:27HWH21:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBP20:42KOAA21:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPBDC20:42HWH22:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBP21:01KOAA22:000:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBDC21:20HWH22:301:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSKYI21:35DDJ22:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBDC21:58HWH23:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSKYI22:12DDJ23:010:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALMUU22:56HWH23:450:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-03-2021
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK 

Kolkata, March 01, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, 230 minutes ( 10:50 hrs to 14:40 hrs) Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down Line in between Saktigarh & Palsit stations in Saktigarh-Bandel section from 02.03.2021 to 22.03.2021( excluding o­n Wednesday & Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of train:
•37821 & 37829 will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n those days .
•37834 & 37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman o­n those days .

Moreover,  37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:28 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 13:40 hrs.
        Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.




2
01-03-2021
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS



RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS

Kolkata, February 26, 2021:

To facilitate the passengers, the services of 37387/37388 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local and 37391/37394 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local will be restored with effect from 01.03.2021 and will run as per existing Time Table July, 2019.
37387& 37391 Tarakeswar-Arambag local will leave Tarakeswar at 05:32 Hrs. & 22:25 Hrs. to reach Arambag at 06:08 Hrs. & 23:25 Hrs. respectively. 37388 & 37394 Arambag-Tarakeswar local will leave Arambag at 06:18 Hrs. & 23:15 Hrs. to reach Tarakeswar at 06:58 & 23:55 Hrs. respectively. 
Moreover, to cope up with the expected rush, Howrah division has arranged to run EMU local train services as like as non-Sunday services o­n 28.02.2021 (Sunday) o­nly.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit