For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (MSRP)Murhesi Rampur to (AGC)AGRA CANTT


Address: Mudesi, Dist. Mathura 281005 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: MSRP

Station Name: Murhesi Rampur

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13240KOTA PNBE EXPMTJ00:35AGC02:101:35M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPMTJ00:35AGC02:101:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSMTJ01:00AGC01:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSMTJ01:30AGC02:100:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPMTJ01:30AGC02:100:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPMTJ01:35AGC02:200:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSMTJ01:35AGC02:200:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPMTJ01:42AGC02:250:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPMTJ02:05AGC02:550:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPMTJ02:55AGC03:350:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
15056RMR AF EXPMRT02:57IDH04:201:23TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15056 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJ04:25AGC05:050:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLMTJ04:35AGC05:200:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
64958PWL AGC MEMUVRBD05:38AGC07:151:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64958 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPMTJ07:00AGC08:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIMTJ07:24AGC07:570:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMTJ07:40AGC08:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPMTJ07:50AGC08:400:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPMTJ07:50AGC08:400:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIMTJ07:50AGC08:400:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXMTJ07:50AGC08:400:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIMTJ07:50AGC08:400:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
64959KSV AGC MEMUVRBD08:00AGC10:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64959 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSMTJ08:45AGC09:320:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARMTJ10:03AGC10:450:42W,SA3A22868 Status
55333KSJ AGRA PASSMRT10:05RAI11:391:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55333 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSMTJ10:15AGC11:050:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSMTJ10:15AGC11:050:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMTJ10:25AGC11:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPMTJ10:27AGC11:150:48W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSVRBD10:43AGC13:252:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSMTJ11:00AGC12:301:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMTJ11:05AGC11:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSMTJ11:53AGC12:400:47W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSMTJ12:33AGC13:200:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04188VRL JHS SPLMTJ13:05AGC13:550:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,04188 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSMTJ13:15AGC13:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMTJ14:15AGC15:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLMTJ14:55AGC15:450:50TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSMTJ15:10AGC16:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPMTJ15:20AGC16:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSMTJ15:25AGC16:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPMTJ15:43AGC16:310:48F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPMTJ15:43AGC16:310:48TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPMTJ16:05AGC16:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSMTJ16:45AGC17:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPMTJ17:00AGC18:021:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSMTJ17:07AGC18:121:05TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESMTJ17:30AGC18:280:58M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSMTJ17:30AGC18:180:48F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPMTJ18:08AGC19:050:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPMTJ19:20AGC20:030:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPMTJ19:30AGC20:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARMTJ19:40AGC20:300:50SU3A12752 Status
04194JAT AGC SPLMTJ19:50AGC21:001:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,04194 Status
12404JP ALD EXPRESSMTJ20:15AGC21:050:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12404 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPMTJ20:31AGC22:101:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
12616G T EXPRESSMTJ20:40AGC21:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSMTJ21:35AGC22:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTIMTJ22:12AGC23:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPMTJ23:00AGC23:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMTJ23:35AGC00:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
The Preamble of the Constitution recited at NCR HQ on the occasion of Constitution Day.

The Preamble of the Constitution recited at NCR HQ o­n the occasion of Constitution Day.

Today, o­n 26.11.2021, o­n the occasion of Constitution Day, the Preamble of the Constitution of the nation was recited by officers and staff during a program organized North Central Railway Headquarter office. The Constitution of the newly independent nation was adopted, enacted and given to us in the Constituent Assembly o­n 26 November 1949.

Today, in a program organized in Parliament o­n this occasion, the Preamble was recited by the Hon'ble President and at the same time, under the leadership of Additional General Manager Mr. Ranjan Yadav and in the august presence of Principal Chief Personnel Officer Mr. Nand Kishore along with other Principal Heads of Departments and senior officers the preamble was recited.

A large number of officers and employees of North Central Railway Headquarters were present o­n this occasion. Along with this, all the officers and employees present also listened to the enlightening speeches in the program held in the Parliament.

Similar programs were also organized in all the three divisions and factories of North Central Railway.

Apart from it, General Manager, North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumarwho was at Agra today, followed by other officers and staff also participated in o­nline participation of this recitation program. They also downloaded their certificates and circulated those through their social media handles to spread awareness about the program.





2
02-12-2021
Grand Welcome to Swarnim Vijay Mashal on arrival to NCR Hq

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2021         प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 25.11.2021

Grand Welcome to Swarnim Vijay Mashal o­n arrival to NCR Hq

As part of commemorative events of 50 years of Indian victory in 1971 Indo-Pak war, Swarnim Vijay Mashal, which was lit up by Hon’ble Prime Minister o­n Vijay Diwas(16 December) 2020 at National War Memorial New Delhi reached at North Central Railway Headquarters today. The Mashaal was brought to the NCR Headquarters by a contingent of Armed Forces in a well decorated gypsy. Sportspersons of NCR and Bharat Scouts and Guides welcomed the Mashaal with waving of tricolors in their hands as it travels to reach the sprawling lawns of NCR Headquarter where the main function was to be organized in the lap of the National Flag flying 100 feet high in the sky. As the Mashaal alighted the vehicle, it was escorted by the army Bagpiper towards the saluting base. RPF parade led by Parade Commander Yogesh Rana gave Guard of Honor to the Swarnim Vijay Mashaal. The Mashaal was handed over to the General Manager NCR Shri Pramod Kumar by Brig. Ajay Pasbola, Station Commander and DyGOC, Purva UP& MP Sub area. A symbol of courage and prowess, the Mashaal was installed at the saluting base by the General Manager, assisted by Shri Ravinder Verma, IG/RPF/NCR, as the guard gave general salute to the Mashaal. The salute was followed by the National Anthem.

General Manager paid tribute to the gallant action of our brave soldiers in the Indo-Pak war of 1971 and recalled the contribution of Indian Railways in troop mobilization. Shri Kumar took pride in informing that Indian Railways ran well over 2000 special trains for movement of defense forces and equipment during the war and 800 special trains were ran after the end of conflict to move prisoners of war and refugees.

GM NCR specifically mentioned the contribution of 1033 Railways Engineers Territorial Army commanded by Lt. Col. M.L.Khanna, whose 1000 railwaymen turned armymen TA battalion, was called upon to activate and then operate the work of 40 km rail line of the Pakistan Railways in the middle of Thar Desert that straddles the two countries at that point. The task acquired great urgency as our advancing troops were left with meagre rations of food, water and ammunition. The task was completed in a day and in the bombings that were encountered during the operation as the unit advanced, the locomotive driver Shri Durga Shankar sustained burn injuries and offered to drive with his elbows. The locopilot was decorated with the Veer Chakra while the unit was awarded with two Vishishth Sewa Medals.

General Manager also recalled the speedy work done by Indian Railways in restoration of communications and Railways at the end of war in the newly developed nation, Bangladesh.

GM informed about the various activities being undertaken by NCR in coordination with Indian Defence Forces and assured the officers of defense forces that NCR is ready to respond to the call of nation whenever need arises.

Following the speech by the General Manager, RPF Band displayed its skills by playing the tunes of patriotic songs which received wide accolades.

The Mashaal was then handed over to the sportspersons of NCR by the General Manager who later handed it over to the RPF for final handing back to the Army.

Live Commentary of the event was done by Ms. Krishna Tiwari, Secretary, Scouts and Guides NCR while the proceedings were conducted by CPRO Shivam Sharma. The function was broadcasted live o­n YouTube with live streaming at various stations of NCR.

SrDSC/RPF/PRYJ Shri Manoj Singh coordinated the entire event with the defense forces.

The function was attended by the officers from Defense Forces, senior officers of North Central Railway, DRM/Prayagraj andthe officers from 970 Railway Territorial Army, Jhansi.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit