For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (MKM)MARIKUPPAM to (HDIH)HOODI HALT


Address: KR Road, Kolar Gold Fields Karnataka

Station Code: MKM

Station Name: Marikuppam

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: 1, Hoodi Main Rd, Kodigehalli, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560036, India Karnataka

Station Code: HDIH

Station Name: Hoodi Halt

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 152

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBWT01:55WFD02:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12778HUBLI EXPBWT02:35YPR04:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBWT03:10BNCE04:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPGDP03:10WFD05:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBWT03:50KJM04:430:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSBWT03:50KJM04:380:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBWT04:45KJM05:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUMKM04:45WFD06:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPBWT05:05WFD05:590:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPGDP05:25WFD06:541:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUMKM06:20HDIH08:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBWT06:20KJM07:100:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPBWT06:35WFD07:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUGDP06:56HDIH08:251:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUMKM08:00WFD09:221:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUBWT08:00HDIH08:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLMKM08:00WFD09:251:25SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARBWT08:45WFD09:280:43TH,SA3A16319 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBWT09:00KJM09:580:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBWT09:40KJM10:380:58M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBWT10:10KJM11:030:53F3A22498 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBWT10:20WFD11:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBWT11:20YNK14:152:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBWT11:35KJM12:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBWT11:45KJM13:001:15M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLBWT11:48KJM12:380:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBWT12:05KJM12:480:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUBWT12:40HDIH13:340:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBWT14:00YPR16:402:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSMKM14:00HDIH15:291:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSBWT14:25KJM15:180:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUGDP14:57HDIH16:271:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUMKM15:20HDIH16:471:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUBWT15:45HDIH16:370:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUGDP16:06HDIH17:441:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUMKM17:10HDIH18:341:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBWT18:15WFD18:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBWT18:35KJM19:290:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPBWT19:10KJM19:580:48TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT19:50KJM21:251:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBWT20:00KJM20:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT20:20KJM21:251:05M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPBWT22:10WFD22:490:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBWT22:55KJM23:430:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 7427-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 74, TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 74  Dt: 27.04.2021

TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be temporarily cancelled as per detailed given below: -

CANCELLATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS:

1.  Train No. 02028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Superfast Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 28.04.2021.


2.  Train No. 02027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Superfast Express Special will be cancelled from MGR Chennai Central with effect from 28.04.2021.


3.  Train No. 06319 Kochuveli - Banasawadi Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special will be cancelled from Kochuveli with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


4.  Train No. 06320 Banasawadi - Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special will be cancelled from Banasawadi with effect from 30.04.2021 to until further advice.


5.  Train No. 06154 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru Six days a Week except Wednesday Uday Special Express will be cancelled from Coimbatore with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


6.  Train No. 06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore Six days a Week except Wednesday Uday Special Express will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


7.  Train No. 06081 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from MGR Chennai Central with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


8.  Train No. 06082 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Mysuru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


9.  Train No. 06129 Ernakulam  –  Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Ernakulam with effect from 03.05.2021 to until further advice.


10.  Train No. 06130 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Banaswadi with effect from 04.05.2021 to until further advice.

 

CANCELLATION OF MEMU TRAINS:


1.  Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


2.  Train No. 06264 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be cancelled from Marikuppam  with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


3.  Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur MEMU will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


4.  Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be cancelled from Hosur with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


5.  Train No. 06259 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will be cancelled from Baiyyappanhalli with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


6.  Train No. 06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will be cancelled from Hosur with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 1607-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 16, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 16   Dt: 06.04.2021


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at some stations with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 08.04.2021 to avoid clashing of path consequent to the introduction of Train No. 06531 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri – Weekly Express Special via Mysuru.


There will be no change in timings of this train between Varanasi and Ballari. The train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Chitradurga – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Kadur – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Arsikere – 16:35/16:40 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:13/18:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:43/19:45 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 20:15/20:45 hrs, Kengeri – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Mandya – 22:18/22:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 23:30 hrs instead of 23:15 hrs.


2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU departs from KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:06/09:07 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Malur – 09:51/09:52 hrs, Tyakal – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:20/10:21 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:47/10:48  hrs, Kuppam – 10:55/10:56 hrs, Mulanur – 11:06/11:07 hrs, Patchur – 11:16/11:17 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU with effect commencing journey from Dharmapuri  from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart from Dharmapuri at 05:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Palakkodu 05:15/05:16 hrs, Marandahalli 05:26/05:27 hrs, Rayakkottai 05:44/05:45 hrs, Periyanagathunai 05:55/05:56 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Kelamangalam and Lottegolahalli.


4. Revision in timings of Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Festival Express Special at Bangarapet with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Bangarapet 23:39/23:40 hrs instead of 23:48/23:50 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit