For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (KJT)KARJAT


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Karjat, Maharashtra 410201, India

Station Code: KJT

Station Name: KARJAT

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILKYN00:40KJT01:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKYN01:00KJT01:430:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05LNL02:421:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKYN01:05KJT01:580:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKYN01:05KJT01:580:53TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKYN01:05KJT01:580:53F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05KJT01:580:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKYN01:35KJT02:180:43TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKYN01:35KJT02:180:43SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN01:35KJT02:180:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKYN01:35KJT02:180:43W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKYN04:50KJT05:280:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKYN04:50LNL06:181:28TU3A22497 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKYN05:15KJT05:580:43M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSDIVA06:25SMNE07:190:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKYN06:35KJT07:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBIRD07:08KJT08:551:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPTNA07:19LNL08:371:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSKYN07:55KJT08:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKYN08:00KJT09:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKYN09:05LNL10:321:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA09:10SMNE10:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKYN09:35KJT10:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA11:20SMNE12:090:49M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSKYN12:55LNL14:231:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPKYN12:55LNL14:231:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPKYN12:55LNL14:231:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08KJT13:480:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08KJT13:480:40W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKYN13:08KJT13:480:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKYN13:40KJT14:180:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKYN15:00KJT15:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKYN15:25KJT16:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKYN16:03KJT16:430:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSTNA16:05SMNE17:111:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKYN16:33KJT17:130:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55KJT18:071:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN17:50LNL19:371:47F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLKYN18:02LNL19:381:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA18:45SMNE19:340:49M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKYN18:50KJT19:280:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPTNA19:10LNL21:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKYN19:45KJT20:280:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKYN19:45KJT20:280:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKYN19:45LNL21:171:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKYN19:45KJT20:280:43M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45LNL21:171:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA20:00SMNE20:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKYN21:10LNL22:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKYN21:23KJT22:070:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKYN21:53KJT22:380:45W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKYN21:53KJT22:380:45M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKYN22:13KJT22:530:40TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKYN22:13KJT22:530:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKYN22:13KJT22:530:40M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKYN22:15KJT23:080:53M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSKYN22:39LNL00:171:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPKYN22:45LNL00:231:38F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKYN23:45KJT00:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSKYN23:55KJT00:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSKYN23:55KJT00:540:59M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKYN23:55KJT00:500:55TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26024-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260 Dt: 24.07.2021

Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.South Western Railway has cancelled / partially cancelled / short terminated / diverted the following trains due to land slide in Castle Rock – Kulem – Castle Rock Ghat Section and overflowing of water above the danger level of bridge in Belagavi – Miraj section.

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express Special from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.


3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


4.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


5.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express Special from Miraj o­n 24.07.2021.


6.Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi from both sides o­n 24.07.2021.


7.Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda / New Guwahati Parcel Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION:-

1.Train No. 08048 Vasco Da Gama – Howrah Express Special and slip coaches of  Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda by Train No. 08048 / 07604 dated 25.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express Special and  slip coaches to Vasco Da Gama by Train No. 08047 / 07603 dated 22.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special dated: 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi. This train is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

 

2.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

II.Central Railway has cancelled / diverted the following trains due to land slide and track wash out in Igatpuri – Kasara,  Karjat – Lonavala and Kolhapur Miraj Sections as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-

 

1.Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 24.07.2021 to 27.07.2021(04 – trips) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 25.07.2021 to 28.07.2021 (04 – trips) is cancelled.

3.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey  from Dadar o­n 25.07.2021 is cancelled for want of rake.

4.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express Special from C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) o­n 24.07.2021.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express Special dated: 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi and further scheduled route.



                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi  




2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit