For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (KYJ)KAYANKULAM JN to (AFK)ANGAMALI


Address: Peringala, Kayamkulam, Kerala, India

Station Code: KYJ

Station Name: KAYANKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 476

Station Traffic: High

Address: Angamali Railway Station, NH 47, Angamaly, Kerala 683572, India

Station Code: AFK

Station Name: ANGAMALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXKYJ01:15AFK04:092:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCNGR02:40AWY05:433:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSKYJ05:25AWY08:132:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16791PALARUVI EXPKYJ05:55AWY09:483:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXKYJ06:05AWY08:482:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKYJ06:05AWY08:482:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSKYJ07:15AFK10:593:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12076JAN SHATABDIKYJ07:35AWY09:492:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKYJ07:45AFK10:442:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKYJ07:45AFK10:442:59TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSKYJ07:45AFK11:093:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPKYJ08:15AFK11:293:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSKYJ08:40AWY11:382:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKYJ10:02AWY13:503:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKYJ11:00AFK14:093:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKYJ11:20AWY14:333:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPKYJ12:30AWY15:182:48M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKYJ12:30AWY15:182:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSKYJ13:00AWY16:033:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKYJ14:20AWY17:333:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKYJ15:00AFK18:343:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:45AWY19:183:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKYJ15:46AWY18:463:00SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKYJ15:46AWY18:463:00SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:50AWY19:183:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILKYJ16:35AFK19:543:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKYJ17:15AWY20:433:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKYJ17:15AWY20:433:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMVLK17:25AWY20:433:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKYJ17:45AWY20:533:08F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKYJ17:45AWY20:533:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKYJ17:45AWY20:533:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKYJ18:20AWY21:132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKYJ18:35AWY21:433:08M,W,F3A12258 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKYJ18:35AWY21:433:08TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKYJ18:40AWY21:332:53TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPKYJ19:30AFK22:192:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSKYJ20:12AFK23:573:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56366 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKYJ21:10AWY00:032:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPKYJ21:20AFK00:293:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPKYJ22:00AWY01:033:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSKYJ22:15IPL01:243:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKYJ22:35IPL01:393:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPKYJ22:45AFK02:093:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
731/2022-2317-03-2023
Chennai
Revision in timings of Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli Express



The timings of Train No. 16311 Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli Express will be revised over Thiruvananthapuram Division with effect from 21st March, 2023 as given below:


Station

Train No. 16311 Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli Express

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

13.50/13.55

14.00/14.05

Kottayam

(a/d)

15.15/15.18

15.37/15.40

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

15.47/15.48

16.09/16.10

Chengannur

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

16.20/16.22

Kayankulam

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

16.40/16.42

There will be no change in the timings of the train at other Stations/Divisions/Zones  

     

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
721/2022-2311-03-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train from Mangaluru Central to Kochuveli




One Way special train will be operated from Mangaluru Central to Kochuveli sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special will leave Mangaluru Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 12th March, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Kochuveli Jn at 10.45 hrs the next day (1 Service)


Coach Composition:  1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 1- AC 3 Tier Coach, 18- Sleeper Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special is as follows:


Date & Days

Station

Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special

12.03.2023 (Sunday)

Mangaluru Central

(d)

20.30

Kasaragod

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

Kannur

(a/d)

22.27/22.29

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

13.03.2023 (Monday)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.25/01.30

Thrissur

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

Aluva

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

04.45/04.50

Kottayam

(a/d)

06.05/06.07

Changanasseri

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

06.37/06.39

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

Mavelikara

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

Kayankulam

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

Kollam

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

Kochuveli

(a)

10.45

Advance Reservation for the above o­ne Way Special Fare Special Train is open

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit