For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (KTES)KATNI SOUTH to (et)itarsi jn


Address: Main Road, Mansarovar Colony, Madhav Nagar, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483442, India

Station Code: KTES

Station Name: KATNI SOUTH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15646GHY LTT EXPKTE00:25ET07:056:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESKMZ00:25ET09:208:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSKTE00:25ET07:056:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKTE00:30ET07:106:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESKTE00:30ET07:507:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPKTE00:45ET06:355:50TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPKTE00:45ET06:305:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXKTE01:05ET06:505:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPKTE01:30ET07:506:20TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSKTE01:30ET07:506:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPKTE01:35ET07:506:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPKTES03:05ET08:205:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPKTE03:20ET08:505:30TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
51190ACOI ET PASSJKE04:00ET15:3011:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51190 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLKTES04:20ET09:205:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPKTE04:35ET09:355:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSKTE04:35ET09:355:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPKMZ04:50ET12:307:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11272 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPKTE05:00ET10:355:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESKTE05:05ET10:355:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPKTE05:05ET10:355:30M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKTE05:05ET10:355:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSKTE05:40ET12:507:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPKTE05:40ET11:556:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKTE06:25ET12:356:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKTE06:55ET12:556:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKTE06:55ET12:556:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPKTE06:55ET12:556:00TH3A22353 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSKTE07:50ET13:506:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPKTE08:34ET13:084:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLKTE08:45ET15:006:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPKTE08:45ET14:255:40M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARKTE09:10ET14:355:25TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPKTE09:15ET14:405:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPKTE09:35ET14:555:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPKTE11:25ET17:055:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANKTE12:15ET17:505:35WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPKTE12:15ET17:505:35THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPKTE12:15ET17:505:35MUNRESERVED15547 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPKTE12:15ET17:555:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFKTE12:15ET17:505:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSKTE12:15ET18:176:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
51672STA ET PASSJKE12:30ET21:208:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51672 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPJKE13:20ET20:357:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSKTE13:55ET20:456:50F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPKTE13:55ET21:507:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
51674STA ET PASSJKE14:41ET00:209:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51674 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSKTE15:10ET20:505:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILKTE16:20ET22:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSKTE16:40ET23:356:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPKTE17:10ET23:106:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
11274KTE ET EXPKTE17:30ET00:307:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11274 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGKTES18:55ET01:506:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPKTE19:50ET01:205:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPKTE21:00ET02:155:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKTE21:00ET02:155:15FUNRESERVED15563 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSKTE21:00ET02:155:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKTE21:15ET04:207:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
51188KTE BSL PASSKTE22:20ET06:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51188 Status
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPKTE23:40ET04:405:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22136 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKTE23:45ET04:555:10TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPKTES23:50ET04:555:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5527-11-2021
Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Central Railway

Press Release

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Shri  Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India, flagged off the “Rampath Yatra Special Train” o­n 27.11.2021 through video conferencing.

Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Hon’ble Mayor, Shri Sunil Kamble, Hon’ble MLA  Pune attended the event at Pune station.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway Mumbai and Smt.Rajni Hasija, Chairman and Managing Director, IRCTC joined the function through weblink.

Smt Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune Division and other Senior officers of Central Railway and IRCTC were also present at Pune station. 

 Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, in his address said that “In line with the appeal by the Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, the campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ was launched to promote tourism in the country.  The Rampath Yatra train is a part of the Ramayan Circuit & connects  the important places in the journey of Prabhu Ram.”

He congratulated Railway administration, especially IRCTC for making  all the arrangements like ticketing, accommodation, food, transport, tourist guides etc for devotees in the Rampath Yatra package.

He urged the people to undertake this tour and share their experiences widely thus making the Hon'ble Prime Minister’s ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign and Ramayan Circuit a grand success.

Main Features:

“Rampath Yatra” a pilgrimage special tourist train is an all-inclusive tour package covering the important tourist places such as Ayodhya, Nandigram, Varanasi, Prayag, Shringaverpur and Chitrakoot. The booking of this pilgrimage special tourist train done o­nline o­n IRCTC website and also at Zonal offices, Regional offices and Tourist Facilitation Centers of IRCTC.

This Pilgrimage special Pune-Ayodhya-Pune will halt at Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa and Itarsi for boarding and deboarding of passengers. The tourist halts have been provided at Ayodhya and Varanasi. The Train composition:  five AC-3 tier, five sleeper class and o­ne Pantry car along with 2 luggage cum brake vans.  

--- ---

Date: November 27, 2021

PR No.2021/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/11/4525-11-2021
Weekly Specials between Panvel and Prayagraj



Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Specials between Panvel and Prayagraj

Railways have decided to run fully reserved superfast weekly special trains between Panvel and Prayagraj to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

01904 Superfast special will leave Panvel at 22.30 hrs every Monday from 29.11.2021 to 13.12.2021 and arrive Prayagraj at 03.35 hrs o­n third day.

01903 Superfast special will leave Prayagraj at 17.25 hrs every Sunday from 28.11.2021 to 12.12.2021 and arrive Panvel at 20.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, Maharaja Chhatrasal station Chhatrapur, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakoot Dham, Manikpur, Shankargarh and Naini

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains No. 01904 o­n special charges will open o­n 26.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/45

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit