For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (JMT)JAMTARA to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Jamtara, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: JMT

Station Name: JAMTARA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18182CPR TATA EXPCRJ00:46ASN01:300:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPCRJ00:46ASN01:450:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPCRJ01:06ASN01:440:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREJMT01:31ASN02:371:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXJMT01:43ASN02:370:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJMT02:19ASN03:251:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSCRJ02:51ASN03:280:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILCRJ03:25ASN03:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSCRJ03:44ASN04:190:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSCRJ05:11ASN06:050:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
63562BDME ASN MEMUJMT05:43ASN06:400:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63562 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSJMT05:55ASN08:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13319DGHR RNC EXPJMT06:33KMME07:451:12M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13319 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSCRJ07:29ASN08:050:36M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
63570BDME ASN MEMUJMT07:54ASN08:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63570 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSJMT08:07ASN09:101:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJMT09:22ASN10:551:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPJMT09:53ASN10:430:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSCRJ10:27ASN11:301:03W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSCRJ10:29ASN11:301:01SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPJMT12:00ASN13:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSCRJ13:07ASN13:380:31W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPVDS13:45ASN15:051:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPJMT13:48ASN14:551:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPCRJ14:32ASN15:351:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESJMT14:36BRR15:381:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
63568JAJ ASN MEMUJMT15:26ASN16:351:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63568 Status
73538JSME UDL DEMUJMT15:40STN16:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73538 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCRJ16:11ASN17:050:54F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSJMT18:37ASN20:301:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
63564JSME ASN MEMUJMT18:55ASN19:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63564 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSCRJ19:23ASN19:580:35TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSJMT19:48ASN21:101:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPCRJ20:34ASN22:201:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPCRJ21:22ASN22:451:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSCRJ21:22ASN22:451:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXCRJ21:22ASN22:301:08M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPCRJ21:22ASN22:451:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSJMT21:46ASN22:581:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPJMT22:11ASN23:301:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCRJ22:38ASN23:200:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPCRJ22:38ASN23:150:37TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSCRJ22:38ASN23:150:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSCRJ22:57ASN23:260:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPCRJ23:35ASN00:110:36W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPCRJ23:35ASN00:110:36M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPCRJ23:35ASN00:110:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSVDS23:45BRR00:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPCRJ23:53ASN01:521:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2021
Press Release:GM/ER URGES UPON THE RAIL COMMUTERS TO OBSERVE COVID APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR


GM/ER URGES UPON THE RAIL COMMUTERS TO OBSERVE COVID APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway in a virtual press conference today (9.4.2021) urges upon the rail commuters to wear mask mandatorily, maintain social distancing as far as possible, stick to COVID appropriate behaviour and pay heed to announcements at stations to avoid unnecessary crowding at specific areas. He also stated that Railway is taking all out effort to sanitise and clean station premises, concourse and all public interface areas.

It is stated that some old videos showing crowd at different stations are being circulated in social media, creating unnecessary panic in the prevailing COVID situation. Railway appeals before everyone to avoid sharing such videos and people are requested not to believe in such rumours. The actual picture is something different. Railway is shouldering all out responsibilities for smooth transportation of millions of commuters safely throughout this vast country.

Eastern Railway has already resumed almost all Mail/Express trains during post-COVID lockdown. As many as 101 pairs of superfast/Mail/Express trains are restored within Eastern Railway. Also more than 95% of EMU suburban trains are running throughout the Zone. The number of daily commuters during the pre-COVID period were 34 lakhs while presently the figure stands to 26.43 lakhs which indicates that the passenger traffic is getting normalised.

In an endeavour to control the rush in the second wave of COVID-19 pandemic, augmentation of coaches, keeping in view the demand of the people are being done regularly. In mail/express trains, o­nly passengers with confirmed tickets are allowed to board the train. In the awake of second wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda Divisions cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all car sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. In the station premises all over Eastern Railway the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, water vending points, tracks and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

So far as vaccination is concerned, Eastern Railway has started special drive to vaccinate all its employees, Kolkata Police personnel and Polling staff also as a part of Nation-wide vaccination drives. All employees above 45 years and retired employees are being vaccinated every day at designated hospitals. To escalate the vaccination drives, Eastern Railway is presently expanding existing vaccination centres at B R Singh Hospital and augmenting manpower to cater vaccination services to nearly 1000 beneficiaries per day. Till 8.4.2021, Eastern Railway has managed to administer vaccination of 1,89,755 doses including 1st & 2nd doses. Besides, Railway beneficiaries, Railway Hospitals have vaccinated more than 7273 Kolkata Police personnel, and electoral staff also.




2
12-04-2021
Press Release:165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL


165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL

Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

As per source indication, a massive search-cum-raid was conducted in the night of 6/7.04.2021 in 02312 DN Kalka – Howrah Netaji Express Special o­n its arrival at Asansol station. During such combing checking starting from rear general compartment, checks were conducted in sleeper & general coaches. Total 110 parakeets/roserings and 55 small species of Munia were recovered.

Since all these items were detected as unclaimed, underneath general class side lower seat No. 55-56, there was reason to believe that all recovered 165 no. of chicks are restricted commodity of birds for transportation as well as selling or purchasing as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972.

Since no person amongst the passengers of the said coach claimed these parakeets as his own, it is strongly suspected to have smuggled by any unknown person. These were taken into custody as unclaimed illegal articles and were unloaded from the train compartment.

In the morning, the Range Officer, Salanpur arrived to take charge of the recovered 165 parakeets/roserings and Munia birds. After minute examination, the Forest Department personnel informed that as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972, selling, purchasing or conducting any business of any kinds of birds are punishable offence. As per black market rate, total value of recovered birds is Rs.68,750/-. Accordingly, all the chicks were handed over to the Forest Department for further rehabilitation with proper documentation.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit