For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (JGDL)Jagadal to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Sundia Village Road , Jagadal , Bhatpara , Ph: 033-27075709, Dist - North 24 Parganas West Bengal

Station Code: JGDL

Station Name: Jagadal

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSBDC00:54HWH03:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBDC01:11DDJ02:341:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBDC01:43SDAH03:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSBDC02:10HWH03:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPNH02:23KOAA03:200:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBDC02:32HWH04:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSNH02:40KOAA04:001:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXNH02:40KOAA04:001:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBDC02:45HWH04:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSKYI02:51DDJ04:061:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC02:55HWH04:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13154GOUR EXPBDC03:50BNXR05:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBDC03:54BNXR05:001:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPBDC04:20KOAA05:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC04:35HWH06:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBDC05:05BNXR06:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSBDC05:13HWH06:251:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBDC05:45HWH07:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC06:13HWH07:201:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC06:15HWH07:201:05F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSKYI08:43SDAH09:571:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
53048VISWABHARTI PASSBDC09:02HWH10:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53048 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBDC09:28SDAH10:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPBDC10:28HWH11:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSBDC10:33HWH11:351:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSNH10:40KOAA11:350:55M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSBDC10:50HWH12:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBDC11:02HWH12:201:18TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUKYI11:28DDJ12:200:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSKYI11:29DDJ12:190:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBDC11:49HWH12:400:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPBDC11:54HWH13:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBDC12:15KOAA13:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPBDC12:50HWH14:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPBDC13:33KOAA15:001:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHBDC13:35KOAA15:001:25W,SA3A12518 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSKYI13:42DDJ14:481:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBDC14:18HWH15:501:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUKYI15:08DDJ15:540:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPBDC15:13KOAA17:152:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSBDC16:16HWH17:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13016 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSBDC16:40DDJ18:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSBDC17:03HWH18:000:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPBDC17:26SDAH19:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13188 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBDC18:30HWH19:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSKYI18:51DDJ19:500:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUBDC18:53DDJ19:571:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPBDC20:27HWH21:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBP20:42KOAA21:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPBDC20:42HWH22:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBP21:01KOAA22:000:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBDC21:20HWH22:301:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSKYI21:35DDJ22:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBDC21:58HWH23:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSKYI22:12DDJ23:010:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALBDC22:45HWH23:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit